Egghelende

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classD2
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationStion

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 4
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Egghelende IV - Moon 1 - FedMart WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Egghelende V - Moon 13 - University of CailleBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Egghelende VI - Moon 19 - Chemal Tech FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Egghelende VII - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Egghelende VII - Moon 22 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps992026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Pod kills12026-10-28 11:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,05201761212
2026-10-272,1183056302424
2026-10-261,924606042424
2026-10-252,489845282424
2026-10-242,729826172424
2026-10-231,83214101902424
2026-10-221,735942742424
2026-10-211,637521592323
2026-10-201,590209092424
2026-10-191,788963132424
2026-10-182,2842166792424
2026-10-172,872824372424
2026-10-161,649205652424
2026-10-151,687404052423
2026-10-141,687201992324
2026-10-131,7271024182424
2026-10-121,8251804642424
2026-10-112,596606342424
2026-10-102,5621436612424
2026-10-092,0821207782424
2026-10-082,4012836542424
2026-10-072,0952156942424
2026-10-062,2741626402424
2026-10-052,248625802424
2026-10-042,604208472424
2026-10-032,812828332424
2026-10-021,676206332424
2026-10-011,791004242424
2026-09-301,8181002992424
2026-09-291,700003112424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Egghelende · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Siseide · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Auga · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Kourmonen · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  8. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 8-jump route
  1. Egghelende · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Siseide · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Eszur · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Frerstorn · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Stegette · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Egghelende · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Aliette · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Stegette · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

9 of 9 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ancye Egghonelle1DistributionUniversity of CailleEgghelende V - Moon 13 - University of CailleBasicNo
Arble Entel4DistributionFedMartEgghelende IV - Moon 1 - FedMart WarehouseBasicNo
Avrue Obarmant3MiningChemal TechEgghelende VI - Moon 19 - Chemal Tech FactoryBasicNo
Beliaerdt Guinnon2SecurityRoden ShipyardsEgghelende VII - Moon 22 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Brens Tilpourel1MiningChemal TechEgghelende VI - Moon 19 - Chemal Tech FactoryBasicNo
Cloellire Moncitant2SecurityFederation NavyEgghelende VII - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Houvire Takaerne3R&DRoden ShipyardsEgghelende VII - Moon 22 - Roden Shipyards FactoryResearchNo
Paiesint Juritte4DistributionFederation NavyEgghelende VII - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantBasicYes
Penagier Rieres4SecurityChemal TechEgghelende VI - Moon 19 - Chemal Tech FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 11:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 11:22 UTC. 114 buy orders, 1,378 sell orders, 1,437 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Loyalty Token50166,3150100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint05014Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0304Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Plutonium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Thorium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Tungsten Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Uranium Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable70,000.00 ISK
'Sarissa' Thermal Disruptive Lance Blueprint02049Unavailable500,000,000.00 ISK
200mm Railgun I Blueprint0209Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
350mm Railgun I Blueprint0209Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Advanced Mass Production02065Unavailable20,000,000.00 ISK
Antibiotics1112415,184375.51 ISK305.50 ISK
Antimatter Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Astrometric Acquisition020642Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Atron Blueprint02017Unavailable2,125,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint0208Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Cybernetic Neural Lattice112,2721,444100,000.00 ISK96,020.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Egghelende V - Moon 13 - University of Caille3432
Egghelende VII - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant81336
Egghelende VI - Moon 19 - Chemal Tech Factory6372
Egghelende VII - Moon 22 - Roden Shipyards Factory22188
Egghelende IV - Moon 1 - FedMart Warehouse250

Planets & mining

8 planets · 79 moons · 12 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2545 K · radius 556,800 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Egghelende IPlanet (Barren)3,6100.3601
Egghelende IIPlanet (Barren)5,1400.5310
Egghelende IIIPlanet (Temperate)11,3901.0211
Egghelende IVPlanet (Gas)30,3501.74143
Egghelende VPlanet (Gas)24,1302.9172
Egghelende VIPlanet (Gas)86,0206.91210
Egghelende VIIPlanet (Ice)62,68020235
Egghelende VIIIPlanet (Barren)9,15047.8720
Moons (79)

79 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Egghelende II - Moon 1Egghelende II3800.53
Egghelende III - Moon 1Egghelende III1,0501.02
Egghelende IV - Moon 1Egghelende IV1701.74
Egghelende IV - Moon 2Egghelende IV2401.74
Egghelende IV - Moon 3Egghelende IV2901.73
Egghelende IV - Moon 4Egghelende IV3901.74
Egghelende IV - Moon 5Egghelende IV3601.73
Egghelende IV - Moon 6Egghelende IV6701.74
Egghelende IV - Moon 7Egghelende IV6001.73
Egghelende IV - Moon 8Egghelende IV1901.74
Egghelende IV - Moon 9Egghelende IV6401.74
Egghelende IV - Moon 10Egghelende IV1,1601.74
Egghelende IV - Moon 11Egghelende IV9101.73
Egghelende IV - Moon 12Egghelende IV3901.73
Egghelende IV - Moon 13Egghelende IV9201.73
Egghelende IV - Moon 14Egghelende IV1401.75
Egghelende V - Moon 1Egghelende V2202.9
Egghelende V - Moon 2Egghelende V3202.9
Egghelende V - Moon 3Egghelende V2902.9
Egghelende V - Moon 4Egghelende V3502.9
Egghelende V - Moon 5Egghelende V4802.91
Egghelende V - Moon 6Egghelende V5202.9
Egghelende V - Moon 7Egghelende V6202.9
Egghelende V - Moon 8Egghelende V1602.91
Egghelende V - Moon 9Egghelende V7302.91
Egghelende V - Moon 10Egghelende V1,3002.91
Egghelende V - Moon 11Egghelende V1,7802.9
Egghelende V - Moon 12Egghelende V9202.91
Egghelende V - Moon 13Egghelende V1,7102.91
Egghelende V - Moon 14Egghelende V1,0802.9
Egghelende V - Moon 15Egghelende V1,6502.92
Egghelende V - Moon 16Egghelende V9002.9
Egghelende V - Moon 17Egghelende V3702.88
Egghelende VI - Moon 1Egghelende VI5506.91
Egghelende VI - Moon 2Egghelende VI6506.9
Egghelende VI - Moon 3Egghelende VI6606.91
Egghelende VI - Moon 4Egghelende VI8206.91
Egghelende VI - Moon 5Egghelende VI2306.91
Egghelende VI - Moon 6Egghelende VI1,1706.9
Egghelende VI - Moon 7Egghelende VI5306.9
Egghelende VI - Moon 8Egghelende VI1,1406.9
Egghelende VI - Moon 9Egghelende VI1,0606.9
Egghelende VI - Moon 10Egghelende VI2,7706.91
Egghelende VI - Moon 11Egghelende VI2,4006.92
Egghelende VI - Moon 12Egghelende VI9006.92
Egghelende VI - Moon 13Egghelende VI3,2406.9
Egghelende VI - Moon 14Egghelende VI4,1306.88
Egghelende VI - Moon 15Egghelende VI3,7206.9
Egghelende VI - Moon 16Egghelende VI1,9306.93
Egghelende VI - Moon 17Egghelende VI8206.92
Egghelende VI - Moon 18Egghelende VI4,7006.95
Egghelende VI - Moon 19Egghelende VI5,1006.97
Egghelende VI - Moon 20Egghelende VI3,4306.81
Egghelende VI - Moon 21Egghelende VI1,1107.02
Egghelende VII - Moon 1Egghelende VII33020
Egghelende VII - Moon 2Egghelende VII31020
Egghelende VII - Moon 3Egghelende VII23020
Egghelende VII - Moon 4Egghelende VII43020.01
Egghelende VII - Moon 5Egghelende VII50020
Egghelende VII - Moon 6Egghelende VII32020
Egghelende VII - Moon 7Egghelende VII70020
Egghelende VII - Moon 8Egghelende VII80020.01
Egghelende VII - Moon 9Egghelende VII1,45019.99
Egghelende VII - Moon 10Egghelende VII1,40019.99
Egghelende VII - Moon 11Egghelende VII1,06020.02
Egghelende VII - Moon 12Egghelende VII2,39019.98
Egghelende VII - Moon 13Egghelende VII1,32020.03
Egghelende VII - Moon 14Egghelende VII1,39020
Egghelende VII - Moon 15Egghelende VII2,96020.03
Egghelende VII - Moon 16Egghelende VII3,82019.97
Egghelende VII - Moon 17Egghelende VII2,29020.04
Egghelende VII - Moon 18Egghelende VII4,61019.95
Egghelende VII - Moon 19Egghelende VII4,23019.94
Egghelende VII - Moon 20Egghelende VII5,65020.09
Egghelende VII - Moon 21Egghelende VII5,88020.15
Egghelende VII - Moon 22Egghelende VII4,02019.84
Egghelende VII - Moon 23Egghelende VII1,16019.74
Egghelende VIII - Moon 1Egghelende VIII68047.86
Egghelende VIII - Moon 2Egghelende VIII1,07047.93
Asteroid belts (12)

12 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Egghelende I - Asteroid Belt 1Egghelende I0.36
Egghelende III - Asteroid Belt 1Egghelende III1.02
Egghelende IV - Asteroid Belt 1Egghelende IV1.73
Egghelende IV - Asteroid Belt 2Egghelende IV1.73
Egghelende IV - Asteroid Belt 3Egghelende IV1.74
Egghelende V - Asteroid Belt 1Egghelende V2.91
Egghelende V - Asteroid Belt 2Egghelende V2.92
Egghelende VII - Asteroid Belt 1Egghelende VII19.92
Egghelende VII - Asteroid Belt 2Egghelende VII20.05
Egghelende VII - Asteroid Belt 3Egghelende VII20.3
Egghelende VII - Asteroid Belt 4Egghelende VII19.94
Egghelende VII - Asteroid Belt 5Egghelende VII19.64

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Egghelende VII - Moon 22 - Roden Shipyards FactoryRoden ShipyardsFactory
Egghelende VI - Moon 19 - Chemal Tech FactoryChemal TechFactory
Egghelende IV - Moon 1 - FedMart WarehouseFedMartWarehouse
Egghelende V - Moon 13 - University of CailleUniversity of CailleSchool
Egghelende VII - Moon 20 - Federation Navy Assembly PlantFederation NavyAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AlietteLow-sec (0.4)Sinq Laison
AtionHigh-sec (0.6)Sinq Laison
AurcelHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison
JelHigh-sec (0.6)Sinq Laison
OdetteHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison
SiseideLow-sec (0.3)Heimatar

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON