Juunigaishi

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classC
RegionThe Citadel
ConstellationTasen

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 6
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 6
  • Manufacturing 4
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 6
  • Loyalty point store 6

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Juunigaishi III - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Juunigaishi VII - Perkone FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Juunigaishi X - Moon 3 - Caldari Provisions Food PackagingCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Juunigaishi X - Moon 5 - Corporate Police Force Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Juunigaishi XI - Moon 3 - Minedrill RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 16 - Caldari Navy Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps9062026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills6822026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2716,635328587,3672323
2026-10-2617,2091407,9972424
2026-10-2521,3441008,8762424
2026-10-2418,9003866,8812424
2026-10-2316,1115085,5142424
2026-10-2215,7078327,5632424
2026-10-2114,516817,4052323
2026-10-2015,2132225,0602424
2026-10-1915,559606,1222424
2026-10-1819,421227,0192424
2026-10-1719,219129787,2372424
2026-10-1615,69978546,4192424
2026-10-1515,395425,3892423
2026-10-1416,0899727,3302324
2026-10-1315,59440225,6442424
2026-10-1217,994427,9352424
2026-10-1120,76653109,9792424
2026-10-1019,65114927,2032424
2026-10-0917,80224146,4442424
2026-10-0817,9081946,0442424
2026-10-0717,77579216,9212424
2026-10-0616,874384,5792424
2026-10-0515,1055024,5912424
2026-10-0417,24928714,5922424
2026-10-0317,67710384,8462424
2026-10-0215,461162244,3462424
2026-10-0114,0675424,9442424
2026-09-3013,608306,4592424
2026-09-2913,8873915,3132424
2026-09-2815,4938634,1602424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Juunigaishi · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Uedama · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Sivala · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Hatakani · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Yashunen · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Jolevier · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  10. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 14 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 14-jump route
  1. Juunigaishi · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Uedama · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Sivala · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Hatakani · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  11. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  13. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  14. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  15. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kamio · 2 jumps · White Glaze

The Citadel · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Juunigaishi · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Ikao · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Kamio · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

12 of 12 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aviai Penen3DistributionCaldari ProvisionsJuunigaishi X - Moon 3 - Caldari Provisions Food PackagingBasicYes
Enna Knaatanen2MiningPerkoneJuunigaishi VII - Perkone FactoryBasicNo
Epas Hopara1DistributionCaldari ProvisionsJuunigaishi X - Moon 3 - Caldari Provisions Food PackagingBasicNo
Itakairos Ohbesa1SecuritySpacelane PatrolJuunigaishi III - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantBasicNo
Jenus Totsitoh2MiningMinedrillJuunigaishi XI - Moon 3 - Minedrill RefineryBasicYes
Kimuruola Sitsudan1SecurityCaldari NavyJuunigaishi XII - Moon 16 - Caldari Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Porhila Huken1DistributionCaldari ProvisionsJuunigaishi X - Moon 3 - Caldari Provisions Food PackagingBasicNo
Ranatoh Tesen2DistributionCorporate Police ForceJuunigaishi X - Moon 5 - Corporate Police Force Assembly PlantBasicNo
Sakkikainen Akada4SecurityCorporate Police ForceJuunigaishi X - Moon 5 - Corporate Police Force Assembly PlantBasicNo
Shiomiken Asiai4DistributionCaldari ProvisionsJuunigaishi X - Moon 3 - Caldari Provisions Food PackagingBasicNo
Sigechiro Onzo1SecurityCaldari NavyJuunigaishi XII - Moon 16 - Caldari Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Uvonarkka Makkanto2SecurityCorporate Police ForceJuunigaishi X - Moon 5 - Corporate Police Force Assembly PlantBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 80 buy orders, 545 sell orders, 589 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token60140,6280100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint06019Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token60140,6280100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Iron Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
5MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive0208Unavailable37,500.00 ISK
5MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive0204Unavailable115,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S020121,250Unavailable25.00 ISK
Bantam Blueprint02015Unavailable2,550,000.00 ISK
Damage Control II0209Unavailable490,900.00 ISK
Electronic Parts11494,91484705.00 ISK705.11 ISK
Garbage1149,3505014.10 ISK14.13 ISK
Hobgoblin II020260Unavailable375,400.00 ISK
Holoreels02018,629Unavailable225.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge M Blueprint0202Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge M Blueprint0202Unavailable175,000.00 ISK
Plutonium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Scourge Light Missile020332,000Unavailable12.50 ISK
Thorium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Market locations (6)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 16 - Caldari Navy Assembly Plant58396
Juunigaishi X - Moon 5 - Corporate Police Force Assembly Plant356
Juunigaishi XI - Moon 3 - Minedrill Refinery351
Juunigaishi III - Spacelane Patrol Assembly Plant1015
Juunigaishi X - Moon 3 - Caldari Provisions Food Packaging318
Juunigaishi VII - Perkone Factory39

Planets & mining

14 planets · 38 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun O1 (Bright Blue) · 7436 K · radius 320,600 km

Planets (14)

14 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Juunigaishi IPlanet (Barren)3,0000.3800
Juunigaishi IIPlanet (Lava)2,7900.5700
Juunigaishi IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,0500.7510
Juunigaishi IVPlanet (Lava)3,2600.9600
Juunigaishi VPlanet (Storm)5,2601.210
Juunigaishi VIPlanet (Storm)4,7401.5210
Juunigaishi VIIPlanet (Storm)6,2701.9420
Juunigaishi VIIIPlanet (Storm)5,3602.3310
Juunigaishi IXPlanet (Barren)10,9203.0820
Juunigaishi XPlanet (Gas)14,1604.9760
Juunigaishi XIPlanet (Storm)13,5808.2840
Juunigaishi XIIPlanet (Gas)24,59012.79160
Juunigaishi XIIIPlanet (Gas)13,70018.9140
Juunigaishi XIVPlanet (Barren)5,62026.6100
Moons (38)

38 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Juunigaishi III - Moon 1Juunigaishi III2800.75
Juunigaishi V - Moon 1Juunigaishi V8001.2
Juunigaishi VI - Moon 1Juunigaishi VI5201.52
Juunigaishi VII - Moon 1Juunigaishi VII1501.94
Juunigaishi VII - Moon 2Juunigaishi VII9601.94
Juunigaishi VIII - Moon 1Juunigaishi VIII2902.32
Juunigaishi IX - Moon 1Juunigaishi IX1503.08
Juunigaishi IX - Moon 2Juunigaishi IX7503.07
Juunigaishi X - Moon 1Juunigaishi X2004.97
Juunigaishi X - Moon 2Juunigaishi X4104.97
Juunigaishi X - Moon 3Juunigaishi X8004.97
Juunigaishi X - Moon 4Juunigaishi X5304.97
Juunigaishi X - Moon 5Juunigaishi X1,1104.98
Juunigaishi X - Moon 6Juunigaishi X1,2204.97
Juunigaishi XI - Moon 1Juunigaishi XI1808.28
Juunigaishi XI - Moon 2Juunigaishi XI4008.28
Juunigaishi XI - Moon 3Juunigaishi XI8408.29
Juunigaishi XI - Moon 4Juunigaishi XI1,4908.3
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 1Juunigaishi XII25012.79
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 2Juunigaishi XII29012.79
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 3Juunigaishi XII30012.8
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 4Juunigaishi XII41012.79
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 5Juunigaishi XII41012.79
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 6Juunigaishi XII67012.79
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 7Juunigaishi XII27012.79
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 8Juunigaishi XII38012.8
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 9Juunigaishi XII86012.79
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 10Juunigaishi XII55012.81
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 11Juunigaishi XII1,36012.8
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 12Juunigaishi XII95012.83
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 13Juunigaishi XII1,05012.78
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 14Juunigaishi XII60012.85
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 15Juunigaishi XII39012.81
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 16Juunigaishi XII20012.78
Juunigaishi XIII - Moon 1Juunigaishi XIII34018.91
Juunigaishi XIII - Moon 2Juunigaishi XIII35018.91
Juunigaishi XIII - Moon 3Juunigaishi XIII1,58018.92
Juunigaishi XIII - Moon 4Juunigaishi XIII1,93018.94
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

6 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Juunigaishi XI - Moon 3 - Minedrill RefineryMinedrillRefinery
Juunigaishi X - Moon 3 - Caldari Provisions Food PackagingCaldari ProvisionsFood Packaging
Juunigaishi VII - Perkone FactoryPerkoneFactory
Juunigaishi XII - Moon 16 - Caldari Navy Assembly PlantCaldari NavyAssembly Plant
Juunigaishi III - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantSpacelane PatrolAssembly Plant
Juunigaishi X - Moon 5 - Corporate Police Force Assembly PlantCorporate Police ForceAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AnttiriHigh-sec (0.7)The Citadel
IkaoHigh-sec (0.6)The Citadel
IsikesuHigh-sec (0.7)The Citadel
SurokenHigh-sec (0.7)The Citadel
UedamaHigh-sec (0.5)The Citadel

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON