Dal

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classE
RegionHeimatar
ConstellationHed

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 4
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 4
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Dal I - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Dal III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Dal IV - Moon 17 - Republic Justice Department TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Dal VI - Moon 1 - Republic Justice Department TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1442026-10-29 22:20 UTC
Ship kills92026-10-29 22:20 UTC
Pod kills22026-10-29 22:20 UTC
NPC kills372026-10-29 22:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-291,77585191,8842323
2026-10-281,78946292,4192424
2026-10-271,83747152,4832424
2026-10-262,1685591,9362424
2026-10-252,29378122,1762424
2026-10-242,858129272,4172424
2026-10-233,01065252,6892424
2026-10-222,92597342,4532424
2026-10-212,131122273,3252323
2026-10-202,17966242,5842424
2026-10-191,93167132,7562424
2026-10-183,49395211,7952424
2026-10-172,186102201,4392424
2026-10-161,99768271,7292424
2026-10-152,45768202,0692423
2026-10-141,88746121,6432324
2026-10-132,82171153,5762424
2026-10-122,5294082,9692424
2026-10-112,98281323,6982424
2026-10-102,83271233,8342424
2026-10-092,69499493,0782424
2026-10-082,46683203,6382424
2026-10-072,64087222,1482424
2026-10-062,814102311,9742424
2026-10-052,55785311,8542424
2026-10-044,180286691,4322424
2026-10-032,931140292,4912424
2026-10-022,80472152,1432424
2026-10-012,57763111,8442424
2026-09-302,478159191,9372424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Dal · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Auga · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Kourmonen · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  7. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Dal · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Amamake · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Gulmorogod · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Egmar · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Arnher · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  8. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Abudban · 3 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Dal · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Amamake · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Osoggur · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Abudban · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

11 of 11 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ansfrodar Siramer1SecurityRepublic Justice DepartmentDal VI - Moon 1 - Republic Justice Department TribunalBasicNo
Askigur Fsodired1SecurityRepublic Justice DepartmentDal VI - Moon 1 - Republic Justice Department TribunalBasicNo
Audodus Uridden1DistributionRepublic Justice DepartmentDal VI - Moon 1 - Republic Justice Department TribunalBasicNo
Bagidold Hedledia2SecurityTribal Liberation ForceDal I - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Guddik Badengaud1SecurityRepublic FleetDal III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Seill Goroke3SecurityRepublic Justice DepartmentDal VI - Moon 1 - Republic Justice Department TribunalBasicNo
Shaka Maryl1SecurityRepublic FleetDal III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Tongimund Bediddad3SecurityTribal Liberation ForceDal I - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Ualda Gergred1SecurityRepublic Justice DepartmentDal IV - Moon 17 - Republic Justice Department TribunalBasicNo
Vor Osanher4SecurityTribal Liberation ForceDal I - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Yuss Brigth1SecurityTribal Liberation ForceDal I - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 22:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 22:22 UTC. 97 buy orders, 744 sell orders, 790 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Liberation Games Reward Token4013,3600100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token40133,6150100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expanded Cargohold II03039Unavailable300,000.00 ISK
Inferno Javelin Heavy Assault Missile03010,954Unavailable75.00 ISK
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
'Malkuth' Heavy Missile Launcher I02053Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
125mm Prototype Gauss Gun02024Unavailable675,000.00 ISK
Algos02037Unavailable1,200,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge M020118,210Unavailable89.00 ISK
AV-Composite Molecular Condenser201320652,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Badger0202Unavailable2,250,000.00 ISK
Barrage M02025,009Unavailable165.00 ISK
Barrage S02098,427Unavailable59.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Scourge Heavy Missile02010,008Unavailable1,200.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S02086,167Unavailable5.50 ISK
Core Probe Launcher I020207Unavailable27,500.00 ISK
Core Scanner Probe I020765Unavailable5,000.00 ISK
Crokite III-Grade02013Unavailable16,810.00 ISK
EP-S Gaussian Scoped Mining Laser02098Unavailable15,000.00 ISK
Extruded Compact Heat Sink02096Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Dal III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly Plant80360
Dal VI - Moon 1 - Republic Justice Department Tribunal8345
Dal I - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic Support734
Dal IV - Moon 17 - Republic Justice Department Tribunal25

Planets & mining

7 planets · 36 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5614 K · radius 487,500 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Dal IPlanet (Barren)2,0700.2700
Dal IIPlanet (Lava)1,9900.3200
Dal IIIPlanet (Oceanic)7,1200.8110
Dal IVPlanet (Gas)77,9606.5200
Dal VPlanet (Gas)17,94018.1383
Dal VIPlanet (Barren)5,00025.930
Dal VIIPlanet (Barren)10,06037.5740
Moons (36)

36 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Dal III - Moon 1Dal III9700.81
Dal IV - Moon 1Dal IV3106.5
Dal IV - Moon 2Dal IV3106.5
Dal IV - Moon 3Dal IV2306.51
Dal IV - Moon 4Dal IV5906.51
Dal IV - Moon 5Dal IV3806.51
Dal IV - Moon 6Dal IV6306.51
Dal IV - Moon 7Dal IV6706.5
Dal IV - Moon 8Dal IV3406.51
Dal IV - Moon 9Dal IV8306.5
Dal IV - Moon 10Dal IV7906.51
Dal IV - Moon 11Dal IV1,3006.51
Dal IV - Moon 12Dal IV1,3306.51
Dal IV - Moon 13Dal IV2,0306.49
Dal IV - Moon 14Dal IV7806.52
Dal IV - Moon 15Dal IV2,8206.52
Dal IV - Moon 16Dal IV1,0706.53
Dal IV - Moon 17Dal IV1,4406.51
Dal IV - Moon 18Dal IV3,6406.54
Dal IV - Moon 19Dal IV3,9806.48
Dal IV - Moon 20Dal IV8706.51
Dal V - Moon 1Dal V27018.13
Dal V - Moon 2Dal V34018.13
Dal V - Moon 3Dal V23018.13
Dal V - Moon 4Dal V63018.13
Dal V - Moon 5Dal V1,33018.13
Dal V - Moon 6Dal V1,07018.16
Dal V - Moon 7Dal V1,35018.19
Dal V - Moon 8Dal V40018.2
Dal VI - Moon 1Dal VI14025.9
Dal VI - Moon 2Dal VI89025.9
Dal VI - Moon 3Dal VI66025.91
Dal VII - Moon 1Dal VII16037.57
Dal VII - Moon 2Dal VII20037.57
Dal VII - Moon 3Dal VII2,07037.59
Dal VII - Moon 4Dal VII1,02037.51
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Dal V - Asteroid Belt 1Dal V18.13
Dal V - Asteroid Belt 2Dal V18.14
Dal V - Asteroid Belt 3Dal V18.11

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Dal III - Moon 1 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantRepublic FleetAssembly Plant
Dal VI - Moon 1 - Republic Justice Department TribunalRepublic Justice DepartmentTribunal
Dal IV - Moon 17 - Republic Justice Department TribunalRepublic Justice DepartmentTribunal
Dal I - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportTribal Liberation ForceLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AmamakeLow-sec (0.4)Heimatar
AugaLow-sec (0.4)Heimatar
HofjaldgundLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis
LantornLow-sec (0.3)Heimatar
SiseideLow-sec (0.3)Heimatar
VardLow-sec (0.4)Heimatar

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON