Aokannitoh

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classA
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationIhilakken

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Aokannitoh VII - Moon 2 - School of Applied KnowledgeBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps452026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills3202026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-27936604,7322323
2026-10-261,144424,4892424
2026-10-251,409704,4472424
2026-10-241,175605,4412424
2026-10-231,4155524,6702424
2026-10-221,045003,8182424
2026-10-216971103,7752323
2026-10-20828203,4372424
2026-10-198432014,4702424
2026-10-181,008604,2222424
2026-10-17960024,0832424
2026-10-168122304,1072424
2026-10-158291203,9702423
2026-10-141,010223,8502324
2026-10-13824602,8692424
2026-10-121,270424,0602424
2026-10-112,2142544,8052424
2026-10-101,8453124,6192424
2026-10-091,3801144,4612424
2026-10-081,17739394,0382424
2026-10-071,079604,2402424
2026-10-06929703,5852424
2026-10-051,465222,6992424
2026-10-041,106022,4182424
2026-10-031,427002,6382424
2026-10-021,133202,4672424
2026-10-011,300021,7442424
2026-09-30862002,5172424
2026-09-29853421,9002424
2026-09-28732222,0512424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Aokannitoh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Hirtamon · High-sec (0.9)
  3. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Aokannitoh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Hirtamon · High-sec (0.9)
  3. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Outuni · 4 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Aokannitoh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Hirtamon · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Ansila · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Hykkota · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Outuni · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Inola Komo1DistributionSchool of Applied KnowledgeAokannitoh VII - Moon 2 - School of Applied KnowledgeEvent MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 15 buy orders, 422 sell orders, 422 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Data Analyzer I030142Unavailable249,000.00 ISK
Reprocessing030772Unavailable74,990.00 ISK
Scordite III-Grade0301,241,212Unavailable21.90 ISK
Veldspar III-Grade0302,797,595Unavailable14.20 ISK
Capital Ships111757432,000,000.00 ISK450,000,000.00 ISK
Drone Durability020837Unavailable99,990.00 ISK
Gravid Small Remote Armor Repairer Mutaplasmid20602,247,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Heavy Assault Missiles0201,516Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Heavy Drone Operation020758Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
Jury Rigging020807Unavailable74,990.00 ISK
XL Cruise Missile Specialization020152Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects10649011,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Acceleration Control010757Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Accounting010151Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Acolyte II01050Unavailable432,600.00 ISK
Advanced Armor Layering01075Unavailable15,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Broker Relations010151Unavailable20,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Capital Ship Construction010454Unavailable500,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Contracting010227Unavailable250,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Doomsday Operation010757Unavailable250,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Aokannitoh VII - Moon 2 - School of Applied Knowledge15422

Planets & mining

8 planets · 25 moons · 18 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4309 K · radius 208,600 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Aokannitoh IPlanet (Lava)2,3000.3700
Aokannitoh IIPlanet (Barren)5,8301.0410
Aokannitoh IIIPlanet (Temperate)6,8402.0410
Aokannitoh IVPlanet (Temperate)8,0503.0220
Aokannitoh VPlanet (Barren)8,2703.8620
Aokannitoh VIPlanet (Gas)25,1509.371516
Aokannitoh VIIPlanet (Barren)10,17013.3221
Aokannitoh VIIIPlanet (Storm)10,36019.4321
Moons (25)

25 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Aokannitoh II - Moon 1Aokannitoh II5601.04
Aokannitoh III - Moon 1Aokannitoh III9102.03
Aokannitoh IV - Moon 1Aokannitoh IV2403.02
Aokannitoh IV - Moon 2Aokannitoh IV1,2803.02
Aokannitoh V - Moon 1Aokannitoh V1503.86
Aokannitoh V - Moon 2Aokannitoh V8303.86
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 1Aokannitoh VI2009.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 2Aokannitoh VI1809.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 3Aokannitoh VI2209.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 4Aokannitoh VI5209.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 5Aokannitoh VI3309.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 6Aokannitoh VI5509.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 7Aokannitoh VI3109.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 8Aokannitoh VI6609.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 9Aokannitoh VI1,0909.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 10Aokannitoh VI7809.36
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 11Aokannitoh VI1,3709.36
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 12Aokannitoh VI1909.38
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 13Aokannitoh VI1,8509.37
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 14Aokannitoh VI1,9809.41
Aokannitoh VI - Moon 15Aokannitoh VI9709.43
Aokannitoh VII - Moon 1Aokannitoh VII1,26013.32
Aokannitoh VII - Moon 2Aokannitoh VII1,52013.35
Aokannitoh VIII - Moon 1Aokannitoh VIII1,16019.42
Aokannitoh VIII - Moon 2Aokannitoh VIII2,68019.4
Asteroid belts (18)

18 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 1Aokannitoh VI9.37
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 2Aokannitoh VI9.37
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 3Aokannitoh VI9.36
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 4Aokannitoh VI9.39
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 5Aokannitoh VI9.39
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 6Aokannitoh VI9.35
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 7Aokannitoh VI9.37
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 8Aokannitoh VI9.34
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 9Aokannitoh VI9.34
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 10Aokannitoh VI9.33
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 11Aokannitoh VI9.39
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 12Aokannitoh VI9.37
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 13Aokannitoh VI9.32
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 14Aokannitoh VI9.42
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 15Aokannitoh VI9.35
Aokannitoh VI - Asteroid Belt 16Aokannitoh VI9.48
Aokannitoh VII - Asteroid Belt 1Aokannitoh VII13.32
Aokannitoh VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Aokannitoh VIII19.42

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Aokannitoh VII - Moon 2 - School of Applied KnowledgeSchool of Applied KnowledgeSchool

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HirtamonHigh-sec (0.9)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON