Apanake

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classB1
RegionGenesis
ConstellationEkrin

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Apanake VIII - Moon 8 - Sisters of EVE BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps752026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
NPC kills4172026-10-30 00:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30750041711
2026-10-292,54658013,5972424
2026-10-282,7974415,1772424
2026-10-272,71712014,5742424
2026-10-262,6954015,1952424
2026-10-253,51253218,5922424
2026-10-243,4200414,1952424
2026-10-232,5816019,4202424
2026-10-222,4359214,9612424
2026-10-212,4681013,9072323
2026-10-202,2382013,7832424
2026-10-192,58611113,7932424
2026-10-183,00132213,9662424
2026-10-172,88613213,8012424
2026-10-162,5385213,4102424
2026-10-152,6736010,8912423
2026-10-142,54913012,1022324
2026-10-132,4111010,3762424
2026-10-122,6946012,3192424
2026-10-113,29695614,3402424
2026-10-103,0012413,8042424
2026-10-092,84734413,7752424
2026-10-082,61530412,5242424
2026-10-072,6409813,5732424
2026-10-062,7709213,1002424
2026-10-052,8352213,4292424
2026-10-043,63342417,5902424
2026-10-033,4571101014,3602424
2026-10-023,1535016,5582424
2026-10-013,2455220,3142424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Apanake · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Avyuh · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Ashokon · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Emsar · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  12. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Apanake · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Avyuh · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Ashokon · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Emsar · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  13. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  14. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Avyuh · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Genesis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Apanake · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Avyuh · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Mekamireki Fedas4SecuritySisters of EVEApanake VIII - Moon 8 - Sisters of EVE BureauBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 00:52 UTC. 719 buy orders, 1,770 sell orders, 1,559 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Mobile Tractor Unit48131967,500,000.00 ISK8,978,000.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II11024900183,300.00 ISK362,900.00 ISK
Warrior II1108974650,170.00 ISK393,600.00 ISK
Inferno Fury Cruise Missile090643,384Unavailable559.90 ISK
Mjolnir Fury Cruise Missile0901,475,236Unavailable760.00 ISK
Scourge Heavy Missile090546,777Unavailable61.00 ISK
Damage Control II1758123103,000.00 ISK419,000.00 ISK
IFFA Compact Damage Control3413526334,000.00 ISK3,100,000.00 ISK
Jury Rigging07011Unavailable40,510.00 ISK
Mjolnir Torpedo1645,893418,1272.50 ISK519.00 ISK
Nova Fury Cruise Missile070399,255Unavailable869.90 ISK
Praetor II070114Unavailable1,982,000.00 ISK
Conflagration L060429Unavailable310,000.00 ISK
Drone Damage Amplifier II152277387,500.00 ISK1,143,000.00 ISK
Mjolnir Cruise Missile1598,200113,935100.00 ISK339.00 ISK
Multifrequency L332,0763691,067.00 ISK135,000.00 ISK
Nova Cruise Missile1599,00295,036100.00 ISK245.00 ISK
Nova Precision Cruise Missile060132,750Unavailable790.00 ISK
Ogre II15940602,000.00 ISK1,990,000.00 ISK
Omnidirectional Tracking Link II244217135,900.00 ISK994,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Apanake VIII - Moon 8 - Sisters of EVE Bureau7191770

Planets & mining

10 planets · 26 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5486 K · radius 305,400 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Apanake IPlanet (Lava)1,8100.200
Apanake IIPlanet (Storm)4,0700.6210
Apanake IIIPlanet (Barren)7,8601.4620
Apanake IVPlanet (Lava)2,5302.0600
Apanake VPlanet (Barren)2,5502.4100
Apanake VIPlanet (Lava)6,3802.8210
Apanake VIIPlanet (Barren)12,1504.0120
Apanake VIIIPlanet (Gas)27,57010.76163
Apanake IXPlanet (Gas)12,30017.4420
Apanake XPlanet (Ice)9,41025.6320
Moons (26)

26 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Apanake II - Moon 1Apanake II1700.62
Apanake III - Moon 1Apanake III1701.46
Apanake III - Moon 2Apanake III9601.46
Apanake VI - Moon 1Apanake VI5802.82
Apanake VII - Moon 1Apanake VII1504.01
Apanake VII - Moon 2Apanake VII1,1104.01
Apanake VIII - Moon 1Apanake VIII20010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 2Apanake VIII23010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 3Apanake VIII30010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 4Apanake VIII28010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 5Apanake VIII45010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 6Apanake VIII31010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 7Apanake VIII66010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 8Apanake VIII44010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 9Apanake VIII1,07010.77
Apanake VIII - Moon 10Apanake VIII99010.76
Apanake VIII - Moon 11Apanake VIII20010.75
Apanake VIII - Moon 12Apanake VIII2,23010.77
Apanake VIII - Moon 13Apanake VIII2,57010.78
Apanake VIII - Moon 14Apanake VIII2,83010.79
Apanake VIII - Moon 15Apanake VIII3,67010.79
Apanake VIII - Moon 16Apanake VIII99010.76
Apanake IX - Moon 1Apanake IX22017.44
Apanake IX - Moon 2Apanake IX99017.43
Apanake X - Moon 1Apanake X40025.63
Apanake X - Moon 2Apanake X1,40025.68
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Apanake VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Apanake VIII10.75
Apanake VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Apanake VIII10.8
Apanake VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Apanake VIII10.82

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Apanake VIII - Moon 8 - Sisters of EVE BureauSisters of EVEBureau

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AvyuhHigh-sec (0.6)Genesis
SherooHigh-sec (0.6)Genesis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON