Charmerout

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionEssence
ConstellationPatrie

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 11
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 11
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 2
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 11
  • Loyalty point store 11

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Charmerout I - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Charmerout IV - Moon 1 - Combined Harvest Food PackagingCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Charmerout IV - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Charmerout IX - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Charmerout IX - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Charmerout IX - Moon 3 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Charmerout IX - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Charmerout VII - Combined Harvest Food PackagingCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Charmerout VII - Federal Administration Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Charmerout VII - Moon 4 - Federal Administration Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Charmerout X - TransStellar Shipping StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps612026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
NPC kills2942026-10-27 23:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-27978405,3502424
2026-10-261,066005,6902424
2026-10-25985004,6532424
2026-10-24956204,7882424
2026-10-23848003,9502424
2026-10-22864205,4352424
2026-10-21829004,4112323
2026-10-20787604,3432424
2026-10-199411205,5832424
2026-10-181,021105,3022424
2026-10-17945104,6252424
2026-10-161,0171424,7632424
2026-10-15916003,7222423
2026-10-14877004,4792324
2026-10-131,086214,2492424
2026-10-121,330214,4942424
2026-10-111,110005,1712424
2026-10-10910215,1952424
2026-10-091,031305,4722424
2026-10-08947044,8632424
2026-10-071,044605,5252424
2026-10-061,117663,3032424
2026-10-051,0951803,5892424
2026-10-041,062403,0642424
2026-10-031,290003,3212424
2026-10-021,094002,6312424
2026-10-01897203,2242424
2026-09-30955302,7352424
2026-09-29989112,5312424
2026-09-28888223,4962424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Charmerout · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  5. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7C-H0 · Cloud Ring · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3) → F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Charmerout · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Oulley · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Aubenall · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Renarelle · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Actee · 3 jumps · Blue Ice

Essence · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Charmerout · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Yvangier · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Heydieles · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Actee · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Deninard · 7 jumps · Blue Ice

Essence · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Charmerout · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

19 of 19 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aglue Lalelbrattan4MiningCombined HarvestCharmerout IV - Moon 1 - Combined Harvest Food PackagingBasicNo
Algette Ansotte3MiningCombined HarvestCharmerout IV - Moon 1 - Combined Harvest Food PackagingBasicYes
Alocenet Arnelon1DistributionFederal AdministrationCharmerout VII - Moon 4 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Atlay Arand3DistributionFederal AdministrationCharmerout IV - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicYes
Aurelie Orvinelle2DistributionFederal AdministrationCharmerout IX - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicYes
Claul Ardoroule1SecurityFederal AdministrationCharmerout IV - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Dact Anzalolie3DistributionTransStellar ShippingCharmerout X - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicYes
Dauteau Fouil2DistributionCombined HarvestCharmerout VII - Combined Harvest Food PackagingBasicNo
Doure Purlieu4SecurityFederal AdministrationCharmerout IV - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Elloutteine Coon3MiningCombined HarvestCharmerout VII - Combined Harvest Food PackagingBasicNo
Erdacan Folacadie1DistributionTransStellar ShippingCharmerout IX - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicNo
Goggert Innolf2DistributionX-SenseCharmerout I - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBasicNo
Grananyve Lalfaerer1SecurityFederal AdministrationCharmerout VII - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Hasi Matshi1DistributionX-SenseCharmerout IX - Moon 3 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBasicNo
Lorchaert Schend3DistributionFederal AdministrationCharmerout VII - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Musokka Ishisomo2SecurityWiyrkomi CorporationCharmerout IX - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Ommymmolie Saonevoonnis3SecurityFederal AdministrationCharmerout VII - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Veanne Tarsenouve2SecurityFederal AdministrationCharmerout IV - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Vevenier Galle1DistributionTransStellar ShippingCharmerout IX - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping StorageGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 23:22 UTC. 146 buy orders, 346 sell orders, 361 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Loyalty Token80172,4700100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint08020Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Inquisitor0606Unavailable419,000.00 ISK
Spirits14300,00083,065428.00 ISK435.84 ISK
Data Sheets401040170.13 ISKUnavailable
PLEX4071204,500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Reports0401,716Unavailable27.60 ISK
Warpath Strategic Data4010,0000200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Warpath Supply Cache4010,0000200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Carbon3012,8600385.85 ISKUnavailable
Scordite12100,000125,35110.00 ISK18.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0204Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0204Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0204Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0204Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
400mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates114350,000.00 ISK210,000.00 ISK
50000MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0208Unavailable79,000,000.00 ISK
50000MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive Blueprint0208Unavailable158,000,000.00 ISK
500MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0208Unavailable7,909,400.00 ISK
50MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0208Unavailable1,581,880.00 ISK
Market locations (11)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Charmerout VII - Federal Administration Information Center7117
Charmerout IV - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information Center996
Charmerout I - X-Sense Chemical Refinery661
Charmerout X - TransStellar Shipping Storage460
Charmerout IX - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping Storage358
Charmerout IX - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information Center1014
Charmerout IX - Wiyrkomi Corporation Factory813
Charmerout IV - Moon 1 - Combined Harvest Food Packaging28
Charmerout VII - Moon 4 - Federal Administration Information Center42
Charmerout VII - Combined Harvest Food Packaging23
Charmerout IX - Moon 3 - X-Sense Chemical Refinery14

Planets & mining

10 planets · 16 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 3978 K · radius 211,800 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Charmerout IPlanet (Barren)1,7600.2400
Charmerout IIPlanet (Barren)2,2400.3610
Charmerout IIIPlanet (Barren)5,2900.8710
Charmerout IVPlanet (Barren)4,9401.4211
Charmerout VPlanet (Barren)10,0202.1811
Charmerout VIPlanet (Gas)14,710440
Charmerout VIIPlanet (Gas)14,8107.1351
Charmerout VIIIPlanet (Storm)7,43011.0401
Charmerout IXPlanet (Storm)11,92014.5130
Charmerout XPlanet (Oceanic)3,53018.901
Moons (16)

16 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Charmerout II - Moon 1Charmerout II1100.36
Charmerout III - Moon 1Charmerout III2600.88
Charmerout IV - Moon 1Charmerout IV4001.42
Charmerout V - Moon 1Charmerout V1,0402.18
Charmerout VI - Moon 1Charmerout VI1704
Charmerout VI - Moon 2Charmerout VI2604
Charmerout VI - Moon 3Charmerout VI2304
Charmerout VI - Moon 4Charmerout VI1,1404
Charmerout VII - Moon 1Charmerout VII2607.13
Charmerout VII - Moon 2Charmerout VII5907.13
Charmerout VII - Moon 3Charmerout VII9407.14
Charmerout VII - Moon 4Charmerout VII1,3307.12
Charmerout VII - Moon 5Charmerout VII1,5307.14
Charmerout IX - Moon 1Charmerout IX18014.51
Charmerout IX - Moon 2Charmerout IX97014.51
Charmerout IX - Moon 3Charmerout IX2,04014.54
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Charmerout IV - Asteroid Belt 1Charmerout IV1.55
Charmerout V - Asteroid Belt 1Charmerout V2.18
Charmerout VII - Asteroid Belt 1Charmerout VII7.13
Charmerout VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Charmerout VIII11.04
Charmerout X - Asteroid Belt 1Charmerout X18.89

NPC stations

11 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Charmerout IX - Wiyrkomi Corporation FactoryWiyrkomi CorporationFactory
Charmerout X - TransStellar Shipping StorageTransStellar ShippingStorage
Charmerout IX - Moon 2 - TransStellar Shipping StorageTransStellar ShippingStorage
Charmerout IV - Moon 1 - Combined Harvest Food PackagingCombined HarvestFood Packaging
Charmerout VII - Combined Harvest Food PackagingCombined HarvestFood Packaging
Charmerout VII - Federal Administration Information CenterFederal AdministrationInformation Center
Charmerout IX - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterFederal AdministrationInformation Center
Charmerout VII - Moon 4 - Federal Administration Information CenterFederal AdministrationInformation Center
Charmerout IV - Moon 1 - Federal Administration Information CenterFederal AdministrationInformation Center
Charmerout IX - Moon 3 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryX-SenseChemical Refinery
Charmerout I - X-Sense Chemical RefineryX-SenseChemical Refinery

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
CaslemonHigh-sec (0.6)Essence
JolevierHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
YvangierLow-sec (0.4)Essence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON