Arzad

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classB3
RegionDevoid
ConstellationSemou

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Arzad VIII - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps302026-10-29 07:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 07:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 07:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 07:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2936211188
2026-10-281,023314842424
2026-10-27827003922424
2026-10-26719003832424
2026-10-25655401,0062424
2026-10-246002245532424
2026-10-23576007262424
2026-10-221,280025722424
2026-10-211,475729152323
2026-10-201,052102892424
2026-10-1977120172424
2026-10-181,0093887282424
2026-10-1789842792424
2026-10-16791003322424
2026-10-151,006204992423
2026-10-14786404502324
2026-10-13960422972424
2026-10-12970006292424
2026-10-11587007102424
2026-10-10913203792424
2026-10-09767004872424
2026-10-08924204052424
2026-10-07948806712424
2026-10-061,135207352424
2026-10-05682022252424
2026-10-049611046192424
2026-10-03896406952424
2026-10-02744442542424
2026-10-01710204032424
2026-09-30721003132424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Arzad · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Sifilar · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Tzvi · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Lamaa · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  8. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 7-jump route
  1. Arzad · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Tararan · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Sosan · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Oyonata · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Kurniainen · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. Isbrabata · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Sosan · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Devoid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Arzad · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Tararan · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Sosan · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aliad Sirin4Security24th Imperial CrusadeArzad VIII - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Charthas Zulih3Security24th Imperial CrusadeArzad VIII - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Raban Mahin2Security24th Imperial CrusadeArzad VIII - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Yoasi Bene1Security24th Imperial CrusadeArzad VIII - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 07:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 07:22 UTC. 6 buy orders, 39 sell orders, 44 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Hydrogen Isotopes020188,000Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token1058,8230100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Angel Cargo Concealment Unit Remains105,882030,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Augoror Navy Issue01030Unavailable44,000,000.00 ISK
Basilisk0101Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Blackbird01014Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Celestis0105Unavailable7,500,000.00 ISK
Compact EM Energized Membrane0106Unavailable90,060.00 ISK
Compact Explosive Energized Membrane0105Unavailable180,100.00 ISK
Compact Kinetic Energized Membrane0104Unavailable130,000.00 ISK
Compact Layered Energized Membrane0104Unavailable200,200.00 ISK
Compact Multispectrum Energized Membrane0104Unavailable1,240,000.00 ISK
Compact Thermal Energized Membrane0105Unavailable167,400.00 ISK
EM Shield Hardener II0101Unavailable29,560,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II010100Unavailable5,100,000.00 ISK
Experimental Enduring EM Armor Hardener I01033Unavailable397,800.00 ISK
Experimental Enduring Explosive Armor Hardener I01036Unavailable694,200.00 ISK
Experimental Enduring Kinetic Armor Hardener I01027Unavailable644,800.00 ISK
Experimental Enduring Thermal Armor Hardener I01026Unavailable511,800.00 ISK
Falcon0101Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Arzad VIII - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic Support639

Planets & mining

10 planets · 42 moons · 29 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4030 K · radius 340,600 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Arzad IPlanet (Barren)2,3500.2400
Arzad IIPlanet (Barren)2,2200.3610
Arzad IIIPlanet (Barren)2,3900.4600
Arzad IVPlanet (Temperate)5,5500.7110
Arzad VPlanet (Barren)11,2901.4920
Arzad VIPlanet (Temperate)11,6702.3920
Arzad VIIPlanet (Gas)15,0403.1741
Arzad VIIIPlanet (Barren)34,5605.4914
Arzad IXPlanet (Gas)24,6009.13127
Arzad XPlanet (Ice)22,93026.03117
Moons (42)

42 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Arzad II - Moon 1Arzad II2000.36
Arzad IV - Moon 1Arzad IV3600.71
Arzad V - Moon 1Arzad V2901.49
Arzad V - Moon 2Arzad V1,0901.49
Arzad VI - Moon 1Arzad VI7502.39
Arzad VI - Moon 2Arzad VI1,1402.4
Arzad VII - Moon 1Arzad VII2903.17
Arzad VII - Moon 2Arzad VII5503.17
Arzad VII - Moon 3Arzad VII7403.17
Arzad VII - Moon 4Arzad VII8803.18
Arzad VIII - Moon 1Arzad VIII2005.4
Arzad VIII - Moon 2Arzad VIII1805.4
Arzad VIII - Moon 3Arzad VIII3505.4
Arzad VIII - Moon 4Arzad VIII4105.4
Arzad VIII - Moon 5Arzad VIII7205.41
Arzad VIII - Moon 6Arzad VIII5305.41
Arzad VIII - Moon 7Arzad VIII5805.38
Arzad VIII - Moon 8Arzad VIII5705.43
Arzad VIII - Moon 9Arzad VIII1505.38
Arzad IX - Moon 1Arzad IX1809.13
Arzad IX - Moon 2Arzad IX3109.13
Arzad IX - Moon 3Arzad IX4709.13
Arzad IX - Moon 4Arzad IX5409.13
Arzad IX - Moon 5Arzad IX8009.13
Arzad IX - Moon 6Arzad IX5009.13
Arzad IX - Moon 7Arzad IX1,2809.13
Arzad IX - Moon 8Arzad IX1,6609.12
Arzad IX - Moon 9Arzad IX1,7009.1
Arzad IX - Moon 10Arzad IX1,6109.11
Arzad IX - Moon 11Arzad IX5709.08
Arzad IX - Moon 12Arzad IX2009.05
Arzad X - Moon 1Arzad X25026.03
Arzad X - Moon 2Arzad X37026.03
Arzad X - Moon 3Arzad X33026.04
Arzad X - Moon 4Arzad X50026.04
Arzad X - Moon 5Arzad X62026.03
Arzad X - Moon 6Arzad X74026.04
Arzad X - Moon 7Arzad X1,28026.03
Arzad X - Moon 8Arzad X2,59026.04
Arzad X - Moon 9Arzad X3,50026
Arzad X - Moon 10Arzad X2,55026.13
Arzad X - Moon 11Arzad X1,31026.04
Asteroid belts (29)

29 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Arzad VII - Asteroid Belt 1Arzad VII3.17
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 8Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 9Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 10Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 11Arzad VIII5.4
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 12Arzad VIII5.38
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 13Arzad VIII5.43
Arzad VIII - Asteroid Belt 14Arzad VIII5.37
Arzad IX - Asteroid Belt 1Arzad IX9.13
Arzad IX - Asteroid Belt 2Arzad IX9.13
Arzad IX - Asteroid Belt 3Arzad IX9.15
Arzad IX - Asteroid Belt 4Arzad IX9.12
Arzad IX - Asteroid Belt 5Arzad IX9.1
Arzad IX - Asteroid Belt 6Arzad IX9.13
Arzad IX - Asteroid Belt 7Arzad IX9.07
Arzad X - Asteroid Belt 1Arzad X26.03
Arzad X - Asteroid Belt 2Arzad X26.04
Arzad X - Asteroid Belt 3Arzad X26.01
Arzad X - Asteroid Belt 4Arzad X26
Arzad X - Asteroid Belt 5Arzad X25.99
Arzad X - Asteroid Belt 6Arzad X26.04
Arzad X - Asteroid Belt 7Arzad X26.17

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Arzad VIII - 24th Imperial Crusade Logistic Support24th Imperial CrusadeLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EzzaraLow-sec (0.2)Devoid
SifilarLow-sec (0.3)Devoid
TararanLow-sec (0.3)Devoid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON