Deninard

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classD1
RegionEssence
ConstellationBalrille

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Deninard VIII - Moon 1 - The Scope Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps612026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
NPC kills1862026-10-29 14:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29803002,9131515
2026-10-281,775604,5802424
2026-10-271,833104,8642424
2026-10-261,736203,6002424
2026-10-251,613404,6872424
2026-10-241,455403,9972424
2026-10-231,341203,2582424
2026-10-221,181403,5462424
2026-10-211,255233,0312323
2026-10-201,203403,1522424
2026-10-191,194621,9242424
2026-10-181,577803,8962424
2026-10-172,165204,1572424
2026-10-161,270603,5722424
2026-10-151,292202,7902423
2026-10-141,372203,9722324
2026-10-131,493404,6982424
2026-10-121,529423,1822424
2026-10-111,684224,1692424
2026-10-101,812004,6252424
2026-10-091,504404,2592424
2026-10-081,5121104,8582424
2026-10-071,5541823,7382424
2026-10-061,368202,5312424
2026-10-051,400001,0572424
2026-10-041,336401,4342424
2026-10-031,291202,0032424
2026-10-021,185201,7742424
2026-10-011,383002,1502424
2026-09-301,337201,5922424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  11. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Deninard · 0 jumps · Blue Ice

Essence · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Flogedine Erdia2DistributionThe ScopeDeninard VIII - Moon 1 - The Scope Development StudioBasicNo
Were Amare2DistributionThe ScopeDeninard VIII - Moon 1 - The Scope Development StudioBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 14:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 14:52 UTC. 15 buy orders, 95 sell orders, 106 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Berserker I02036Unavailable58,500.00 ISK
Blue Ice111,9316162,500.00 ISK210,000.00 ISK
Drake0202Unavailable52,000,000.00 ISK
Heavy Water02010,835,736Unavailable100.10 ISK
'Integrated' Warrior010574Unavailable750,000.00 ISK
250mm Compressed Coil Gun I01032Unavailable69,910.00 ISK
425mm Carbide Railgun I01013Unavailable553,500.00 ISK
425mm Compressed Coil Gun I01015Unavailable554,500.00 ISK
Acceleration Control0101Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Algos0102Unavailable1,112,000.00 ISK
Anode Mega Electron Particle Cannon I01015Unavailable283,100.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S01057,126Unavailable19.80 ISK
Arkonor Processing0101,340Unavailable400,000.00 ISK
Bistot Processing0101,340Unavailable375,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Hookbill0104Unavailable9,902,000.00 ISK
Celadon Mykoserocin0101,000Unavailable83,000.00 ISK
Clear Icicle01024Unavailable376,100.00 ISK
Coherent Ore Processing0101,333Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Ore Processing0101,340Unavailable15,000,000.00 ISK
Complex Ore Processing0101,333Unavailable1,250,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Deninard VIII - Moon 1 - The Scope Development Studio1595

Planets & mining

9 planets · 12 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun O1 (Bright Blue) · 7299 K · radius 200,500 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Deninard IPlanet (Barren)1,9900.3100
Deninard IIPlanet (Barren)3,4000.6700
Deninard IIIPlanet (Lava)4,7501.3610
Deninard IVPlanet (Temperate)5,7402.0410
Deninard VPlanet (Storm)8,7003.3221
Deninard VIPlanet (Gas)12,8705.240
Deninard VIIPlanet (Barren)11,53010.4221
Deninard VIIIPlanet (Barren)9,10014.8121
Deninard IXPlanet (Barren)3,32018.202
Moons (12)

12 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Deninard III - Moon 1Deninard III1201.36
Deninard IV - Moon 1Deninard IV1902.04
Deninard V - Moon 1Deninard V2903.32
Deninard V - Moon 2Deninard V6203.33
Deninard VI - Moon 1Deninard VI1605.2
Deninard VI - Moon 2Deninard VI2405.2
Deninard VI - Moon 3Deninard VI1,0605.19
Deninard VI - Moon 4Deninard VI1,0105.21
Deninard VII - Moon 1Deninard VII57010.42
Deninard VII - Moon 2Deninard VII1,87010.42
Deninard VIII - Moon 1Deninard VIII20014.81
Deninard VIII - Moon 2Deninard VIII88014.83
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Deninard V - Asteroid Belt 1Deninard V3.32
Deninard VII - Asteroid Belt 1Deninard VII10.42
Deninard VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Deninard VIII14.81
Deninard IX - Asteroid Belt 1Deninard IX18.18
Deninard IX - Asteroid Belt 2Deninard IX18.23

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Deninard VIII - Moon 1 - The Scope Development StudioThe ScopeDevelopment Studio

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AnnagesHigh-sec (0.7)Essence
HulmateLow-sec (0.4)Essence
KemerkHigh-sec (0.8)Genesis
OnneLow-sec (0.4)Essence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON