Manarq

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionGenesis
ConstellationSanctum

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps4832026-10-30 09:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 09:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 09:20 UTC
NPC kills3012026-10-30 09:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-304,996202,5931010
2026-10-2914,151406,7452424
2026-10-2815,813808,6132424
2026-10-2715,859206,7122424
2026-10-2616,6071005,5282424
2026-10-2520,529808,2502424
2026-10-2418,0791207,0822424
2026-10-2314,518605,6722424
2026-10-2213,736705,6582424
2026-10-2113,666805,6662323
2026-10-2014,251205,4542424
2026-10-1914,4891225,5932424
2026-10-1817,7871027,0352424
2026-10-1717,3161046,3932424
2026-10-1615,117426,8622424
2026-10-1513,952204,8542423
2026-10-1414,161205,1622324
2026-10-1314,73212105,5112424
2026-10-1215,007406,6882424
2026-10-1119,071647,6252424
2026-10-1018,8751777,0962424
2026-10-0916,0751307,5722424
2026-10-0815,8622155,8582424
2026-10-0715,771624,7292424
2026-10-0615,680024,3942424
2026-10-0515,422204,1272424
2026-10-0418,692446,3712424
2026-10-0320,130805,4452424
2026-10-0216,126004,2072424
2026-10-0114,227004,2402424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  10. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tolle · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Lear Evanus1SecurityAmarr NavyIn spaceEpic ArcNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 09:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 09:52 UTC. 337 buy orders, 413 sell orders, 566 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Small Skill Injector1131242,110,000.00 ISK152,200,000.00 ISK
M-36 Enduring Warp Disruption Field Generator815741,413,000.00 ISK3,000,000.00 ISK
Skill Extractor81131393,900,000.00 ISK487,500,000.00 ISK
Clutch Restrained Warp Disruption Field Generator715311,411,000.00 ISK3,000,000.00 ISK
Pitfall Compact Warp Disruption Field Generator712571,661,000.00 ISK3,000,000.00 ISK
Large Skill Injector34257690,000,000.00 ISK769,000,000.00 ISK
Compressed Pyroxeres II-Grade14110,682,03177,0230.01 ISK25.00 ISK
Venture149814910,200.00 ISK198,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle13971445,100.00 ISK55,000.00 ISK
Compressed Scordite III-Grade13107,897,18485,9810.03 ISK19.55 ISK
Fusion S04091,292Unavailable19.53 ISK
Logic Circuit4010701,508,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Missile Precision Script040319Unavailable24,970.00 ISK
Multispectrum Shield Hardener I221,011152,002.00 ISK200,000.00 ISK
Oxygen Isotopes311,033,3331,472,970366.00 ISK749.00 ISK
Triglavian Survey Database40116,493055,700.00 ISKUnavailable
Zero-Point Condensate402,657015,110.00 ISKUnavailable
50MN Microwarpdrive I03051Unavailable425,600.00 ISK
Atavum212654156,000.00 ISK435,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 2000301,560Unavailable5,950.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Location 1032717532381337413

Planets & mining

10 planets · 34 moons · 2 asteroid belts

Star: Sun O1 (Bright Blue) · 7421 K · radius 327,200 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Manarq IPlanet (Lava)2,0600.2600
Manarq IIPlanet (Barren)3,0400.4500
Manarq IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6900.6600
Manarq IVPlanet (Lava)3,7600.8610
Manarq VPlanet (Oceanic)5,0501.0801
Manarq VIPlanet (Gas)16,7402.3340
Manarq VIIPlanet (Gas)37,0606.83220
Manarq VIIIPlanet (Barren)2,62012.6300
Manarq IXPlanet (Barren)2,99016.6631
Manarq XPlanet (Barren)10,89024.140
Moons (34)

34 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Manarq IV - Moon 1Manarq IV2700.86
Manarq VI - Moon 1Manarq VI1202.33
Manarq VI - Moon 2Manarq VI4702.33
Manarq VI - Moon 3Manarq VI7402.33
Manarq VI - Moon 4Manarq VI1,3202.33
Manarq VII - Moon 1Manarq VII1706.83
Manarq VII - Moon 2Manarq VII2206.83
Manarq VII - Moon 3Manarq VII3706.83
Manarq VII - Moon 4Manarq VII2306.84
Manarq VII - Moon 5Manarq VII2006.83
Manarq VII - Moon 6Manarq VII3806.83
Manarq VII - Moon 7Manarq VII5306.84
Manarq VII - Moon 8Manarq VII4706.84
Manarq VII - Moon 9Manarq VII4306.84
Manarq VII - Moon 10Manarq VII4506.83
Manarq VII - Moon 11Manarq VII2306.83
Manarq VII - Moon 12Manarq VII1,0606.84
Manarq VII - Moon 13Manarq VII8306.84
Manarq VII - Moon 14Manarq VII1,1706.84
Manarq VII - Moon 15Manarq VII1,3706.84
Manarq VII - Moon 16Manarq VII2406.84
Manarq VII - Moon 17Manarq VII2,8406.82
Manarq VII - Moon 18Manarq VII1,5806.81
Manarq VII - Moon 19Manarq VII2,4206.81
Manarq VII - Moon 20Manarq VII2,1406.87
Manarq VII - Moon 21Manarq VII5806.86
Manarq VII - Moon 22Manarq VII4806.9
Manarq IX - Moon 1Manarq IX15016.66
Manarq IX - Moon 2Manarq IX34016.66
Manarq IX - Moon 3Manarq IX64016.67
Manarq X - Moon 1Manarq X23024.1
Manarq X - Moon 2Manarq X81024.09
Manarq X - Moon 3Manarq X1,05024.11
Manarq X - Moon 4Manarq X3,08024.16
Asteroid belts (2)

2 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Manarq V - Asteroid Belt 1Manarq V1.07
Manarq IX - Asteroid Belt 1Manarq IX16.66

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EmsarHigh-sec (0.7)Genesis
KemerkHigh-sec (0.8)Genesis
OuraphehHigh-sec (0.9)Genesis
TarHigh-sec (0.8)Genesis
TolleHigh-sec (0.7)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON