Inari

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classC
RegionThe Citadel
ConstellationSuon

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Inari I - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Inari IX - Moon 11 - Joint Harvesting PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Inari IX - Moon 13 - Corporate Police Force Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Inari IX - Moon 7 - Caldari Provisions PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Inari VII - Moon 23 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps152026-10-30 11:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 11:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 11:20 UTC
NPC kills2952026-10-30 11:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30265203,4521212
2026-10-297311407,5682424
2026-10-28660207,1622424
2026-10-27661007,3822424
2026-10-26568006,2162424
2026-10-25846428,0312424
2026-10-24709227,8932424
2026-10-23537206,2882424
2026-10-22598406,1612424
2026-10-21562005,8232323
2026-10-20671006,7282424
2026-10-19746007,7562424
2026-10-181,1341507,4592424
2026-10-17759808,6702424
2026-10-16672006,2662424
2026-10-15622007,0632423
2026-10-14627408,8202324
2026-10-13615005,8352424
2026-10-12554706,2982424
2026-10-118871227,7572424
2026-10-10751408,0582424
2026-10-09657426,8512424
2026-10-08639627,1952424
2026-10-07665126,7712424
2026-10-06614225,2542424
2026-10-05779007,7392424
2026-10-048502206,2462424
2026-10-037525005,8352424
2026-10-025721206,0112424
2026-10-01512005,5412424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Inari · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Irjunen · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Ikao · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Uedama · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Sivala · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Hatakani · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Yashunen · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Jolevier · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  12. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 15 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 15-jump route
  1. Inari · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Irjunen · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Waskisen · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Inaro · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Sirseshin · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Tuuriainas · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Geras · High-sec (0.7)
  8. Nomaa · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Poinen · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Obanen · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Olo · High-sec (0.7)
  12. Osmon · High-sec (0.7)
  13. Korsiki · High-sec (0.6)
  14. Airaken · High-sec (0.5)
  15. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  16. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kamio · 3 jumps · White Glaze

The Citadel · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Inari · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Irjunen · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Ikao · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Kamio · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ketsen Tuulola1MiningCaldari ProvisionsInari IX - Moon 7 - Caldari Provisions PlantationBasicNo
Mahza Esalabah2DistributionJoint HarvestingInari I - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationBasicNo
Moobelanu Savi4MiningJoint HarvestingInari VII - Moon 23 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostBasicYes
Okama Shiotintaitoh1DistributionCaldari ProvisionsInari IX - Moon 7 - Caldari Provisions PlantationBasicNo
Poozzas Esh1DistributionJoint HarvestingInari IX - Moon 11 - Joint Harvesting PlantationBasicNo
Poshih Assandedub1DistributionJoint HarvestingInari I - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Raliarogh Lanaphthiz1SecurityJoint HarvestingInari I - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationBasicNo
Saurio Huomaila2SecurityCorporate Police ForceInari IX - Moon 13 - Corporate Police Force Testing FacilitiesBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 11:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 11:22 UTC. 14 buy orders, 205 sell orders, 109 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Kernite040193,228Unavailable1,067.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0303Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0303Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0303Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token3033,3330100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint03039Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Capital Shipboard Compression Technology0303,333Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint03015Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0303Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0303Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0303Unavailable5,400,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0303Unavailable6,811,200.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0303Unavailable8,514,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0303Unavailable10,216,800.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0303Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0303Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0303Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Deep Core Mining Laser I Blueprint0303Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0303Unavailable8,020,800.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0303Unavailable10,026,000.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Inari I - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting Plantation361
Inari IX - Moon 11 - Joint Harvesting Plantation150
Inari VII - Moon 23 - Joint Harvesting Mining Outpost150
Inari IX - Moon 13 - Corporate Police Force Testing Facilities628
Inari IX - Moon 7 - Caldari Provisions Plantation316

Planets & mining

11 planets · 50 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4639 K · radius 241,100 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Inari IPlanet (Barren)3,6900.3710
Inari IIPlanet (Plasma)2,4300.4900
Inari IIIPlanet (Barren)5,4200.710
Inari IVPlanet (Barren)6,0301.1810
Inari VPlanet (Gas)13,9301.4420
Inari VIPlanet (Barren)3,2402.2120
Inari VIIPlanet (Gas)42,8703.67240
Inari VIIIPlanet (Storm)6,4207.8810
Inari IXPlanet (Gas)47,27014.14163
Inari XPlanet (Barren)10,72034.0521
Inari XIPlanet (Barren)3,47043.4901
Moons (50)

50 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Inari I - Moon 1Inari I3300.37
Inari III - Moon 1Inari III1900.7
Inari IV - Moon 1Inari IV1801.17
Inari V - Moon 1Inari V3901.44
Inari V - Moon 2Inari V1,3801.44
Inari VI - Moon 1Inari VI1502.21
Inari VI - Moon 2Inari VI2402.21
Inari VII - Moon 1Inari VII1903.67
Inari VII - Moon 2Inari VII3103.67
Inari VII - Moon 3Inari VII1703.67
Inari VII - Moon 4Inari VII2203.67
Inari VII - Moon 5Inari VII2703.68
Inari VII - Moon 6Inari VII4103.67
Inari VII - Moon 7Inari VII2003.68
Inari VII - Moon 8Inari VII1803.67
Inari VII - Moon 9Inari VII6403.67
Inari VII - Moon 10Inari VII2403.68
Inari VII - Moon 11Inari VII5703.68
Inari VII - Moon 12Inari VII3103.68
Inari VII - Moon 13Inari VII7803.67
Inari VII - Moon 14Inari VII1,0703.67
Inari VII - Moon 15Inari VII5403.67
Inari VII - Moon 16Inari VII1,1503.67
Inari VII - Moon 17Inari VII1,4703.66
Inari VII - Moon 18Inari VII1903.68
Inari VII - Moon 19Inari VII9103.68
Inari VII - Moon 20Inari VII1,4403.68
Inari VII - Moon 21Inari VII1,3603.66
Inari VII - Moon 22Inari VII1,0403.7
Inari VII - Moon 23Inari VII2003.71
Inari VII - Moon 24Inari VII3603.65
Inari VIII - Moon 1Inari VIII6607.87
Inari IX - Moon 1Inari IX29014.14
Inari IX - Moon 2Inari IX15014.14
Inari IX - Moon 3Inari IX16014.14
Inari IX - Moon 4Inari IX15014.15
Inari IX - Moon 5Inari IX40014.15
Inari IX - Moon 6Inari IX55014.15
Inari IX - Moon 7Inari IX1,03014.14
Inari IX - Moon 8Inari IX1,47014.15
Inari IX - Moon 9Inari IX1,72014.15
Inari IX - Moon 10Inari IX1,90014.13
Inari IX - Moon 11Inari IX2,11014.14
Inari IX - Moon 12Inari IX4,17014.16
Inari IX - Moon 13Inari IX4,17014.21
Inari IX - Moon 14Inari IX3,54014.06
Inari IX - Moon 15Inari IX1,88013.99
Inari IX - Moon 16Inari IX14014.33
Inari X - Moon 1Inari X79034.05
Inari X - Moon 2Inari X2,15033.99
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Inari IX - Asteroid Belt 1Inari IX14.17
Inari IX - Asteroid Belt 2Inari IX14.08
Inari IX - Asteroid Belt 3Inari IX14.15
Inari X - Asteroid Belt 1Inari X34.05
Inari XI - Asteroid Belt 1Inari XI43.74

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Inari IX - Moon 7 - Caldari Provisions PlantationCaldari ProvisionsPlantation
Inari IX - Moon 13 - Corporate Police Force Testing FacilitiesCorporate Police ForceTesting Facilities
Inari IX - Moon 11 - Joint Harvesting PlantationJoint HarvestingPlantation
Inari I - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationJoint HarvestingPlantation
Inari VII - Moon 23 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostJoint HarvestingMining Outpost

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
IrjunenHigh-sec (0.5)The Citadel

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON