Salah

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionKador
ConstellationNaloran

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Salah III - Kador Family BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange
Salah V - Moon 1 - Civic Court Law SchoolBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps202026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 06:15 UTC
NPC kills702026-10-29 06:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29153001,20077
2026-10-28734004,0782424
2026-10-27649002,3072424
2026-10-26553003,2872424
2026-10-25567003,4912424
2026-10-24517003,1122424
2026-10-23494003,0032424
2026-10-22497002,4222424
2026-10-21383002,3512323
2026-10-20483003,1162424
2026-10-19326202,0632424
2026-10-18567003,1862424
2026-10-17608003,5192424
2026-10-16507002,6882424
2026-10-15464001,7062423
2026-10-14513002,6032324
2026-10-13586003,1152424
2026-10-12569004,1032424
2026-10-11830004,0372424
2026-10-10890004,2702424
2026-10-09616202,5462424
2026-10-08586002,4392424
2026-10-07720003,5002424
2026-10-06473002,3052424
2026-10-05377001,7072424
2026-10-04288001,2862424
2026-10-03331001,3342424
2026-10-02339002,1042424
2026-10-01317001,0782424
2026-09-30362001,0732424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 17 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 17-jump route
  1. Salah · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hapala · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Yebouz · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Syrikos · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Hikansog · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Kasi · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  9. Turba · High-sec (0.7)
  10. Onazel · High-sec (0.7)
  11. Lossa · High-sec (0.8)
  12. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  13. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  14. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  15. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  16. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  17. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  18. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 17 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 17-jump route
  1. Salah · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hapala · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Yebouz · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Syrikos · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Hikansog · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Kasi · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  9. Turba · High-sec (0.7)
  10. Onazel · High-sec (0.7)
  11. Lossa · High-sec (0.8)
  12. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  13. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  14. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  15. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  16. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  17. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  18. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Turba · 8 jumps · Clear Icicle

Kador · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Salah · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hapala · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Yebouz · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Syrikos · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Hikansog · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Kasi · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Hilmar · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Yooh · High-sec (0.7)
  9. Turba · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

6 of 6 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ghisha Namiamoon3DistributionKador FamilySalah III - Kador Family BureauBasicNo
Krafeus Ghivaz1DistributionKador FamilySalah III - Kador Family BureauBasicNo
Tofaheh Askhat2SecurityCivic CourtSalah V - Moon 1 - Civic Court Law SchoolBasicNo
Xadul Sebaze1DistributionKador FamilySalah III - Kador Family BureauGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Yiranasa Chonna1SecurityCivic CourtSalah V - Moon 1 - Civic Court Law SchoolBasicNo
Zushkat Aphibtouh4SecurityCivic CourtSalah V - Moon 1 - Civic Court Law SchoolBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 06:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 06:22 UTC. 6 buy orders, 20 sell orders, 23 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token20108,3330100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0202Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Pax Amarria02013Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Amarrian Wheat104010,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Antibiotics010321Unavailable305.50 ISK
Conflagration L01096Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
Consortium Vorton Tuning System Blueprint Crate101001,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle0109Unavailable17,500.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II01044Unavailable600,000.00 ISK
Miner II01093Unavailable1,202,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone II010289Unavailable800,100.00 ISK
Mobile Depot01019Unavailable5,002,000.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit0107Unavailable22,020,000.00 ISK
Modal Enduring Dual Giga Beam Laser Blueprint01083Unavailable96,800,000.00 ISK
Modal Enduring Dual Giga Pulse Laser Blueprint01083Unavailable86,000,000.00 ISK
Modal Enduring Quad Mega Pulse Laser Blueprint01083Unavailable90,000,000.00 ISK
Negotiation0101Unavailable60,010.00 ISK
Scorch L01017Unavailable600,200.00 ISK
Sisters Combat Scanner Probe010184Unavailable1,202,000.00 ISK
Sisters Core Scanner Probe010190Unavailable1,202,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Salah V - Moon 1 - Civic Court Law School311
Salah III - Kador Family Bureau39

Planets & mining

10 planets · 24 moons · 17 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5187 K · radius 488,400 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Salah IPlanet (Barren)1,8600.2800
Salah IIPlanet (Lava)2,7100.3401
Salah IIIPlanet (Barren)4,7200.5610
Salah IVPlanet (Barren)3,2500.6810
Salah VPlanet (Lava)6,7700.9510
Salah VIPlanet (Barren)3,6201.4711
Salah VIIPlanet (Gas)15,650251
Salah VIIIPlanet (Gas)121,12014.921212
Salah IXPlanet (Oceanic)3,31033.6312
Salah XPlanet (Ice)8,83042.4820
Moons (24)

24 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Salah III - Moon 1Salah III2800.56
Salah IV - Moon 1Salah IV1300.68
Salah V - Moon 1Salah V1,0400.96
Salah VI - Moon 1Salah VI5101.47
Salah VII - Moon 1Salah VII1502
Salah VII - Moon 2Salah VII2202
Salah VII - Moon 3Salah VII5002
Salah VII - Moon 4Salah VII5602
Salah VII - Moon 5Salah VII4002.01
Salah VIII - Moon 1Salah VIII25014.92
Salah VIII - Moon 2Salah VIII38014.92
Salah VIII - Moon 3Salah VIII48014.92
Salah VIII - Moon 4Salah VIII82014.91
Salah VIII - Moon 5Salah VIII85014.93
Salah VIII - Moon 6Salah VIII25014.94
Salah VIII - Moon 7Salah VIII1,99014.94
Salah VIII - Moon 8Salah VIII3,06014.97
Salah VIII - Moon 9Salah VIII2,08014.92
Salah VIII - Moon 10Salah VIII4,06014.81
Salah VIII - Moon 11Salah VIII2,89014.92
Salah VIII - Moon 12Salah VIII83014.57
Salah IX - Moon 1Salah IX20033.64
Salah X - Moon 1Salah X44042.48
Salah X - Moon 2Salah X1,33042.46
Asteroid belts (17)

17 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Salah II - Asteroid Belt 1Salah II0.34
Salah VI - Asteroid Belt 1Salah VI1.47
Salah VII - Asteroid Belt 1Salah VII2
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Salah VIII14.92
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Salah VIII14.96
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Salah VIII14.96
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Salah VIII14.92
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Salah VIII14.84
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Salah VIII14.93
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Salah VIII14.93
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 8Salah VIII14.96
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 9Salah VIII15.07
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 10Salah VIII14.83
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 11Salah VIII14.71
Salah VIII - Asteroid Belt 12Salah VIII14.64
Salah IX - Asteroid Belt 1Salah IX33.63
Salah IX - Asteroid Belt 2Salah IX33.63

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Salah III - Kador Family BureauKador FamilyBureau
Salah V - Moon 1 - Civic Court Law SchoolCivic CourtLaw School

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AkhmohHigh-sec (0.8)Kador
HapalaHigh-sec (0.9)Kador

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON