Bania

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classB1
RegionGenesis
ConstellationFabas

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Bania VI - Moon 11 - Kaalakiota Corporation WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1952026-10-30 09:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 09:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 09:20 UTC
NPC kills2382026-10-30 09:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-301,956222,4851010
2026-10-296,0304065,3772424
2026-10-286,752605,9312424
2026-10-276,023625,1522424
2026-10-265,674923,9682424
2026-10-256,971104,9782424
2026-10-246,415004,6462424
2026-10-235,0811803,1522424
2026-10-224,770103,2742424
2026-10-214,428903,1552323
2026-10-205,319002,9882424
2026-10-195,136003,6612424
2026-10-186,332203,7822424
2026-10-176,1611823,7722424
2026-10-165,3321003,1172424
2026-10-155,133204,0622423
2026-10-145,293803,3452324
2026-10-135,857803,4062424
2026-10-126,172405,0402424
2026-10-117,3843606,3652424
2026-10-107,128204,7722424
2026-10-096,672204,2482424
2026-10-086,4094823,5082424
2026-10-076,4531904,8442424
2026-10-065,9725602,9772424
2026-10-055,183202,0712424
2026-10-045,713402,2432424
2026-10-035,68150382,4212424
2026-10-024,951401,5512424
2026-10-014,260001,3462424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Bania · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Bania · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  11. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Deninard · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Essence · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Bania · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Urpa Sorkakaiken3DistributionKaalakiota CorporationBania VI - Moon 11 - Kaalakiota Corporation WarehouseBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 09:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 09:52 UTC. 27 buy orders, 241 sell orders, 262 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Electronic Parts1121,730467,190855.29 ISK865.00 ISK
Kernite02029,531Unavailable520.00 ISK
Omber III-Grade02055,099Unavailable99.00 ISK
Small Gravity Capacitor Upgrade I Blueprint0203Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Void S020149,000Unavailable45.00 ISK
Warrior I020121Unavailable10,500.00 ISK
10MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner0106Unavailable22,000.00 ISK
200mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
350mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
75mm Gatling Rail I Blueprint0105Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I01046Unavailable72,750.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S01014,999Unavailable98.64 ISK
Armor EM Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Explosive Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Kinetic Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Thermal Resistance Script Blueprint010459Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System I Blueprint0102Unavailable499,200.00 ISK
Barren Command Center010179Unavailable81,006.15 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token1010,8690100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint01015Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Bania VI - Moon 11 - Kaalakiota Corporation Warehouse27241

Planets & mining

7 planets · 45 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2504 K · radius 361,900 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Bania IPlanet (Barren)2,4100.2800
Bania IIPlanet (Barren)2,9500.3500
Bania IIIPlanet (Barren)3,7700.4500
Bania IVPlanet (Storm)5,9600.8810
Bania VPlanet (Gas)53,0603.07182
Bania VIPlanet (Gas)77,53013.3238
Bania VIIPlanet (Barren)5,93031.9931
Moons (45)

45 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Bania IV - Moon 1Bania IV4000.88
Bania V - Moon 1Bania V2803.07
Bania V - Moon 2Bania V2303.07
Bania V - Moon 3Bania V3403.07
Bania V - Moon 4Bania V4503.07
Bania V - Moon 5Bania V5103.07
Bania V - Moon 6Bania V1,0303.07
Bania V - Moon 7Bania V1,0703.07
Bania V - Moon 8Bania V1,0903.07
Bania V - Moon 9Bania V6903.06
Bania V - Moon 10Bania V1,1403.06
Bania V - Moon 11Bania V2,0103.07
Bania V - Moon 12Bania V3203.07
Bania V - Moon 13Bania V1,7203.08
Bania V - Moon 14Bania V1,7403.06
Bania V - Moon 15Bania V2,4603.05
Bania V - Moon 16Bania V1,5503.06
Bania V - Moon 17Bania V4903.08
Bania V - Moon 18Bania V6203.03
Bania VI - Moon 1Bania VI24013.29
Bania VI - Moon 2Bania VI16013.3
Bania VI - Moon 3Bania VI34013.3
Bania VI - Moon 4Bania VI74013.3
Bania VI - Moon 5Bania VI59013.29
Bania VI - Moon 6Bania VI86013.3
Bania VI - Moon 7Bania VI43013.3
Bania VI - Moon 8Bania VI19013.29
Bania VI - Moon 9Bania VI1,17013.29
Bania VI - Moon 10Bania VI51013.3
Bania VI - Moon 11Bania VI1,45013.29
Bania VI - Moon 12Bania VI1,05013.29
Bania VI - Moon 13Bania VI86013.3
Bania VI - Moon 14Bania VI48013.31
Bania VI - Moon 15Bania VI2,18013.28
Bania VI - Moon 16Bania VI20013.3
Bania VI - Moon 17Bania VI3,13013.27
Bania VI - Moon 18Bania VI3,36013.27
Bania VI - Moon 19Bania VI3,87013.26
Bania VI - Moon 20Bania VI6,49013.31
Bania VI - Moon 21Bania VI1,49013.38
Bania VI - Moon 22Bania VI4,79013.42
Bania VI - Moon 23Bania VI3,10013.37
Bania VII - Moon 1Bania VII29031.99
Bania VII - Moon 2Bania VII1,03031.98
Bania VII - Moon 3Bania VII35032
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Bania V - Asteroid Belt 1Bania V3.07
Bania V - Asteroid Belt 2Bania V3.08
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 1Bania VI13.3
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 2Bania VI13.29
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 3Bania VI13.29
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 4Bania VI13.24
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 5Bania VI13.38
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 6Bania VI13.18
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 7Bania VI13.47
Bania VI - Asteroid Belt 8Bania VI13.19
Bania VII - Asteroid Belt 1Bania VII31.97

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Bania VI - Moon 11 - Kaalakiota Corporation WarehouseKaalakiota CorporationWarehouse

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EbasezHigh-sec (0.5)Genesis
KemerkHigh-sec (0.8)Genesis
NasreriHigh-sec (0.5)Genesis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON