Gousoviba

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionKhanid
ConstellationNohshayess

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1142026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
NPC kills2742026-10-27 20:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,647102,8842121
2026-10-261,800102,3572424
2026-10-252,2531003,3262424
2026-10-242,061403,9052424
2026-10-231,872002,7942424
2026-10-221,561002,3052424
2026-10-211,589001,6582323
2026-10-201,389002,5322424
2026-10-191,478002,9272424
2026-10-181,578203,1212424
2026-10-171,875002,5942424
2026-10-161,707002,0192424
2026-10-151,528102,3142423
2026-10-141,522122,7772324
2026-10-131,643002,4232424
2026-10-121,928003,5572424
2026-10-112,368423,5722424
2026-10-102,141004,2402424
2026-10-092,045003,3992424
2026-10-081,9391103,8122424
2026-10-071,807303,3742424
2026-10-061,349001,0602424
2026-10-051,188007442424
2026-10-041,298004902424
2026-10-031,381005682424
2026-10-021,315005382424
2026-10-011,231004642424
2026-09-301,308006282424
2026-09-291,158003422424
2026-09-281,288002592424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

HED-GP · Catch · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Keberz · High-sec (0.5) → HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Gousoviba · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Kihtaled · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Ipref · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Agil · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Bukah · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Lansez · High-sec (0.7)
  7. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)
  8. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

3-FKCZ · Querious · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Gousoviba · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Kihtaled · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Jachanu · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Moutid · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Tash-Murkon · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Gousoviba · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Mimime · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Hostni · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Kibursha · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Moutid · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 20:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 20:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 34 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4588 K · radius 98,000 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Gousoviba IPlanet (Barren)2,7400.4100
Gousoviba IIPlanet (Barren)3,4800.6801
Gousoviba IIIPlanet (Temperate)6,1401.4220
Gousoviba IVPlanet (Barren)4,5102.211
Gousoviba VPlanet (Gas)22,9304.05191
Gousoviba VIPlanet (Gas)15,7708.7651
Gousoviba VIIPlanet (Gas)21,44014.3873
Moons (34)

34 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Gousoviba III - Moon 1Gousoviba III2601.42
Gousoviba III - Moon 2Gousoviba III6101.42
Gousoviba IV - Moon 1Gousoviba IV2202.2
Gousoviba V - Moon 1Gousoviba V1704.04
Gousoviba V - Moon 2Gousoviba V2104.05
Gousoviba V - Moon 3Gousoviba V1304.04
Gousoviba V - Moon 4Gousoviba V2804.05
Gousoviba V - Moon 5Gousoviba V1804.05
Gousoviba V - Moon 6Gousoviba V3204.04
Gousoviba V - Moon 7Gousoviba V1704.05
Gousoviba V - Moon 8Gousoviba V4204.05
Gousoviba V - Moon 9Gousoviba V3904.04
Gousoviba V - Moon 10Gousoviba V3104.05
Gousoviba V - Moon 11Gousoviba V6904.04
Gousoviba V - Moon 12Gousoviba V1,2604.04
Gousoviba V - Moon 13Gousoviba V1,1304.05
Gousoviba V - Moon 14Gousoviba V1,2804.03
Gousoviba V - Moon 15Gousoviba V2804.06
Gousoviba V - Moon 16Gousoviba V1,0504.03
Gousoviba V - Moon 17Gousoviba V5904.03
Gousoviba V - Moon 18Gousoviba V5504.02
Gousoviba V - Moon 19Gousoviba V1404.04
Gousoviba VI - Moon 1Gousoviba VI1508.76
Gousoviba VI - Moon 2Gousoviba VI9408.76
Gousoviba VI - Moon 3Gousoviba VI1,7508.78
Gousoviba VI - Moon 4Gousoviba VI3308.73
Gousoviba VI - Moon 5Gousoviba VI3108.77
Gousoviba VII - Moon 1Gousoviba VII16014.38
Gousoviba VII - Moon 2Gousoviba VII36014.38
Gousoviba VII - Moon 3Gousoviba VII46014.38
Gousoviba VII - Moon 4Gousoviba VII36014.37
Gousoviba VII - Moon 5Gousoviba VII1,10014.39
Gousoviba VII - Moon 6Gousoviba VII1,58014.4
Gousoviba VII - Moon 7Gousoviba VII83014.46
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Gousoviba II - Asteroid Belt 1Gousoviba II0.68
Gousoviba IV - Asteroid Belt 1Gousoviba IV2.2
Gousoviba V - Asteroid Belt 1Gousoviba V4.04
Gousoviba VI - Asteroid Belt 1Gousoviba VI8.76
Gousoviba VII - Asteroid Belt 1Gousoviba VII14.38
Gousoviba VII - Asteroid Belt 2Gousoviba VII14.38
Gousoviba VII - Asteroid Belt 3Gousoviba VII14.38

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
KihtaledHigh-sec (0.9)Khanid
MimimeHigh-sec (0.8)Tash-Murkon
NeyiHigh-sec (0.8)Khanid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON