Leurtmar

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classA
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationMeinigefur

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Leurtmar III - Thukker Mix FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps2332026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills3212026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-273,909004,1222323
2026-10-264,343203,8432424
2026-10-255,292004,9902424
2026-10-244,383004,5302424
2026-10-233,952003,3242424
2026-10-224,176204,1762424
2026-10-213,801002,6962323
2026-10-203,915004,0212424
2026-10-193,959003,6772424
2026-10-184,872403,5822424
2026-10-174,359203,5242424
2026-10-163,780203,7292424
2026-10-154,040403,8692423
2026-10-144,113003,9402324
2026-10-133,969203,8232424
2026-10-124,431203,6322424
2026-10-115,152203,4612424
2026-10-104,522504,1562424
2026-10-094,113404,9932424
2026-10-084,090603,4042424
2026-10-074,091703,7182424
2026-10-064,1474122,6952424
2026-10-053,763001,2622424
2026-10-044,501201,4312424
2026-10-034,280409622424
2026-10-023,992001,5882424
2026-10-013,020001,2302424
2026-09-303,380009292424
2026-09-293,549021,3632424
2026-09-283,591201,0872424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Leurtmar · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Ryddinjorn · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Meirakulf · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  11. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Leurtmar · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Ryddinjorn · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Meirakulf · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Ivar · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Trytedald · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Uplingur · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  11. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gedugaud · 5 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Leurtmar · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Illuin · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Hjortur · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Evettullur · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Tratokard · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Gedugaud · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Amlusming Wyrd1SecurityThukker MixLeurtmar III - Thukker Mix FactoryBasicNo
Arel Pardin2MiningThukker MixLeurtmar III - Thukker Mix FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 95 buy orders, 243 sell orders, 331 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Domination Brass Tag0204Unavailable72,500.00 ISK
EMP S02088,941Unavailable27.00 ISK
Fusion S02077,705Unavailable18.00 ISK
Large Skill Injector02025Unavailable935,900,000.00 ISK
Medium Cap Battery I0204Unavailable117,900.00 ISK
Proton S020136,819Unavailable18.00 ISK
Venture02088Unavailable200,400.00 ISK
'Atgeir' Explosive Disruptive Lance Blueprint01033Unavailable500,000,000.00 ISK
'Vehemence' Compact Medium EMP Smartbomb0101Unavailable540,000.00 ISK
'YF-12a' Compact Medium Plasma Smartbomb0101Unavailable470,900.00 ISK
200mm AutoCannon I010114Unavailable36,200.00 ISK
280mm Howitzer Artillery I01022Unavailable78,200.00 ISK
5MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive0101Unavailable9,601.00 ISK
Ammatar Navy Captain Insignia I10303045,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ammatar Navy Colonel Insignia I103030500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ammatar Navy Colonel Insignia II103030750,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ammatar Navy Fleet Commander Insignia1030302,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ammatar Navy Major Insignia I10303050,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ammatar Navy Major Insignia II103030100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ammatar Navy Midshipman Insignia I1030304,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Leurtmar III - Thukker Mix Factory95243

Planets & mining

9 planets · 6 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5676 K · radius 120,800 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Leurtmar IPlanet (Lava)2,6900.5800
Leurtmar IIPlanet (Barren)2,7500.900
Leurtmar IIIPlanet (Barren)4,0501.3313
Leurtmar IVPlanet (Barren)4,1501.8321
Leurtmar VPlanet (Barren)3,3702.5401
Leurtmar VIPlanet (Temperate)5,9203.0211
Leurtmar VIIPlanet (Barren)2,3904.1400
Leurtmar VIIIPlanet (Barren)7,6306.520
Leurtmar IXPlanet (Barren)2,89010.9600
Moons (6)

6 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Leurtmar III - Moon 1Leurtmar III3301.33
Leurtmar IV - Moon 1Leurtmar IV1401.83
Leurtmar IV - Moon 2Leurtmar IV2801.84
Leurtmar VI - Moon 1Leurtmar VI8503.01
Leurtmar VIII - Moon 1Leurtmar VIII5806.5
Leurtmar VIII - Moon 2Leurtmar VIII1,1706.49
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Leurtmar III - Asteroid Belt 1Leurtmar III1.33
Leurtmar III - Asteroid Belt 2Leurtmar III1.33
Leurtmar III - Asteroid Belt 3Leurtmar III1.34
Leurtmar IV - Asteroid Belt 1Leurtmar IV1.83
Leurtmar V - Asteroid Belt 1Leurtmar V2.54
Leurtmar VI - Asteroid Belt 1Leurtmar VI3.02

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Leurtmar III - Thukker Mix FactoryThukker MixFactory

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EmbodHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis
IlluinHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis
RyddinjornHigh-sec (0.9)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON