Thebeka

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionDomain
ConstellationSosarir

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Thebeka VI - Moon 19 - Imperial Chancellor Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Thebeka VI - Moon 20 - Imperial Chancellor Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps992026-10-28 16:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 16:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 16:15 UTC
NPC kills2242026-10-28 16:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,653202,8811717
2026-10-272,360003,4062424
2026-10-262,315402,6352424
2026-10-252,628003,3702424
2026-10-242,444002,7102424
2026-10-232,198003,5492424
2026-10-222,063101,9242424
2026-10-211,996002,8152323
2026-10-201,991202,9282424
2026-10-192,338602,0052424
2026-10-182,627003,9252424
2026-10-172,286402,7032424
2026-10-162,067002,9252424
2026-10-152,135202,5692423
2026-10-142,331002,9702324
2026-10-132,367002,0222424
2026-10-122,298202,5402424
2026-10-112,885004,1812424
2026-10-102,541003,7492424
2026-10-092,280205,1982424
2026-10-082,243202,8802424
2026-10-072,459004,7082424
2026-10-061,871421,2412424
2026-10-051,646005772424
2026-10-041,750005542424
2026-10-031,676005732424
2026-10-021,619003972424
2026-10-011,673005252424
2026-09-301,511004452424
2026-09-291,384005992424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Thebeka · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Irnal · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Sarum Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Alkabsi · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Mahrokht · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Otelen · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Huola · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Kourmonen · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  12. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Thebeka · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Irnal · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Sarum Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Isamm · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Thebeka · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Rasile · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Ardishapur Prime · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Gid · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Isamm · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 16:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 16:52 UTC. 2 buy orders, 11 sell orders, 8 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token20166,6660100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0202Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Dairy Products02080,880Unavailable140.40 ISK
Pax Amarria02020Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Reports0202,862Unavailable27.60 ISK
Mining Drone II010200Unavailable1,200,000.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit01016Unavailable17,500,000.00 ISK
Sisters Core Scanner Probe01057Unavailable1,010,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Thebeka VI - Moon 20 - Imperial Chancellor Bureau Offices17
Thebeka VI - Moon 19 - Imperial Chancellor Information Center14

Planets & mining

11 planets · 46 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5705 K · radius 160,150 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Thebeka IPlanet (Barren)3,0500.3510
Thebeka IIPlanet (Barren)3,9800.6710
Thebeka IIIPlanet (Temperate)7,7401.3511
Thebeka IVPlanet (Temperate)5,1302.3710
Thebeka VPlanet (Gas)14,0303.131
Thebeka VIPlanet (Gas)26,8505.15235
Thebeka VIIPlanet (Gas)14,0907.6130
Thebeka VIIIPlanet (Gas)15,27010.9951
Thebeka IXPlanet (Barren)11,05014.2320
Thebeka XPlanet (Barren)11,00019.3332
Thebeka XIPlanet (Barren)8,50024.8530
Moons (46)

46 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Thebeka I - Moon 1Thebeka I1900.35
Thebeka II - Moon 1Thebeka II4100.67
Thebeka III - Moon 1Thebeka III8201.35
Thebeka IV - Moon 1Thebeka IV5302.37
Thebeka V - Moon 1Thebeka V4803.1
Thebeka V - Moon 2Thebeka V5903.09
Thebeka V - Moon 3Thebeka V1803.09
Thebeka VI - Moon 1Thebeka VI1305.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 2Thebeka VI1305.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 3Thebeka VI1305.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 4Thebeka VI3205.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 5Thebeka VI4205.16
Thebeka VI - Moon 6Thebeka VI3805.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 7Thebeka VI2105.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 8Thebeka VI4005.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 9Thebeka VI6105.16
Thebeka VI - Moon 10Thebeka VI1405.16
Thebeka VI - Moon 11Thebeka VI4905.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 12Thebeka VI5605.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 13Thebeka VI1,1205.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 14Thebeka VI1,1105.16
Thebeka VI - Moon 15Thebeka VI2005.16
Thebeka VI - Moon 16Thebeka VI1,5305.15
Thebeka VI - Moon 17Thebeka VI5605.16
Thebeka VI - Moon 18Thebeka VI1,1805.16
Thebeka VI - Moon 19Thebeka VI3205.14
Thebeka VI - Moon 20Thebeka VI5305.17
Thebeka VI - Moon 21Thebeka VI1,6005.13
Thebeka VI - Moon 22Thebeka VI2805.13
Thebeka VI - Moon 23Thebeka VI3105.19
Thebeka VII - Moon 1Thebeka VII5907.61
Thebeka VII - Moon 2Thebeka VII1,2307.61
Thebeka VII - Moon 3Thebeka VII1,9707.61
Thebeka VIII - Moon 1Thebeka VIII14010.99
Thebeka VIII - Moon 2Thebeka VIII37010.99
Thebeka VIII - Moon 3Thebeka VIII90010.99
Thebeka VIII - Moon 4Thebeka VIII1,42011
Thebeka VIII - Moon 5Thebeka VIII95011
Thebeka IX - Moon 1Thebeka IX15014.23
Thebeka IX - Moon 2Thebeka IX1,65014.23
Thebeka X - Moon 1Thebeka X76019.33
Thebeka X - Moon 2Thebeka X1,94019.3
Thebeka X - Moon 3Thebeka X43019.4
Thebeka XI - Moon 1Thebeka XI16024.85
Thebeka XI - Moon 2Thebeka XI25024.86
Thebeka XI - Moon 3Thebeka XI57024.9
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Thebeka III - Asteroid Belt 1Thebeka III1.35
Thebeka V - Asteroid Belt 1Thebeka V3.11
Thebeka VI - Asteroid Belt 1Thebeka VI5.15
Thebeka VI - Asteroid Belt 2Thebeka VI5.16
Thebeka VI - Asteroid Belt 3Thebeka VI5.15
Thebeka VI - Asteroid Belt 4Thebeka VI5.1
Thebeka VI - Asteroid Belt 5Thebeka VI5.07
Thebeka VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Thebeka VIII10.91
Thebeka X - Asteroid Belt 1Thebeka X19.33
Thebeka X - Asteroid Belt 2Thebeka X19.17

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Thebeka VI - Moon 19 - Imperial Chancellor Information CenterImperial ChancellorInformation Center
Thebeka VI - Moon 20 - Imperial Chancellor Bureau OfficesImperial ChancellorBureau Offices

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
IrnalHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
RasileHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
SitananHigh-sec (0.8)Domain
YoulHigh-sec (0.8)Domain

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON