Alkabsi

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionDomain
ConstellationMaddam

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Alkabsi IV - Moon 1 - HZO Refinery Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Alkabsi V - Sarum Family Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1272026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
NPC kills2402026-10-28 02:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-284000082133
2026-10-272,7771204,0232424
2026-10-262,633704,1672424
2026-10-253,236023,0702424
2026-10-242,920703,2022424
2026-10-232,712403,5412424
2026-10-222,157002,4022424
2026-10-212,244003,0612323
2026-10-202,490733,8522424
2026-10-192,580213,3742424
2026-10-183,4351204,5462424
2026-10-173,1391203,6322424
2026-10-162,717202,6782424
2026-10-152,754704,0262423
2026-10-142,4641003,8422324
2026-10-132,741903,7952424
2026-10-122,674903,2162424
2026-10-113,519404,1672424
2026-10-103,352203,5762424
2026-10-093,009204,0322424
2026-10-082,452803,5772424
2026-10-072,7691303,8352424
2026-10-062,995622,2032424
2026-10-052,459002,3122424
2026-10-043,097001,7192424
2026-10-033,199001,3382424
2026-10-022,688001,1302424
2026-10-012,288001,5292424
2026-09-302,656007872424
2026-09-292,444009692424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Alkabsi · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Mahrokht · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Otelen · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Huola · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Kourmonen · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  9. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Alkabsi · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Sarum Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Martha · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Alkabsi · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Sarum Prime · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Amarr · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Irnin · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Martha · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Murata Sechan3MiningHZO RefineryAlkabsi IV - Moon 1 - HZO Refinery Mineral ReserveBasicYes
Samas Nirla3DistributionSarum FamilyAlkabsi V - Sarum Family Logistic SupportBasicYes
Shart Ahrzusoh1MiningHZO RefineryAlkabsi IV - Moon 1 - HZO Refinery Mineral ReserveBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 02:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 02:22 UTC. 20 buy orders, 52 sell orders, 68 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token20166,6660100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint02015Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Omen Navy Issue Sanguinary Savant SKIN204012,140,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Vedmak Blackfire Steel SKIN204012,920,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Absolution Sanguinary Savant SKIN102010,020,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0101Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0101Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0101Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Aeon Sanguinary Savant SKIN10201,104,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Akoman Blueprint Crate10301,296,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Anode Scoped Dual Giga Beam Laser Blueprint01083Unavailable96,800,000.00 ISK
Anode Scoped Dual Giga Pulse Laser Blueprint01083Unavailable86,000,000.00 ISK
Anode Scoped Quad Mega Pulse Laser Blueprint01083Unavailable90,000,000.00 ISK
Basic 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator0101Unavailable775,000.00 ISK
Blackbird0102Unavailable7,933,000.00 ISK
Blood Raider Blueprint Crate10201,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Capital Shipboard Compression Technology0108,333Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Coercer Sanguinary Savant SKIN10101,020,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0101Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0101Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Alkabsi IV - Moon 1 - HZO Refinery Mineral Reserve1947
Alkabsi V - Sarum Family Logistic Support15

Planets & mining

8 planets · 37 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4043 K · radius 354,100 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Alkabsi IPlanet (Storm)3,9900.4101
Alkabsi IIPlanet (Plasma)2,1700.5300
Alkabsi IIIPlanet (Oceanic)3,8000.7810
Alkabsi IVPlanet (Temperate)7,6001.1711
Alkabsi VPlanet (Gas)79,5805.9193
Alkabsi VIPlanet (Temperate)7,68011.3720
Alkabsi VIIPlanet (Gas)19,32019.33122
Alkabsi VIIIPlanet (Ice)10,28032.7122
Moons (37)

37 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Alkabsi III - Moon 1Alkabsi III1700.79
Alkabsi IV - Moon 1Alkabsi IV1,3401.17
Alkabsi V - Moon 1Alkabsi V2605.91
Alkabsi V - Moon 2Alkabsi V5105.91
Alkabsi V - Moon 3Alkabsi V2605.9
Alkabsi V - Moon 4Alkabsi V5805.91
Alkabsi V - Moon 5Alkabsi V1,1005.9
Alkabsi V - Moon 6Alkabsi V5405.9
Alkabsi V - Moon 7Alkabsi V1,3305.91
Alkabsi V - Moon 8Alkabsi V7505.91
Alkabsi V - Moon 9Alkabsi V1,7005.9
Alkabsi V - Moon 10Alkabsi V1,1405.89
Alkabsi V - Moon 11Alkabsi V2,2105.9
Alkabsi V - Moon 12Alkabsi V6605.89
Alkabsi V - Moon 13Alkabsi V2,1805.9
Alkabsi V - Moon 14Alkabsi V1,8805.89
Alkabsi V - Moon 15Alkabsi V1,7705.88
Alkabsi V - Moon 16Alkabsi V3,5105.91
Alkabsi V - Moon 17Alkabsi V2,1305.89
Alkabsi V - Moon 18Alkabsi V3,6705.95
Alkabsi V - Moon 19Alkabsi V5805.97
Alkabsi VI - Moon 1Alkabsi VI21011.37
Alkabsi VI - Moon 2Alkabsi VI56011.39
Alkabsi VII - Moon 1Alkabsi VII16019.33
Alkabsi VII - Moon 2Alkabsi VII20019.33
Alkabsi VII - Moon 3Alkabsi VII27019.33
Alkabsi VII - Moon 4Alkabsi VII31019.33
Alkabsi VII - Moon 5Alkabsi VII17019.33
Alkabsi VII - Moon 6Alkabsi VII58019.33
Alkabsi VII - Moon 7Alkabsi VII1,01019.34
Alkabsi VII - Moon 8Alkabsi VII1,20019.33
Alkabsi VII - Moon 9Alkabsi VII2,43019.31
Alkabsi VII - Moon 10Alkabsi VII3,46019.35
Alkabsi VII - Moon 11Alkabsi VII1,37019.34
Alkabsi VII - Moon 12Alkabsi VII1,30019.2
Alkabsi VIII - Moon 1Alkabsi VIII37032.71
Alkabsi VIII - Moon 2Alkabsi VIII82032.75
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Alkabsi I - Asteroid Belt 1Alkabsi I0.56
Alkabsi IV - Asteroid Belt 1Alkabsi IV1.17
Alkabsi V - Asteroid Belt 1Alkabsi V5.91
Alkabsi V - Asteroid Belt 2Alkabsi V5.92
Alkabsi V - Asteroid Belt 3Alkabsi V5.93
Alkabsi VII - Asteroid Belt 1Alkabsi VII19.3
Alkabsi VII - Asteroid Belt 2Alkabsi VII19.43
Alkabsi VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Alkabsi VIII32.71
Alkabsi VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Alkabsi VIII32.76

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Alkabsi IV - Moon 1 - HZO Refinery Mineral ReserveHZO RefineryMineral Reserve
Alkabsi V - Sarum Family Logistic SupportSarum FamilyLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MahrokhtHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
Sarum PrimeHigh-sec (0.9)Domain

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON