Ourapheh

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionGenesis
ConstellationSanctum

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 0
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ourapheh V - Paragon Fulfillment CenterCloning · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps3212026-10-28 06:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 06:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 06:14 UTC
NPC kills182026-10-28 06:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-283,006001,19277
2026-10-2711,375404,0692424
2026-10-2612,020803,0262424
2026-10-2515,6241403,4142424
2026-10-2413,345402,3522424
2026-10-2311,509402,7022424
2026-10-2210,127602,1592424
2026-10-219,9021003,1232323
2026-10-2010,532202,9272424
2026-10-1910,525403,4602424
2026-10-1813,4381003,1522424
2026-10-1713,1351102,1612424
2026-10-1611,3691043,4152424
2026-10-1510,738502,7732423
2026-10-1410,845303,0242324
2026-10-1311,055802,5262424
2026-10-1211,857903,6682424
2026-10-1114,754803,3912424
2026-10-1013,995403,6492424
2026-10-0912,301824,3492424
2026-10-0811,9031204,0752424
2026-10-0711,9891923,9392424
2026-10-0612,7752101,9022424
2026-10-0511,852005012424
2026-10-0414,066305192424
2026-10-0314,857924892424
2026-10-0211,750004072424
2026-10-0110,307227582424
2026-09-3010,620206582424
2026-09-2911,259402962424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Ourapheh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Botane · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Ourapheh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Chantrousse · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Osmomonne · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Scolluzer · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  10. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  11. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tolle · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Ourapheh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
IRIS - Ourapheh1InterBusParagonOurapheh V - Paragon Fulfillment CenterHeraldryNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 06:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 06:22 UTC. 207 buy orders, 93 sell orders, 268 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Pyroxeres II-Grade132,694,97633,89915.00 ISK15.01 ISK
Pyroxeres121,989,13826,78715.00 ISK15.01 ISK
Ares20302,196,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Buzzard20204,011,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Claw20402,291,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Construction Blocks20160,00000.11 ISKUnavailable
Core Scanner Probe I020100Unavailable16,500.00 ISK
Crusader20202,741,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Crystalline Moissanite0201,924Unavailable6,000.00 ISK
Datacore - High Energy Physics11281249,080.00 ISK100,000.00 ISK
Dual Heavy Beam Laser II11200293,675.00 ISK4,275,000.00 ISK
Federation Navy Lead Charge S02048,800Unavailable750.00 ISK
Hawk20506,101,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Hyena20502,031,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Kirin20502,031,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Large Industrial Core II20106078,990.00 ISKUnavailable
Light Entropic Disintegrator II111002375,500.00 ISK38,720,000.00 ISK
Mutated Blood Sample1149,941763,015.00 ISK70,000.00 ISK
ORE Strip Miner1110126,380,000.00 ISK244,900,000.00 ISK
Porpoise2011010,030,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ourapheh V - Paragon Fulfillment Center20793

Planets & mining

9 planets · 5 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4903 K · radius 58,150 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ourapheh IPlanet (Barren)2,3900.5401
Ourapheh IIPlanet (Barren)2,0200.7501
Ourapheh IIIPlanet (Barren)3,9701.1300
Ourapheh IVPlanet (Temperate)5,0302.0711
Ourapheh VPlanet (Oceanic)10,8203.6920
Ourapheh VIPlanet (Barren)3,9104.6600
Ourapheh VIIPlanet (Temperate)5,0305.8312
Ourapheh VIIIPlanet (Barren)3,3506.8102
Ourapheh IXPlanet (Temperate)7,5708.8410
Moons (5)

5 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ourapheh IV - Moon 1Ourapheh IV8002.07
Ourapheh V - Moon 1Ourapheh V3103.69
Ourapheh V - Moon 2Ourapheh V7403.69
Ourapheh VII - Moon 1Ourapheh VII2205.84
Ourapheh IX - Moon 1Ourapheh IX1,1008.84
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ourapheh I - Asteroid Belt 1Ourapheh I0.54
Ourapheh II - Asteroid Belt 1Ourapheh II0.74
Ourapheh IV - Asteroid Belt 1Ourapheh IV2.07
Ourapheh VII - Asteroid Belt 1Ourapheh VII5.83
Ourapheh VII - Asteroid Belt 2Ourapheh VII5.83
Ourapheh VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Ourapheh VIII6.82
Ourapheh VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Ourapheh VIII6.79

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ourapheh V - Paragon Fulfillment CenterParagonFulfillment Center

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AtlangeinsHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
BotaneHigh-sec (0.9)Sinq Laison
ChantrousseHigh-sec (0.6)Verge Vendor
ManarqHigh-sec (0.8)Genesis
YulaiHigh-sec (0.9)Genesis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON