Assiettes

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationNadire

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Assiettes IV - Impro FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery
Assiettes IV - Moon 1 - CONCORD Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps172026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
NPC kills1662026-10-29 13:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29375202,9611414
2026-10-28855225,1432424
2026-10-27711004,7092424
2026-10-26660023,5102424
2026-10-25991003,4272424
2026-10-24844103,7392424
2026-10-23707002,9272424
2026-10-22662002,0702424
2026-10-21699202,4042323
2026-10-20680104,4682424
2026-10-19650403,0232424
2026-10-18845204,0552424
2026-10-17842204,1192424
2026-10-166531103,2852424
2026-10-15807203,0972423
2026-10-14762024,0932324
2026-10-13637602,5272424
2026-10-12795203,9532424
2026-10-111,017604,2092424
2026-10-10828004,8072424
2026-10-09700023,6242424
2026-10-08697203,6262424
2026-10-07687803,1792424
2026-10-06728202,3582424
2026-10-05684001,1912424
2026-10-04857002,3682424
2026-10-03628001,4162424
2026-10-02567202,1872424
2026-10-01778001,9732424
2026-09-30590001,4452424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Assiettes · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Dunraelare · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Ansone · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Trosquesere · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Nausschie · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  11. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 13-jump route
  1. Assiettes · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Goinard · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Raeghoscon · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Lermireve · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Angatalie · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Mannar · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Mormelot · Low-sec (0.2)
  8. Schoorasana · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Gratesier · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Saidusairos · Low-sec (0.1)
  11. Kurniainen · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. Isbrabata · Low-sec (0.4)
  13. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  14. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Palmon · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Essence · Low-sec (0.4)

Show ice route
  1. Assiettes · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Goinard · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Raeghoscon · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Lermireve · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Palmon · Low-sec (0.4)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Tolle · 9 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Assiettes · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Dunraelare · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Ansone · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Trosquesere · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Duripant · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Renyn · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  9. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Eastig Gokottar2DistributionCONCORDAssiettes IV - Moon 1 - CONCORD Logistic SupportBasicNo
Malasaiken Ero1DistributionCONCORDAssiettes IV - Moon 1 - CONCORD Logistic SupportCONCORDNo
Tacalu Myri3DistributionImproAssiettes IV - Impro FactoryBasicNo
Wara Totama4DistributionCONCORDAssiettes IV - Moon 1 - CONCORD Logistic SupportCONCORDYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 13:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 13:52 UTC. 46 buy orders, 178 sell orders, 180 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Overseer Sabik Vial175,6173981,000,000.00 ISK1,001,000.00 ISK
8th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects155,555171,200,000.00 ISK1,201,000.00 ISK
Cybernetic Neural Lattice151,123756100,000.00 ISK100,000.00 ISK
7th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects145,55516600,000.00 ISK600,100.00 ISK
9th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects135,55542,100,000.00 ISK2,101,000.00 ISK
5th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects125,5554180,000.00 ISK180,100.00 ISK
6th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects125,5554360,000.00 ISK360,100.00 ISK
Triglavian Survey Database12999,999457100,000.00 ISK98,000.00 ISK
100K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1111,2353100,000.00 ISK100,100.00 ISK
10K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1111,235910,000.00 ISK10,010.00 ISK
10M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1111,235110,000,000.00 ISK10,010,000.00 ISK
10th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects115,55543,360,000.00 ISK3,361,000.00 ISK
11th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects115,55546,300,000.00 ISK6,301,000.00 ISK
1M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1111,23531,000,000.00 ISK1,001,000.00 ISK
1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1179410,615.31 ISK11,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia I0205Unavailable35,000.00 ISK
Core Scanner Probe I Blueprint02056Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Federation Navy Sergeant Insignia II0204Unavailable24,000.00 ISK
Jury Rigging0202Unavailable100.00 ISK
Large Skill Injector02026Unavailable930,900,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Assiettes IV - Impro Factory4117
Assiettes IV - Moon 1 - CONCORD Logistic Support4261

Planets & mining

6 planets · 8 moons · 4 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4432 K · radius 126,700 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Assiettes IPlanet (Lava)1,8900.4600
Assiettes IIPlanet (Oceanic)3,6400.8601
Assiettes IIIPlanet (Barren)4,8401.6611
Assiettes IVPlanet (Gas)13,8403.7240
Assiettes VPlanet (Barren)5,0206.8611
Assiettes VIPlanet (Temperate)11,22010.1521
Moons (8)

8 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Assiettes III - Moon 1Assiettes III3101.66
Assiettes IV - Moon 1Assiettes IV2303.72
Assiettes IV - Moon 2Assiettes IV3303.72
Assiettes IV - Moon 3Assiettes IV5103.72
Assiettes IV - Moon 4Assiettes IV7403.72
Assiettes V - Moon 1Assiettes V1806.86
Assiettes VI - Moon 1Assiettes VI85010.15
Assiettes VI - Moon 2Assiettes VI1,51010.17
Asteroid belts (4)

4 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Assiettes II - Asteroid Belt 1Assiettes II0.87
Assiettes III - Asteroid Belt 1Assiettes III1.65
Assiettes V - Asteroid Belt 1Assiettes V6.86
Assiettes VI - Asteroid Belt 1Assiettes VI10.14

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Assiettes IV - Moon 1 - CONCORD Logistic SupportCONCORDLogistic Support
Assiettes IV - Impro FactoryImproFactory

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
DunraelareHigh-sec (0.7)Sinq Laison
GoinardLow-sec (0.3)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON