Perdan

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionTash-Murkon
ConstellationDamadil

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Perdan VI - Moon 12 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Perdan VI - Moon 16 - DED Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Perdan VI - Moon 8 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Perdan VII - Moon 5 - Joint Harvesting PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant
Perdan VIII - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps22026-10-28 07:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 07:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 07:14 UTC
NPC kills2952026-10-28 07:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2866001,70088
2026-10-27210003,5202424
2026-10-26237402,0782424
2026-10-25309002,5462424
2026-10-24271002,8122424
2026-10-23195002,5392424
2026-10-22209001,9002424
2026-10-21275002,6902323
2026-10-20179102,1422424
2026-10-19203001,8662424
2026-10-18210002,8482424
2026-10-17183602,3542424
2026-10-16196001,9282424
2026-10-15254002,2682423
2026-10-14174002,8112324
2026-10-13283002,2612424
2026-10-12258002,7062424
2026-10-11263002,9352424
2026-10-10233403,4612424
2026-10-09230003,0072424
2026-10-08299003,4202424
2026-10-07244002,6852424
2026-10-06128001,6662424
2026-10-05130006082424
2026-10-04157003982424
2026-10-03174007722424
2026-10-02197207192424
2026-10-01208006752424
2026-09-30154006412424
2026-09-2994005092424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

HED-GP · Catch · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Keberz · High-sec (0.5) → HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Perdan · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Mimime · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Gousoviba · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Kihtaled · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Ipref · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Agil · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Bukah · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Lansez · High-sec (0.7)
  9. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)
  10. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

3-FKCZ · Querious · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Perdan · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Mimime · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Gousoviba · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Kihtaled · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Jachanu · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Sazre · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  8. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Moutid · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Tash-Murkon · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Perdan · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Mimime · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Hostni · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Kibursha · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Moutid · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Bokeva Dadbaila1MiningJoint HarvestingPerdan VI - Moon 12 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostBasicNo
Bostolie Misisal2SecurityDEDPerdan VI - Moon 16 - DED Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Da Ahiyin4MiningJoint HarvestingPerdan VI - Moon 12 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostBasicNo
Eltis Babith2DistributionJoint HarvestingPerdan VIII - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationBasicNo
Gebem Geedio2MiningJoint HarvestingPerdan VI - Moon 8 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostBasicNo
Misman Yeron2DistributionJoint HarvestingPerdan VII - Moon 5 - Joint Harvesting PlantationBasicNo
Mollenes Gazeleke1SecurityDEDPerdan VI - Moon 16 - DED Testing FacilitiesGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Rahadalon Nokimur1SecurityDEDPerdan VI - Moon 16 - DED Testing FacilitiesCONCORDNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 07:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 07:22 UTC. 95 buy orders, 219 sell orders, 164 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0404Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0404Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0404Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token4044,4440100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint04052Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Capital Shipboard Compression Technology0404,444Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint04020Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0404Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0404Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0404Unavailable5,400,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0404Unavailable6,811,200.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0404Unavailable8,514,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0404Unavailable10,216,800.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0404Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0404Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0404Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Deep Core Mining Laser I Blueprint0404Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0404Unavailable8,020,800.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0404Unavailable10,026,000.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0404Unavailable12,031,200.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Perdan VI - Moon 16 - DED Testing Facilities9022
Perdan VI - Moon 8 - Joint Harvesting Mining Outpost250
Perdan VIII - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting Plantation149
Perdan VII - Moon 5 - Joint Harvesting Plantation149
Perdan VI - Moon 12 - Joint Harvesting Mining Outpost149

Planets & mining

8 planets · 28 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4829 K · radius 96,700 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Perdan IPlanet (Lava)2,8100.3610
Perdan IIPlanet (Barren)1,9100.5800
Perdan IIIPlanet (Barren)3,2600.7201
Perdan IVPlanet (Temperate)4,4801.1110
Perdan VPlanet (Oceanic)3,6801.7700
Perdan VIPlanet (Gas)24,5704.12195
Perdan VIIPlanet (Gas)16,60011.3760
Perdan VIIIPlanet (Barren)4,43016.7411
Moons (28)

28 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Perdan I - Moon 1Perdan I1100.36
Perdan IV - Moon 1Perdan IV5601.11
Perdan VI - Moon 1Perdan VI1604.12
Perdan VI - Moon 2Perdan VI1604.12
Perdan VI - Moon 3Perdan VI2104.12
Perdan VI - Moon 4Perdan VI1604.12
Perdan VI - Moon 5Perdan VI3004.12
Perdan VI - Moon 6Perdan VI3704.12
Perdan VI - Moon 7Perdan VI4104.12
Perdan VI - Moon 8Perdan VI5804.12
Perdan VI - Moon 9Perdan VI7504.12
Perdan VI - Moon 10Perdan VI5904.12
Perdan VI - Moon 11Perdan VI1,3004.12
Perdan VI - Moon 12Perdan VI8704.12
Perdan VI - Moon 13Perdan VI1,8404.11
Perdan VI - Moon 14Perdan VI1,6704.1
Perdan VI - Moon 15Perdan VI1804.1
Perdan VI - Moon 16Perdan VI1,0004.12
Perdan VI - Moon 17Perdan VI6704.14
Perdan VI - Moon 18Perdan VI5004.13
Perdan VI - Moon 19Perdan VI2904.15
Perdan VII - Moon 1Perdan VII18011.37
Perdan VII - Moon 2Perdan VII33011.37
Perdan VII - Moon 3Perdan VII93011.37
Perdan VII - Moon 4Perdan VII2,16011.38
Perdan VII - Moon 5Perdan VII1,75011.4
Perdan VII - Moon 6Perdan VII47011.43
Perdan VIII - Moon 1Perdan VIII20016.73
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Perdan III - Asteroid Belt 1Perdan III0.72
Perdan VI - Asteroid Belt 1Perdan VI4.12
Perdan VI - Asteroid Belt 2Perdan VI4.12
Perdan VI - Asteroid Belt 3Perdan VI4.11
Perdan VI - Asteroid Belt 4Perdan VI4.13
Perdan VI - Asteroid Belt 5Perdan VI4.11
Perdan VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Perdan VIII16.75

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Perdan VIII - Moon 1 - Joint Harvesting PlantationJoint HarvestingPlantation
Perdan VII - Moon 5 - Joint Harvesting PlantationJoint HarvestingPlantation
Perdan VI - Moon 8 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostJoint HarvestingMining Outpost
Perdan VI - Moon 12 - Joint Harvesting Mining OutpostJoint HarvestingMining Outpost
Perdan VI - Moon 16 - DED Testing FacilitiesDEDTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MimimeHigh-sec (0.8)Tash-Murkon

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON