Beke

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classB2
RegionGenesis
ConstellationUbar

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Beke IV - TransStellar Shipping StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Beke VI - Moon 4 - Amarr Navy Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps52026-10-30 10:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30125601061111
2026-10-29407514312424
2026-10-283911114082424
2026-10-273622504112424
2026-10-263171425362424
2026-10-254121402272424
2026-10-244131606502424
2026-10-2341080592424
2026-10-22232402742424
2026-10-213421624842323
2026-10-203461085332424
2026-10-192931924192424
2026-10-184321623792424
2026-10-1734982762424
2026-10-1641260822424
2026-10-15404624192423
2026-10-143681802952324
2026-10-134721445142424
2026-10-123561315242424
2026-10-114212195612424
2026-10-104851815682424
2026-10-094091239712424
2026-10-08364707372424
2026-10-07449608052424
2026-10-06310803712424
2026-10-054762203102424
2026-10-044501025992424
2026-10-034321862342424
2026-10-022671204622424
2026-10-013122204952424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Beke · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Ebasez · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Bania · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  10. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Beke · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Pashanai · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Manatirid · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Diaderi · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Tourier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alenia · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  12. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  13. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Manatirid · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Genesis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Beke · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Pashanai · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Manatirid · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Cora Nidhan1SecurityAmarr NavyBeke VI - Moon 4 - Amarr Navy Logistic SupportBasicNo
Pakatun Toozarot3SecurityAmarr NavyBeke VI - Moon 4 - Amarr Navy Logistic SupportBasicNo
Shartimih Khalabnar2SecurityAmarr NavyBeke VI - Moon 4 - Amarr Navy Logistic SupportBasicNo
Vancent Olediart3DistributionTransStellar ShippingBeke IV - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 10:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 10:22 UTC. 58 buy orders, 427 sell orders, 474 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Large Skill Injector03029Unavailable964,800,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0203Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Inferno Torpedo Blueprint0204Unavailable8,000,000.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Medium Armor Repairer I Blueprint0209Unavailable400,000.00 ISK
Medium Cap Battery I Blueprint02012Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Nova Auto-Targeting Light Missile I Blueprint0205Unavailable140,000.00 ISK
Nova Rocket Blueprint0204Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Tungsten Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
'Azmaru' Electromagnetic Disruptive Lance Blueprint01023Unavailable500,000,000.00 ISK
'Divine Harvest' Electromagnetic Reaper Blueprint01023Unavailable300,000,000.00 ISK
'Holy Destiny' Electromagnetic Lance Blueprint01023Unavailable300,000,000.00 ISK
'Judgment' Electromagnetic Doomsday Blueprint01023Unavailable240,727,880.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0105Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
1600mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0105Unavailable7,000,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Beke VI - Moon 4 - Amarr Navy Logistic Support55366
Beke IV - TransStellar Shipping Storage361

Planets & mining

8 planets · 17 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4711 K · radius 97,950 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Beke IPlanet (Barren)2,1600.3500
Beke IIPlanet (Barren)2,8900.601
Beke IIIPlanet (Barren)4,5900.9310
Beke IVPlanet (Barren)3,4701.3321
Beke VPlanet (Gas)11,5402.5820
Beke VIPlanet (Gas)19,5506.59111
Beke VIIPlanet (Oceanic)10,00010.9911
Beke VIIIPlanet (Temperate)5,93018.7603
Moons (17)

17 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Beke III - Moon 1Beke III4300.93
Beke IV - Moon 1Beke IV1501.33
Beke IV - Moon 2Beke IV3701.33
Beke V - Moon 1Beke V2002.58
Beke V - Moon 2Beke V8302.58
Beke VI - Moon 1Beke VI2106.59
Beke VI - Moon 2Beke VI3206.59
Beke VI - Moon 3Beke VI3606.59
Beke VI - Moon 4Beke VI4306.59
Beke VI - Moon 5Beke VI5406.59
Beke VI - Moon 6Beke VI5306.59
Beke VI - Moon 7Beke VI9106.6
Beke VI - Moon 8Beke VI1,8606.59
Beke VI - Moon 9Beke VI1,0306.61
Beke VI - Moon 10Beke VI9906.56
Beke VI - Moon 11Beke VI2806.58
Beke VII - Moon 1Beke VII34010.98
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Beke II - Asteroid Belt 1Beke II0.61
Beke IV - Asteroid Belt 1Beke IV1.33
Beke VI - Asteroid Belt 1Beke VI6.61
Beke VII - Asteroid Belt 1Beke VII10.99
Beke VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Beke VIII18.75
Beke VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Beke VIII18.65
Beke VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Beke VIII18.55

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Beke VI - Moon 4 - Amarr Navy Logistic SupportAmarr NavyLogistic Support
Beke IV - TransStellar Shipping StorageTransStellar ShippingStorage

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EbasezHigh-sec (0.5)Genesis
PashanaiHigh-sec (0.5)Genesis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON