Dehrokh

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classB2
RegionKador
ConstellationHeti

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps202026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 06:15 UTC
NPC kills12026-10-29 06:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-291180027477
2026-10-2851205982424
2026-10-2740004362424
2026-10-26370002424
2026-10-25260002424
2026-10-2487004702424
2026-10-23580002424
2026-10-22350002424
2026-10-2183202052323
2026-10-20320002424
2026-10-1978105192424
2026-10-182400182424
2026-10-176200352424
2026-10-166000382424
2026-10-15630002423
2026-10-146400162324
2026-10-1310222922424
2026-10-124400182424
2026-10-1115700102424
2026-10-1078001802424
2026-10-0985003752424
2026-10-08802222424
2026-10-0751002082424
2026-10-0613542462424
2026-10-05830022424
2026-10-0490202222424
2026-10-039800122424
2026-10-024900162424
2026-10-013420262424
2026-09-3082002122424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 16 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 16-jump route
  1. Dehrokh · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Ansasos · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Iderion · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Dom-Aphis · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Alal · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Assez · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Serren · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Zoohen · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Nasreri · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Bania · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  12. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  13. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  14. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  15. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  16. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  17. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 18 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 18-jump route
  1. Dehrokh · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Ansasos · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Iderion · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Dom-Aphis · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Alal · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Assez · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Serren · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Zoohen · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Tarta · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Tekaima · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  12. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  13. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  14. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  15. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  16. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  17. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  18. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  19. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Bordan · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Kador · Low-sec (0.4)

Show ice route
  1. Dehrokh · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Ansasos · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Bordan · Low-sec (0.4)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 06:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 06:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 71 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2572 K · radius 549,000 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Dehrokh IPlanet (Barren)5,2200.4601
Dehrokh IIPlanet (Temperate)5,3300.8800
Dehrokh IIIPlanet (Barren)6,2001.1210
Dehrokh IVPlanet (Gas)24,2301.53132
Dehrokh VPlanet (Storm)18,2102.3662
Dehrokh VIPlanet (Lava)2,9203.1600
Dehrokh VIIPlanet (Gas)61,0304.21181
Dehrokh VIIIPlanet (Gas)70,0509.93160
Dehrokh IXPlanet (Gas)43,04042.8175
Moons (71)

71 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Dehrokh III - Moon 1Dehrokh III7501.12
Dehrokh IV - Moon 1Dehrokh IV2901.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 2Dehrokh IV2101.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 3Dehrokh IV1401.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 4Dehrokh IV4101.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 5Dehrokh IV2201.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 6Dehrokh IV4501.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 7Dehrokh IV9001.52
Dehrokh IV - Moon 8Dehrokh IV2801.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 9Dehrokh IV2401.52
Dehrokh IV - Moon 10Dehrokh IV1,1001.53
Dehrokh IV - Moon 11Dehrokh IV1,3401.52
Dehrokh IV - Moon 12Dehrokh IV1,5301.52
Dehrokh IV - Moon 13Dehrokh IV5301.54
Dehrokh V - Moon 1Dehrokh V1702.36
Dehrokh V - Moon 2Dehrokh V2002.35
Dehrokh V - Moon 3Dehrokh V4202.36
Dehrokh V - Moon 4Dehrokh V4302.36
Dehrokh V - Moon 5Dehrokh V9602.35
Dehrokh V - Moon 6Dehrokh V3502.35
Dehrokh VII - Moon 1Dehrokh VII2504.21
Dehrokh VII - Moon 2Dehrokh VII3504.21
Dehrokh VII - Moon 3Dehrokh VII1404.21
Dehrokh VII - Moon 4Dehrokh VII2904.21
Dehrokh VII - Moon 5Dehrokh VII5504.21
Dehrokh VII - Moon 6Dehrokh VII1,6004.2
Dehrokh VII - Moon 7Dehrokh VII1,0104.21
Dehrokh VII - Moon 8Dehrokh VII5304.21
Dehrokh VII - Moon 9Dehrokh VII1,1004.2
Dehrokh VII - Moon 10Dehrokh VII2,0304.2
Dehrokh VII - Moon 11Dehrokh VII1,8004.2
Dehrokh VII - Moon 12Dehrokh VII2,1004.19
Dehrokh VII - Moon 13Dehrokh VII2,9504.22
Dehrokh VII - Moon 14Dehrokh VII2,8504.23
Dehrokh VII - Moon 15Dehrokh VII1,8704.17
Dehrokh VII - Moon 16Dehrokh VII1,3804.19
Dehrokh VII - Moon 17Dehrokh VII1,2004.18
Dehrokh VII - Moon 18Dehrokh VII8004.26
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 1Dehrokh VIII2009.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 2Dehrokh VIII2609.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 3Dehrokh VIII2509.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 4Dehrokh VIII3309.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 5Dehrokh VIII5509.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 6Dehrokh VIII8409.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 7Dehrokh VIII6709.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 8Dehrokh VIII1,1609.93
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 9Dehrokh VIII4009.94
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 10Dehrokh VIII9509.94
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 11Dehrokh VIII1,2609.92
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 12Dehrokh VIII2,3709.96
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 13Dehrokh VIII2,2609.9
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 14Dehrokh VIII2,7309.92
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 15Dehrokh VIII3,1109.95
Dehrokh VIII - Moon 16Dehrokh VIII81010
Dehrokh IX - Moon 1Dehrokh IX16042.8
Dehrokh IX - Moon 2Dehrokh IX28042.8
Dehrokh IX - Moon 3Dehrokh IX29042.79
Dehrokh IX - Moon 4Dehrokh IX17042.8
Dehrokh IX - Moon 5Dehrokh IX68042.79
Dehrokh IX - Moon 6Dehrokh IX19042.81
Dehrokh IX - Moon 7Dehrokh IX85042.81
Dehrokh IX - Moon 8Dehrokh IX1,60042.78
Dehrokh IX - Moon 9Dehrokh IX1,22042.77
Dehrokh IX - Moon 10Dehrokh IX2,65042.78
Dehrokh IX - Moon 11Dehrokh IX1,39042.75
Dehrokh IX - Moon 12Dehrokh IX3,29042.82
Dehrokh IX - Moon 13Dehrokh IX5,28042.92
Dehrokh IX - Moon 14Dehrokh IX5,62042.59
Dehrokh IX - Moon 15Dehrokh IX2,38043.13
Dehrokh IX - Moon 16Dehrokh IX2,38042.83
Dehrokh IX - Moon 17Dehrokh IX1,50043.23
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Dehrokh I - Asteroid Belt 1Dehrokh I0.46
Dehrokh IV - Asteroid Belt 1Dehrokh IV1.53
Dehrokh IV - Asteroid Belt 2Dehrokh IV1.53
Dehrokh V - Asteroid Belt 1Dehrokh V2.36
Dehrokh V - Asteroid Belt 2Dehrokh V2.36
Dehrokh VII - Asteroid Belt 1Dehrokh VII4.21
Dehrokh IX - Asteroid Belt 1Dehrokh IX42.8
Dehrokh IX - Asteroid Belt 2Dehrokh IX42.64
Dehrokh IX - Asteroid Belt 3Dehrokh IX43.04
Dehrokh IX - Asteroid Belt 4Dehrokh IX43.26
Dehrokh IX - Asteroid Belt 5Dehrokh IX43.09

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AnsasosLow-sec (0.4)Kador

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON