Averon

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationElalan

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Averon VII - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps422026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
NPC kills3712026-10-29 04:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29224001,20455
2026-10-28971205,7672424
2026-10-27901004,6762424
2026-10-26867203,9762424
2026-10-251,106023,7322424
2026-10-24967004,4692424
2026-10-23839203,7752424
2026-10-22797003,7312424
2026-10-21811202,7462323
2026-10-20899004,7112424
2026-10-19802003,9972424
2026-10-18931003,1792424
2026-10-17930226,0942424
2026-10-16814004,8872424
2026-10-15728003,8322423
2026-10-14874004,2102324
2026-10-13898205,0482424
2026-10-12991003,6982424
2026-10-111,083205,5362424
2026-10-109031204,6992424
2026-10-09746003,4642424
2026-10-08946004,0602424
2026-10-07858204,1282424
2026-10-06758003,6992424
2026-10-05574001,7142424
2026-10-04638003,1362424
2026-10-03744002,0622424
2026-10-02633002,5542424
2026-10-01638001,3372424
2026-09-30758003,4962424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Averon · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Carirgnottin · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  11. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Averon · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Carirgnottin · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  12. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  13. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Carirgnottin · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Averon · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Carirgnottin · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Okikko Rohmunji1DistributionCaldari Business TribunalAveron VII - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information CenterBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 04:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 04:52 UTC. 7 buy orders, 72 sell orders, 79 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
'YF-12a' Compact Small Plasma Smartbomb0107Unavailable65,000.00 ISK
200mm 'Scout' Accelerator Cannon0101Unavailable1,149,000.00 ISK
250mm Compressed Coil Gun I0101Unavailable74,990.00 ISK
800mm Heavy Prototype Automatic Cannon0101Unavailable448,800.00 ISK
Anode Light Electron Particle Cannon I1039903,970.00 ISKUnavailable
Baker Nunn Enduring Tracking Disruptor I01024Unavailable36,000.00 ISK
Balmer Series Compact Tracking Disruptor I01022Unavailable34,910.00 ISK
Blackbird0101Unavailable8,499,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token1011,2350100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Scourge Light Missile01040Unavailable1,185.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Civilian Shield Booster0109Unavailable84,000.00 ISK
Civilian Stasis Webifier0105Unavailable22,400.00 ISK
Clutch Restrained Warp Disruption Field Generator0108Unavailable3,100,000.00 ISK
Data Sheets10110170.13 ISKUnavailable
Dual 425mm Gallium Machine Gun0101Unavailable999,900.00 ISK
Dual 650mm Gallium Repeating Cannon0102Unavailable993,000.00 ISK
Dual Afocal Heavy Laser I0101Unavailable889,500.00 ISK
Dual Heavy Modal Pulse Laser I0101Unavailable1,177,000.00 ISK
Dual Modal Heavy Laser I0102Unavailable1,184,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Averon VII - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information Center772

Planets & mining

10 planets · 40 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2784 K · radius 306,500 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Averon IPlanet (Barren)1,7700.2101
Averon IIPlanet (Barren)2,4800.3200
Averon IIIPlanet (Oceanic)5,2200.7710
Averon IVPlanet (Barren)5,7501.210
Averon VPlanet (Temperate)8,7101.9120
Averon VIPlanet (Storm)19,0503.4980
Averon VIIPlanet (Gas)16,8604.8162
Averon VIIIPlanet (Temperate)6,6605.9611
Averon IXPlanet (Gas)50,79014.96195
Averon XPlanet (Oceanic)3,52028.2922
Moons (40)

40 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Averon III - Moon 1Averon III5400.77
Averon IV - Moon 1Averon IV1401.2
Averon V - Moon 1Averon V2401.91
Averon V - Moon 2Averon V1,2901.91
Averon VI - Moon 1Averon VI2103.49
Averon VI - Moon 2Averon VI2203.49
Averon VI - Moon 3Averon VI2603.49
Averon VI - Moon 4Averon VI7303.49
Averon VI - Moon 5Averon VI1,5403.49
Averon VI - Moon 6Averon VI1,9003.49
Averon VI - Moon 7Averon VI1,0903.51
Averon VI - Moon 8Averon VI7203.51
Averon VII - Moon 1Averon VII1704.81
Averon VII - Moon 2Averon VII2304.81
Averon VII - Moon 3Averon VII3304.81
Averon VII - Moon 4Averon VII6704.81
Averon VII - Moon 5Averon VII1,2204.82
Averon VII - Moon 6Averon VII1,4204.79
Averon VIII - Moon 1Averon VIII5005.96
Averon IX - Moon 1Averon IX19014.96
Averon IX - Moon 2Averon IX21014.96
Averon IX - Moon 3Averon IX29014.96
Averon IX - Moon 4Averon IX37014.96
Averon IX - Moon 5Averon IX29014.96
Averon IX - Moon 6Averon IX50014.96
Averon IX - Moon 7Averon IX69014.96
Averon IX - Moon 8Averon IX53014.96
Averon IX - Moon 9Averon IX67014.96
Averon IX - Moon 10Averon IX97014.96
Averon IX - Moon 11Averon IX1,17014.95
Averon IX - Moon 12Averon IX2,02014.96
Averon IX - Moon 13Averon IX2,52014.94
Averon IX - Moon 14Averon IX2,33014.95
Averon IX - Moon 15Averon IX1,87015.01
Averon IX - Moon 16Averon IX3,69014.91
Averon IX - Moon 17Averon IX3,02014.97
Averon IX - Moon 18Averon IX1,14014.82
Averon IX - Moon 19Averon IX17015.06
Averon X - Moon 1Averon X68028.29
Averon X - Moon 2Averon X72028.31
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Averon I - Asteroid Belt 1Averon I0.21
Averon VII - Asteroid Belt 1Averon VII4.81
Averon VII - Asteroid Belt 2Averon VII4.79
Averon VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Averon VIII5.96
Averon IX - Asteroid Belt 1Averon IX14.96
Averon IX - Asteroid Belt 2Averon IX14.96
Averon IX - Asteroid Belt 3Averon IX14.96
Averon IX - Asteroid Belt 4Averon IX14.89
Averon IX - Asteroid Belt 5Averon IX15.11
Averon X - Asteroid Belt 1Averon X28.29
Averon X - Asteroid Belt 2Averon X28.29

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Averon VII - Moon 3 - Caldari Business Tribunal Information CenterCaldari Business TribunalInformation Center

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
CarirgnottinHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore
EnedoreHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore
OdixieHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore
ScuelazynsHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON