46DP-O

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.7)
Security classF5
RegionTenerifis
ConstellationW-3E44

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps932026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
NPC kills1852026-10-29 14:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29806444,3941515
2026-10-281,80818816,2912424
2026-10-271,5084412,8792424
2026-10-261,975427,2872424
2026-10-252,17110611,9812424
2026-10-241,5665710,6302424
2026-10-231,3151049,7912424
2026-10-221,467407,3452424
2026-10-211,2484224,6622323
2026-10-201,520141210,9572424
2026-10-191,60761217,5772424
2026-10-181,6922815,1632424
2026-10-171,840408,2252424
2026-10-161,470009,1052424
2026-10-151,2954211,6322423
2026-10-141,88212814,2542324
2026-10-131,977252915,6142424
2026-10-123,079141210,9402424
2026-10-112,9017517,8702424
2026-10-102,504222517,0192424
2026-10-091,883649,4612424
2026-10-081,5038129,8332424
2026-10-071,51910612,0442424
2026-10-061,3970017,1162424
2026-10-051,3631125,4432424
2026-10-041,79765659,9342424
2026-10-032,033131012,7472424
2026-10-021,55810817,6782424
2026-10-011,97219913,8812424
2026-09-301,6886617,9922424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 26 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. 46DP-O · Null-sec (-0.7)
  2. 77S8-E · Null-sec (-0.8)
  3. FMH-OV · Null-sec (-0.9)
  4. KZ9T-C · Null-sec (-0.8)
  5. F2W-C6 · Null-sec (-0.7)
  6. X40H-9 · Null-sec (-0.6)
  7. FIDY-8 · Null-sec (-0.5)
  8. 8FN-GP · Null-sec (-0.5)
  9. 5C-RPA · Null-sec (-0.5)
  10. CR2-PQ · Null-sec (-0.5)
  11. 38NZ-1 · Null-sec (-0.5)
  12. W-MF6J · Null-sec (-0.5)
  13. 04-EHC · Null-sec (-0.6)
  14. 5IH-GL · Null-sec (-0.5)
  15. C1G-XC · Null-sec (-0.6)
  16. BLMX-B · Null-sec (0.0)
  17. Q-UEN6 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  18. 2-2EWC · Null-sec (-0.1)
  19. LMM7-L · Null-sec (-0.2)
  20. E1W-TB · Null-sec (-0.2)
  21. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  22. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  23. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  24. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  25. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  26. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  27. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 14:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 14:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

10 planets · 35 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5521 K · radius 487,300 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
46DP-O IPlanet (Barren)2,3800.2701
46DP-O IIPlanet (Plasma)4,3200.4410
46DP-O IIIPlanet (Lava)3,7600.6500
46DP-O IVPlanet (Temperate)8,3301.1611
46DP-O VPlanet (Temperate)8,0201.9821
46DP-O VIPlanet (Temperate)5,4003.2610
46DP-O VIIPlanet (Gas)66,3206.88161
46DP-O VIIIPlanet (Gas)18,49019.79112
46DP-O IXPlanet (Ice)14,61029.3733
46DP-O XPlanet (Oceanic)3,4104001
Moons (35)

35 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
46DP-O II - Moon 146DP-O II2100.44
46DP-O IV - Moon 146DP-O IV7201.15
46DP-O V - Moon 146DP-O V4201.98
46DP-O V - Moon 246DP-O V1,1901.98
46DP-O VI - Moon 146DP-O VI1,0403.26
46DP-O VII - Moon 146DP-O VII3606.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 246DP-O VII3406.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 346DP-O VII4406.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 446DP-O VII1906.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 546DP-O VII5206.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 646DP-O VII1206.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 746DP-O VII1,2506.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 846DP-O VII5306.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 946DP-O VII1,0206.88
46DP-O VII - Moon 1046DP-O VII1,6806.89
46DP-O VII - Moon 1146DP-O VII2,0906.89
46DP-O VII - Moon 1246DP-O VII2,1606.9
46DP-O VII - Moon 1346DP-O VII3,5806.87
46DP-O VII - Moon 1446DP-O VII2,8906.93
46DP-O VII - Moon 1546DP-O VII1,9006.84
46DP-O VII - Moon 1646DP-O VII1,2706.98
46DP-O VIII - Moon 146DP-O VIII28019.79
46DP-O VIII - Moon 246DP-O VIII15019.79
46DP-O VIII - Moon 346DP-O VIII52019.79
46DP-O VIII - Moon 446DP-O VIII78019.79
46DP-O VIII - Moon 546DP-O VIII81019.78
46DP-O VIII - Moon 646DP-O VIII1,15019.8
46DP-O VIII - Moon 746DP-O VIII1,51019.78
46DP-O VIII - Moon 846DP-O VIII2,89019.8
46DP-O VIII - Moon 946DP-O VIII2,70019.82
46DP-O VIII - Moon 1046DP-O VIII1,92019.74
46DP-O VIII - Moon 1146DP-O VIII2,69019.7
46DP-O IX - Moon 146DP-O IX29029.37
46DP-O IX - Moon 246DP-O IX41029.37
46DP-O IX - Moon 346DP-O IX1,92029.34
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
46DP-O I - Asteroid Belt 146DP-O I0.27
46DP-O IV - Asteroid Belt 146DP-O IV1.16
46DP-O V - Asteroid Belt 146DP-O V1.98
46DP-O VII - Asteroid Belt 146DP-O VII6.94
46DP-O VIII - Asteroid Belt 146DP-O VIII19.79
46DP-O VIII - Asteroid Belt 246DP-O VIII19.82
46DP-O IX - Asteroid Belt 146DP-O IX29.37
46DP-O IX - Asteroid Belt 246DP-O IX29.37
46DP-O IX - Asteroid Belt 346DP-O IX29.27
46DP-O X - Asteroid Belt 146DP-O X39.99

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
77S8-ENull-sec (-0.8)Detorid
9-980UNull-sec (-0.7)Tenerifis
T6GY-YNull-sec (-0.5)Tenerifis
ZO-P5KNull-sec (-0.7)Tenerifis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON