Aydoteaux

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classD1
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationElalan

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Aydoteaux II - CreoDron FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Aydoteaux V - Moon 1 - Duvolle Laboratories FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 20 - Bank of Luminaire DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 12 - CreoDron WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps552026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
NPC kills3372026-10-29 13:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29689002,3041414
2026-10-281,706205,5332424
2026-10-271,562005,1162424
2026-10-261,372004,4852424
2026-10-251,844413,6392424
2026-10-241,762113,6382424
2026-10-231,372003,6682424
2026-10-221,441404,3242424
2026-10-211,379003,5002323
2026-10-201,452003,0362424
2026-10-191,330224,0782424
2026-10-181,528003,4322424
2026-10-171,569204,3882424
2026-10-161,279422,5622424
2026-10-151,366403,9752423
2026-10-141,218203,0302324
2026-10-131,386003,9572424
2026-10-121,226004,8052424
2026-10-111,607224,5852424
2026-10-101,7491604,7832424
2026-10-091,5166303,6692424
2026-10-081,4346804,4352424
2026-10-071,399403,5392424
2026-10-061,2422402,5852424
2026-10-051,4001801,9732424
2026-10-041,740201,5672424
2026-10-031,7693302,7292424
2026-10-021,168001,8302424
2026-10-011,2336625762424
2026-09-301,341001,0932424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Aydoteaux · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  10. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Aydoteaux · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  11. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Aydoteaux · 0 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Aydoteaux · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ambramotte Ryllygnier3DistributionCreoDronAydoteaux II - CreoDron FactoryBasicNo
Andrie Delleliot3DistributionBank of LuminaireAydoteaux VII - Moon 20 - Bank of Luminaire DepositoryBasicNo
Isaugnedan Presetin2R&DCreoDronAydoteaux VIII - Moon 12 - CreoDron WarehouseResearchNo
Masalle Ambrette3R&DCreoDronAydoteaux II - CreoDron FactoryResearchYes
Melie Gheyr2DistributionDuvolle LaboratoriesAydoteaux V - Moon 1 - Duvolle Laboratories FactoryBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 13:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 13:52 UTC. 138 buy orders, 1,228 sell orders, 839 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Catalyst1584115420.00 ISK600,000.00 ISK
Coercer05057Unavailable900,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle14499144420.00 ISK10,000.00 ISK
Condor04018Unavailable300,000.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token40115,5900100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint04052Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Venture04019Unavailable180,000.00 ISK
425mm AutoCannon II030176Unavailable1,773,000.00 ISK
Ancient Coordinates Database211,999,998931,500,000.00 ISK1,501,000.00 ISK
Bantam0303Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Blue Ice303,4500173,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Capital Algid Hybrid Administrations Unit I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Ancillary Current Router I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Capacitor Control Circuit I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Command Processor I Blueprint0309Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Control Range Augmentor I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Durability Enhancer I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Mining Augmentor I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Repair Augmentor I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Drone Scope Chip I Blueprint030217Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Aydoteaux II - CreoDron Factory36409
Aydoteaux V - Moon 1 - Duvolle Laboratories Factory56384
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 12 - CreoDron Warehouse32232
Location 10546915979141185
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 20 - Bank of Luminaire Depository1318

Planets & mining

8 planets · 48 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun A0 (Blue Small) · 6253 K · radius 252,650 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Aydoteaux IPlanet (Storm)4,3100.4220
Aydoteaux IIPlanet (Barren)2,8000.5310
Aydoteaux IIIPlanet (Barren)4,0900.7610
Aydoteaux IVPlanet (Lava)3,8601.1810
Aydoteaux VPlanet (Storm)7,3501.510
Aydoteaux VIPlanet (Temperate)8,6201.9520
Aydoteaux VIIPlanet (Gas)52,1305.34202
Aydoteaux VIIIPlanet (Gas)44,98023.54207
Moons (48)

48 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Aydoteaux I - Moon 1Aydoteaux I1500.42
Aydoteaux I - Moon 2Aydoteaux I2200.42
Aydoteaux II - Moon 1Aydoteaux II2200.53
Aydoteaux III - Moon 1Aydoteaux III3100.76
Aydoteaux IV - Moon 1Aydoteaux IV5201.18
Aydoteaux V - Moon 1Aydoteaux V4701.5
Aydoteaux VI - Moon 1Aydoteaux VI1201.95
Aydoteaux VI - Moon 2Aydoteaux VI9701.95
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 1Aydoteaux VII1705.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 2Aydoteaux VII1305.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 3Aydoteaux VII1405.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 4Aydoteaux VII3805.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 5Aydoteaux VII1405.35
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 6Aydoteaux VII3005.35
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 7Aydoteaux VII1105.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 8Aydoteaux VII2505.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 9Aydoteaux VII2805.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 10Aydoteaux VII5605.35
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 11Aydoteaux VII3005.35
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 12Aydoteaux VII7405.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 13Aydoteaux VII3705.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 14Aydoteaux VII6805.35
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 15Aydoteaux VII1,3105.35
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 16Aydoteaux VII1,2105.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 17Aydoteaux VII1,8105.34
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 18Aydoteaux VII1,2105.32
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 19Aydoteaux VII1,2605.31
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 20Aydoteaux VII9005.29
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 1Aydoteaux VIII13023.54
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 2Aydoteaux VIII26023.54
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 3Aydoteaux VIII26023.53
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 4Aydoteaux VIII46023.54
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 5Aydoteaux VIII59023.53
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 6Aydoteaux VIII71023.54
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 7Aydoteaux VIII70023.53
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 8Aydoteaux VIII58023.54
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 9Aydoteaux VIII21023.54
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 10Aydoteaux VIII1,06023.54
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 11Aydoteaux VIII1,10023.55
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 12Aydoteaux VIII1,72023.53
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 13Aydoteaux VIII1,41023.52
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 14Aydoteaux VIII2,08023.55
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 15Aydoteaux VIII3,14023.5
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 16Aydoteaux VIII3,41023.5
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 17Aydoteaux VIII3,58023.6
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 18Aydoteaux VIII4,72023.41
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 19Aydoteaux VIII1,25023.37
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 20Aydoteaux VIII23023.7
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Aydoteaux VII - Asteroid Belt 1Aydoteaux VII5.34
Aydoteaux VII - Asteroid Belt 2Aydoteaux VII5.26
Aydoteaux VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Aydoteaux VIII23.53
Aydoteaux VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Aydoteaux VIII23.47
Aydoteaux VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Aydoteaux VIII23.58
Aydoteaux VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Aydoteaux VIII23.57
Aydoteaux VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Aydoteaux VIII23.37
Aydoteaux VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Aydoteaux VIII23.35
Aydoteaux VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Aydoteaux VIII23.68

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Aydoteaux VIII - Moon 12 - CreoDron WarehouseCreoDronWarehouse
Aydoteaux II - CreoDron FactoryCreoDronFactory
Aydoteaux V - Moon 1 - Duvolle Laboratories FactoryDuvolle LaboratoriesFactory
Aydoteaux VII - Moon 20 - Bank of Luminaire DepositoryBank of LuminaireDepository

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
Girani-FaHigh-sec (0.6)Genesis
TolleHigh-sec (0.7)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON