Seyllin

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classD2
RegionEssence
ConstellationThoulde

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Seyllin VI - Moon 3 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Seyllin VIII - Moon 14 - CreoDron WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps212026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28224423361313
2026-10-27425863562424
2026-10-26367003522424
2026-10-25720208402424
2026-10-24436006182424
2026-10-23351401612424
2026-10-22300966392424
2026-10-21366225072323
2026-10-20482529532424
2026-10-19341205102424
2026-10-184441103202424
2026-10-17642704482424
2026-10-16398223942424
2026-10-15476003542423
2026-10-14307601172324
2026-10-13306027512424
2026-10-12434528052424
2026-10-11532507652424
2026-10-10422008222424
2026-10-0939000752424
2026-10-084801229872424
2026-10-07408522842424
2026-10-065491544022424
2026-10-05408606552424
2026-10-04412843612424
2026-10-03519005052424
2026-10-02561522402424
2026-10-01476313172424
2026-09-304671363892424
2026-09-29542946192424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Seyllin · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Aporulie · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Yona · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Adrel · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 11-jump route
  1. Seyllin · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Metserel · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Du Annes · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Balle · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Aufay · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Deltole · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tolle · 6 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Seyllin · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Metserel · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Botane · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Ourapheh · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Allawille Bunchousse2MiningRoden ShipyardsSeyllin VI - Moon 3 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Blue Oer2SecurityRoden ShipyardsSeyllin VI - Moon 3 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Hefer Rye2DistributionCreoDronSeyllin VIII - Moon 14 - CreoDron WarehouseBasicYes
Marjamette Arronne1R&DRoden ShipyardsSeyllin VI - Moon 3 - Roden Shipyards FactoryResearchNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:22 UTC. 51 buy orders, 422 sell orders, 296 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
200mm Railgun I Blueprint0206Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
350mm Railgun I Blueprint0206Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Assault Frigates02012Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Algid Hybrid Administrations Unit I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Ancillary Current Router I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Capacitor Control Circuit I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Command Processor I Blueprint0207Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Control Range Augmentor I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Durability Enhancer I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Mining Augmentor I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Repair Augmentor I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Scope Chip I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Speed Augmentor I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Egress Port Maximizer I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Emission Scope Sharpener I Blueprint0207Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I Blueprint0207Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Hybrid Ambit Extension I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Hybrid Burst Aerator I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Hybrid Collision Accelerator I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Hybrid Discharge Elutriation I Blueprint020166Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Seyllin VIII - Moon 14 - CreoDron Warehouse29234
Seyllin VI - Moon 3 - Roden Shipyards Factory22188

Planets & mining

9 planets · 41 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun A0 (Blue Small) · 7231 K · radius 162,800 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Seyllin IPlanet (Shattered)4,1500.5610
Seyllin IIPlanet (Barren)2,8300.8701
Seyllin IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,0501.1110
Seyllin IVPlanet (Lava)6,1301.7710
Seyllin VPlanet (Barren)3,4102.4401
Seyllin VIPlanet (Storm)11,5402.7830
Seyllin VIIPlanet (Temperate)4,1203.5811
Seyllin VIIIPlanet (Gas)27,8706.5240
Seyllin IXPlanet (Gas)21,72018.51106
Moons (41)

41 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Seyllin I - Moon 1Seyllin I2500.56
Seyllin III - Moon 1Seyllin III4201.11
Seyllin IV - Moon 1Seyllin IV4901.77
Seyllin VI - Moon 1Seyllin VI1302.79
Seyllin VI - Moon 2Seyllin VI3102.78
Seyllin VI - Moon 3Seyllin VI8902.78
Seyllin VII - Moon 1Seyllin VII3503.58
Seyllin VIII - Moon 1Seyllin VIII1306.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 2Seyllin VIII1406.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 3Seyllin VIII2106.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 4Seyllin VIII1406.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 5Seyllin VIII1406.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 6Seyllin VIII1506.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 7Seyllin VIII3406.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 8Seyllin VIII2406.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 9Seyllin VIII4506.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 10Seyllin VIII1206.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 11Seyllin VIII7106.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 12Seyllin VIII6206.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 13Seyllin VIII1,4806.51
Seyllin VIII - Moon 14Seyllin VIII6906.51
Seyllin VIII - Moon 15Seyllin VIII8606.49
Seyllin VIII - Moon 16Seyllin VIII8606.5
Seyllin VIII - Moon 17Seyllin VIII5506.51
Seyllin VIII - Moon 18Seyllin VIII1,7506.51
Seyllin VIII - Moon 19Seyllin VIII1,5806.51
Seyllin VIII - Moon 20Seyllin VIII2,1806.52
Seyllin VIII - Moon 21Seyllin VIII1,3206.48
Seyllin VIII - Moon 22Seyllin VIII1,5906.53
Seyllin VIII - Moon 23Seyllin VIII7906.53
Seyllin VIII - Moon 24Seyllin VIII7006.45
Seyllin IX - Moon 1Seyllin IX17018.52
Seyllin IX - Moon 2Seyllin IX26018.52
Seyllin IX - Moon 3Seyllin IX38018.51
Seyllin IX - Moon 4Seyllin IX27018.52
Seyllin IX - Moon 5Seyllin IX75018.52
Seyllin IX - Moon 6Seyllin IX72018.52
Seyllin IX - Moon 7Seyllin IX1,82018.53
Seyllin IX - Moon 8Seyllin IX1,68018.49
Seyllin IX - Moon 9Seyllin IX2,24018.47
Seyllin IX - Moon 10Seyllin IX1,35018.46
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Seyllin II - Asteroid Belt 1Seyllin II0.87
Seyllin V - Asteroid Belt 1Seyllin V2.43
Seyllin VII - Asteroid Belt 1Seyllin VII3.58
Seyllin IX - Asteroid Belt 1Seyllin IX18.52
Seyllin IX - Asteroid Belt 2Seyllin IX18.51
Seyllin IX - Asteroid Belt 3Seyllin IX18.57
Seyllin IX - Asteroid Belt 4Seyllin IX18.4
Seyllin IX - Asteroid Belt 5Seyllin IX18.27
Seyllin IX - Asteroid Belt 6Seyllin IX18.21

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Seyllin VIII - Moon 14 - CreoDron WarehouseCreoDronWarehouse
Seyllin VI - Moon 3 - Roden Shipyards FactoryRoden ShipyardsFactory

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AneLow-sec (0.3)Essence
AporulieHigh-sec (0.8)Essence
MetserelHigh-sec (0.7)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON