KEJY-U

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classG
RegionQuerious
Constellation8ET-D1

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps52026-10-28 21:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 21:15 UTC
Pod kills12026-10-28 21:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 21:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2879221582222
2026-10-27178004112424
2026-10-26139009942424
2026-10-25102001172424
2026-10-24101001642424
2026-10-2380001,0452424
2026-10-22127208222424
2026-10-21105001,1372323
2026-10-20100204722424
2026-10-19750002424
2026-10-1814900982424
2026-10-17216226122424
2026-10-161460002424
2026-10-15111402,4882423
2026-10-14121004,4262324
2026-10-13187225,2242424
2026-10-12117001,3542424
2026-10-11124001,3882424
2026-10-101330062424
2026-10-09120001,0022424
2026-10-08173009882424
2026-10-071510082424
2026-10-06153006442424
2026-10-05111202,6442424
2026-10-046331085,5512424
2026-10-0351001,1752424
2026-10-0283004,4822424
2026-10-01201003,1672424
2026-09-30352003,0222424
2026-09-2976002,5502424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Moro · 13 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. KEJY-U · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. K-YI1L · Null-sec (0.0)
  3. ZAU-JW · Null-sec (0.0)
  4. K-L690 · Null-sec (0.0)
  5. NDII-Q · Null-sec (0.0)
  6. 9CG6-H · Null-sec (-0.1)
  7. P-ZMZV · Null-sec (-0.1)
  8. V-LEKM · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. 9ES-SI · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. 60M-TG · Null-sec (-0.3)
  11. 0TKF-6 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  12. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)
  13. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  14. Moro · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 21:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 21:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 18 moons · 2 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4066 K · radius 213,000 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
KEJY-U IPlanet (Barren)2,0700.2600
KEJY-U IIPlanet (Lava)2,6900.4401
KEJY-U IIIPlanet (Barren)3,0400.6100
KEJY-U IVPlanet (Barren)2,3600.7410
KEJY-U VPlanet (Temperate)4,0300.911
KEJY-U VIPlanet (Gas)12,7302.2420
KEJY-U VIIPlanet (Gas)19,4605.4960
KEJY-U VIIIPlanet (Gas)17,27015.9780
Moons (18)

18 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
KEJY-U IV - Moon 1KEJY-U IV1100.75
KEJY-U V - Moon 1KEJY-U V3700.9
KEJY-U VI - Moon 1KEJY-U VI1802.24
KEJY-U VI - Moon 2KEJY-U VI1,1002.23
KEJY-U VII - Moon 1KEJY-U VII2205.49
KEJY-U VII - Moon 2KEJY-U VII3105.49
KEJY-U VII - Moon 3KEJY-U VII8405.49
KEJY-U VII - Moon 4KEJY-U VII7205.48
KEJY-U VII - Moon 5KEJY-U VII1,5605.49
KEJY-U VII - Moon 6KEJY-U VII1,9105.5
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 1KEJY-U VIII18015.97
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 2KEJY-U VIII17015.96
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 3KEJY-U VIII69015.96
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 4KEJY-U VIII2,32015.98
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 5KEJY-U VIII50015.95
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 6KEJY-U VIII2,77016.01
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 7KEJY-U VIII1,60015.9
KEJY-U VIII - Moon 8KEJY-U VIII61015.88
Asteroid belts (2)

2 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
KEJY-U II - Asteroid Belt 1KEJY-U II0.44
KEJY-U V - Asteroid Belt 1KEJY-U V0.9

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
3BK-O7Null-sec (0.0)Querious
K-YI1LNull-sec (0.0)Querious

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON