Annaro

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionThe Citadel
ConstellationOutartoh

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 12
  • Repair 12
  • Reprocessing 12
  • Manufacturing 8
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 12
  • Loyalty point store 12

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Annaro I - CBD Corporation StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Annaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Annaro II - CBD Sell Division Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Annaro IV - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Annaro IX - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Annaro VI - Moon 1 - Quafe Company FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Annaro VI - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Annaro VII - Quafe Company WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - Quafe Company FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - State War AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Production PlantBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Annaro VIII - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps2662026-10-28 16:14 UTC
Ship kills22026-10-28 16:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 16:15 UTC
NPC kills4412026-10-28 16:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-282,419805,0091717
2026-10-273,5691419,3892424
2026-10-263,069608,7332424
2026-10-253,5644010,5772424
2026-10-243,309908,2542424
2026-10-232,929107,7712424
2026-10-223,1921076,9652424
2026-10-212,564207,4442323
2026-10-202,891629,2112424
2026-10-193,082827,2632424
2026-10-183,984829,2682424
2026-10-173,349848,8592424
2026-10-162,917906,3472424
2026-10-152,875206,7042423
2026-10-142,972407,7882324
2026-10-133,002728,4752424
2026-10-123,0961008,4472424
2026-10-113,996608,2822424
2026-10-103,64722210,1322424
2026-10-093,022409,1552424
2026-10-083,594707,7862424
2026-10-073,7281209,5692424
2026-10-063,089207,8382424
2026-10-052,785406,2772424
2026-10-043,226207,0702424
2026-10-033,335208,6302424
2026-10-022,8181809,4992424
2026-10-012,789206,8662424
2026-09-302,563006,8492424
2026-09-292,411226,3262424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Annaro · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Muvolailen · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Jita · High-sec (0.9)
  4. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Annaro · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Muvolailen · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Jita · High-sec (0.9)
  4. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ahtulaima · 4 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Annaro · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Muvolailen · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Maurasi · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Itamo · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Ahtulaima · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

25 of 25 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Adratins Afstee1DistributionQuafe CompanyAnnaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterBasicNo
Agaussamel Alion1DistributionQuafe CompanyAnnaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Aivira Erkkanen3DistributionCBD Sell DivisionAnnaro II - CBD Sell Division Retail CenterBasicNo
Akatervo Pemmiya1DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationAnnaro VI - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Aunt Astotoerus1DistributionQuafe CompanyAnnaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterBasicNo
Chore Denvonne2MiningQuafe CompanyAnnaro VIII - Moon 4 - Quafe Company FactoryBasicNo
Duria Zarraert1DistributionQuafe CompanyAnnaro VII - Quafe Company WarehouseBasicNo
Ekietola Oite2MiningWiyrkomi CorporationAnnaro VIII - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Erdane Retta1DistributionQuafe CompanyAnnaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterBasicNo
Erieves Ermonuse3DistributionQuafe CompanyAnnaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterBasicNo
Evaux Tourtli2MiningQuafe CompanyAnnaro VI - Moon 1 - Quafe Company FactoryBasicNo
Hamunala Ozino2MiningWiyrkomi CorporationAnnaro IV - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicYes
Ichino Iesemi1SecurityCBD CorporationAnnaro I - CBD Corporation StorageBasicNo
Igase Visola3MiningSukuuvestaa CorporationAnnaro IX - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FactoryBasicYes
Ilta Majala1MiningSukuuvestaa CorporationAnnaro VIII - Moon 4 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Production PlantBasicNo
Isaken Sarkeda2DistributionState War AcademyAnnaro VIII - Moon 4 - State War AcademyBasicYes
Mamanoi Jenus3DistributionSukuuvestaa CorporationAnnaro VIII - Moon 4 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Production PlantBasicNo
Mavila Nasonakko1DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationAnnaro VIII - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Nemeri Iwara3DistributionCBD Sell DivisionAnnaro II - CBD Sell Division Retail CenterBasicNo
Ogedora Koishi1DistributionCBD Sell DivisionAnnaro II - CBD Sell Division Retail CenterBasicNo
Renin Kunkkoja4DistributionCBD Sell DivisionAnnaro II - CBD Sell Division Retail CenterBasicNo
Sielalen Ochoshi1MiningCBD CorporationAnnaro I - CBD Corporation StorageBasicNo
Suuriainen Ichosima3DistributionState War AcademyAnnaro VIII - Moon 4 - State War AcademyBasicNo
Tespithou Etlain3DistributionQuafe CompanyAnnaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterBasicNo
Veinen Hyastilen1DistributionWiyrkomi CorporationAnnaro VIII - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 16:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 16:22 UTC. 396 buy orders, 662 sell orders, 916 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token80268,4300100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint08092Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token80268,4300100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Garbage61279,46923,57228.34 ISK26.00 ISK
Omber0501,374,724Unavailable498.00 ISK
Quafe1431,015346,28058.80 ISK55.00 ISK
Tobacco41237,40862,93259.33 ISK51.60 ISK
Carbon3125,00868,066385.86 ISK385.80 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token4043,9560100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint04060Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Heavy Warp Scrambler I Blueprint04024Unavailable1,200,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0408Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint04010Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Mining Survey Chipset I Blueprint04040Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Quafe Ultra04043,956Unavailable72.80 ISK
Scordite040394,382Unavailable49.99 ISK
Warp Scrambler I Blueprint04024Unavailable394,240.00 ISK
150mm Railgun I Blueprint03016Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
Ancient Coordinates Database3011,3160444,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Explosive Shield Hardener I Blueprint03024Unavailable750,000.00 ISK
Market locations (12)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - State War Academy12436
Annaro II - CBD Sell Division Retail Center2831
Annaro I - CBD Corporation Storage22104
Annaro VIII - Wiyrkomi Corporation Factory4724
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - Quafe Company Factory321
Annaro I - Quafe Company Retail Center1112
Annaro IX - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Factory217
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Production Plant215
Annaro VI - Moon 1 - Quafe Company Factory411
Annaro VI - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation Factory38
Annaro IV - Wiyrkomi Corporation Factory37
Annaro VII - Quafe Company Warehouse46

Planets & mining

10 planets · 17 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4413 K · radius 201,100 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Annaro IPlanet (Barren)1,8300.2400
Annaro IIPlanet (Barren)2,4800.4500
Annaro IIIPlanet (Barren)2,5700.5501
Annaro IVPlanet (Temperate)5,8501.3610
Annaro VPlanet (Temperate)4,0801.821
Annaro VIPlanet (Lava)11,9502.2620
Annaro VIIPlanet (Gas)15,7504.0332
Annaro VIIIPlanet (Temperate)11,2206.540
Annaro IXPlanet (Gas)11,84010.8530
Annaro XPlanet (Plasma)4,16017.1321
Moons (17)

17 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Annaro IV - Moon 1Annaro IV1501.36
Annaro V - Moon 1Annaro V1901.8
Annaro V - Moon 2Annaro V5701.8
Annaro VI - Moon 1Annaro VI2702.26
Annaro VI - Moon 2Annaro VI1,3802.25
Annaro VII - Moon 1Annaro VII2404.03
Annaro VII - Moon 2Annaro VII6504.03
Annaro VII - Moon 3Annaro VII1,6004.04
Annaro VIII - Moon 1Annaro VIII1606.5
Annaro VIII - Moon 2Annaro VIII1406.5
Annaro VIII - Moon 3Annaro VIII1,1206.49
Annaro VIII - Moon 4Annaro VIII1,0506.48
Annaro IX - Moon 1Annaro IX32010.85
Annaro IX - Moon 2Annaro IX2,02010.85
Annaro IX - Moon 3Annaro IX57010.89
Annaro X - Moon 1Annaro X19017.13
Annaro X - Moon 2Annaro X1,17017.14
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Annaro III - Asteroid Belt 1Annaro III0.53
Annaro V - Asteroid Belt 1Annaro V1.8
Annaro VII - Asteroid Belt 1Annaro VII4.03
Annaro VII - Asteroid Belt 2Annaro VII4.03
Annaro X - Asteroid Belt 1Annaro X17.12

NPC stations

12 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Annaro I - CBD Corporation StorageCBD CorporationStorage
Annaro VI - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryWiyrkomi CorporationFactory
Annaro VIII - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryWiyrkomi CorporationFactory
Annaro IV - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryWiyrkomi CorporationFactory
Annaro II - CBD Sell Division Retail CenterCBD Sell DivisionRetail Center
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - Sukuuvestaa Corporation Production PlantSukuuvestaa CorporationProduction Plant
Annaro IX - Sukuuvestaa Corporation FactorySukuuvestaa CorporationFactory
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - Quafe Company FactoryQuafe CompanyFactory
Annaro VI - Moon 1 - Quafe Company FactoryQuafe CompanyFactory
Annaro I - Quafe Company Retail CenterQuafe CompanyRetail Center
Annaro VII - Quafe Company WarehouseQuafe CompanyWarehouse
Annaro VIII - Moon 4 - State War AcademyState War AcademySchool

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
IsutakaHigh-sec (0.8)The Citadel
MuvolailenHigh-sec (0.7)The Citadel
PaaraHigh-sec (0.8)The Citadel

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON