Uedama

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classC
RegionThe Citadel
ConstellationKantanen

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Uedama III - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Uedama VI - Moon 8 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Uedama VII - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps8792026-10-28 05:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-28 05:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 05:14 UTC
NPC kills1222026-10-28 05:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-285,6151,368981,33766
2026-10-2726,7782,5753125,7612424
2026-10-2626,944332645,9742424
2026-10-2532,5123,4455685,4732424
2026-10-2429,5883,3944516,1822424
2026-10-2325,3293,6462776,3612424
2026-10-2223,81528274,0692424
2026-10-2122,417593744,3382323
2026-10-2023,754385135,0152424
2026-10-1924,9551,160824,8662424
2026-10-1829,9484,5075166,5612424
2026-10-1729,0451,146906,0072424
2026-10-1624,2071,5695184,8762424
2026-10-1523,9781,071635,7862423
2026-10-1424,6464,1212405,7382324
2026-10-1324,392436465,5432424
2026-10-1226,9689511405,8702424
2026-10-1132,523571896,4592424
2026-10-1031,0081,8391975,7812424
2026-10-0927,5781,1791525,7532424
2026-10-0827,5482,3932576,3392424
2026-10-0727,7292,9502885,7752424
2026-10-0626,3122,3451676,1552424
2026-10-0524,34842344,1232424
2026-10-0427,4032,0131754,1932424
2026-10-0327,6413,0832274,3232424
2026-10-0224,3112,8213234,2452424
2026-10-0121,8461,190874,0672424
2026-09-3022,007868724,3192424
2026-09-2922,504990384,6792424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Uedama · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Sivala · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Hatakani · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Yashunen · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Jolevier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  9. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Uedama · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Sivala · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Hatakani · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  13. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  14. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kamio · 2 jumps · White Glaze

The Citadel · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Uedama · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Ikao · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Kamio · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

6 of 6 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Koyara Uemintoh3SecuritySpacelane PatrolUedama VI - Moon 8 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic SupportBasicYes
Marukaiken Mamareki1DistributionCaldari SteelUedama III - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel WarehouseBasicNo
Ouchonen Kurola4SecurityCaldari SteelUedama III - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel WarehouseBasicNo
Suntumainen Otsadan3SecurityLai Dai CorporationUedama VII - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Tanatsu Alomoinen1SecurityCaldari SteelUedama III - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel WarehouseBasicNo
Uusamon Egoshi2DistributionLai Dai CorporationUedama VII - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 05:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 05:22 UTC. 63 buy orders, 814 sell orders, 693 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Damage Control II07099Unavailable417,000.00 ISK
Magnetic Field Stabilizer II060229Unavailable850,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle050745Unavailable17,990.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II0501,788Unavailable429,800.00 ISK
Light Neutron Blaster I050661Unavailable49,980.00 ISK
Warrior II050718Unavailable433,700.00 ISK
Covert Ops Cloaking Device II04042Unavailable6,400,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II04096Unavailable399,900.00 ISK
Sisters Core Scanner Probe040705Unavailable552,000.00 ISK
Station Container04058Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Void M040221,753Unavailable145.00 ISK
Acolyte II030154Unavailable433,900.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle03034Unavailable17,500.00 ISK
Caldari Drone Specialization03012Unavailable3,930,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token3066,9490100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint03016Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Drone Damage Amplifier II03057Unavailable1,099,000.00 ISK
Hornet II030923Unavailable433,800.00 ISK
Inferno Rage Heavy Assault Missile030543,469Unavailable95.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S03098,860Unavailable22.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Uedama VII - Lai Dai Corporation Factory38514
Uedama III - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel Warehouse10210
Uedama VI - Moon 8 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic Support1590

Planets & mining

10 planets · 32 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4086 K · radius 214,800 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Uedama IPlanet (Lava)2,9700.3610
Uedama IIPlanet (Temperate)5,3200.8810
Uedama IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,7501.6510
Uedama IVPlanet (Barren)6,3402.3310
Uedama VPlanet (Barren)3,5503.1401
Uedama VIPlanet (Gas)24,6805.18170
Uedama VIIPlanet (Temperate)6,6809.3510
Uedama VIIIPlanet (Barren)5,57012.9631
Uedama IXPlanet (Gas)15,24016.3651
Uedama XPlanet (Storm)10,68019.5720
Moons (32)

32 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Uedama I - Moon 1Uedama I3100.36
Uedama II - Moon 1Uedama II3000.87
Uedama III - Moon 1Uedama III7201.65
Uedama IV - Moon 1Uedama IV8102.33
Uedama VI - Moon 1Uedama VI1605.18
Uedama VI - Moon 2Uedama VI1605.18
Uedama VI - Moon 3Uedama VI2605.19
Uedama VI - Moon 4Uedama VI3105.18
Uedama VI - Moon 5Uedama VI1905.18
Uedama VI - Moon 6Uedama VI2505.18
Uedama VI - Moon 7Uedama VI5105.19
Uedama VI - Moon 8Uedama VI6005.18
Uedama VI - Moon 9Uedama VI1,2305.18
Uedama VI - Moon 10Uedama VI8705.18
Uedama VI - Moon 11Uedama VI1,4005.19
Uedama VI - Moon 12Uedama VI1,2905.17
Uedama VI - Moon 13Uedama VI1,7905.19
Uedama VI - Moon 14Uedama VI9005.16
Uedama VI - Moon 15Uedama VI8105.17
Uedama VI - Moon 16Uedama VI4805.16
Uedama VI - Moon 17Uedama VI4305.23
Uedama VII - Moon 1Uedama VII1509.35
Uedama VIII - Moon 1Uedama VIII18012.97
Uedama VIII - Moon 2Uedama VIII56012.95
Uedama VIII - Moon 3Uedama VIII90012.96
Uedama IX - Moon 1Uedama IX19016.36
Uedama IX - Moon 2Uedama IX56016.36
Uedama IX - Moon 3Uedama IX1,00016.37
Uedama IX - Moon 4Uedama IX2,17016.37
Uedama IX - Moon 5Uedama IX69016.3
Uedama X - Moon 1Uedama X15019.57
Uedama X - Moon 2Uedama X1,86019.56
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Uedama V - Asteroid Belt 1Uedama V3.14
Uedama VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Uedama VIII12.95
Uedama IX - Asteroid Belt 1Uedama IX16.37

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Uedama III - Moon 1 - Caldari Steel WarehouseCaldari SteelWarehouse
Uedama VII - Lai Dai Corporation FactoryLai Dai CorporationFactory
Uedama VI - Moon 8 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic SupportSpacelane PatrolLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HaatomoHigh-sec (0.6)The Citadel
IkaoHigh-sec (0.6)The Citadel
JuunigaishiHigh-sec (0.6)The Citadel
KubinenLow-sec (0.4)The Citadel
SivalaHigh-sec (0.6)The Citadel

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON