Hykanima

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classUnknown
RegionBlack Rise
ConstellationUrpiken

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Hykanima I - State Protectorate Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Hykanima V - Lai Dai Protection Service Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps142026-10-30 05:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 05:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 05:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 05:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-3015100066
2026-10-2944900582424
2026-10-28453005572424
2026-10-27530023262424
2026-10-26395003202424
2026-10-25643008422424
2026-10-24875005152424
2026-10-23547203032424
2026-10-22435002212424
2026-10-21377002172323
2026-10-20458422122424
2026-10-19396021502424
2026-10-18669645812424
2026-10-1785600602424
2026-10-161,023201382424
2026-10-15553204602423
2026-10-14698204542324
2026-10-13532626542424
2026-10-12581005032424
2026-10-11557642782424
2026-10-10714225282424
2026-10-09513204402424
2026-10-08746623702424
2026-10-07493007842424
2026-10-06571885612424
2026-10-05692424472424
2026-10-04749226312424
2026-10-038781684492424
2026-10-02809203572424
2026-10-01800203652424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

W-4NUU · Cloud Ring · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1) → W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Hykanima · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Villasen · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

W-4NUU · Cloud Ring · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1) → W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Hykanima · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Villasen · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Okagaiken · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. W-4NUU · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 7 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Hykanima · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Ashitsu · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Kehjari · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Martoh · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Eha · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Oicx · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Vlillirier · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Alona Toris1SecurityState ProtectorateHykanima I - State Protectorate Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Ashaka Korakila1SecurityLai Dai Protection ServiceHykanima V - Lai Dai Protection Service Testing FacilitiesBasicYes
Isida Santonen3SecurityState ProtectorateHykanima I - State Protectorate Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Makkaraisen Uemon4SecurityLai Dai Protection ServiceHykanima V - Lai Dai Protection Service Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Okaida Avio1SecurityLai Dai Protection ServiceHykanima V - Lai Dai Protection Service Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Saitinen Takotsu2SecurityState ProtectorateHykanima I - State Protectorate Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Tunttaras Inko4SecurityState ProtectorateHykanima I - State Protectorate Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Tuopio Nartoh3DistributionLai Dai Protection ServiceHykanima V - Lai Dai Protection Service Testing FacilitiesBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 05:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 05:52 UTC. 88 buy orders, 20 sell orders, 105 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token20145,8330100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Chiral Structures20380,0000100.00 ISKUnavailable
Operation Center Reward Token20145,8330100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Armageddon Deathglow Remnant SKIN0101Unavailable350,000,000.00 ISK
Babaroga Azdaja Extirpated SKIN0101Unavailable2,651,000,000.00 ISK
Badger101051,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ballistic Control System II1030250,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Biocells1010,0000500.00 ISKUnavailable
Buzzard10102,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Inferno Light Missile10998,11905.53 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Large Shield Extender109901,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Medium Shield Extender10990500.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Mjolnir Light Missile1048,410011.05 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Scourge Heavy Missile1098,550010.85 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Navy Scourge Light Missile1095,22806.55 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Caracal Navy Issue1040150,200.00 ISKUnavailable
Carbon Compounds1010,000,00000.01 ISKUnavailable
Coercer Blood Raiders SKIN (30 Days)0101Unavailable250,000,000.00 ISK
Complex Organisms1010,000,00000.01 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Hykanima I - State Protectorate Logistic Support655
Hykanima V - Lai Dai Protection Service Testing Facilities2315

Planets & mining

10 planets · 40 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5102 K · radius 294,700 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Hykanima IPlanet (Barren)2,3000.3200
Hykanima IIPlanet (Barren)3,6300.5710
Hykanima IIIPlanet (Storm)6,0601.0411
Hykanima IVPlanet (Temperate)7,1001.620
Hykanima VPlanet (Gas)14,6602.8651
Hykanima VIPlanet (Barren)2,1403.7600
Hykanima VIIPlanet (Gas)36,9806.59203
Hykanima VIIIPlanet (Temperate)11,58010.6531
Hykanima IXPlanet (Gas)13,73014.3250
Hykanima XPlanet (Gas)12,83022.4231
Moons (40)

40 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Hykanima II - Moon 1Hykanima II1100.57
Hykanima III - Moon 1Hykanima III9501.04
Hykanima IV - Moon 1Hykanima IV1801.6
Hykanima IV - Moon 2Hykanima IV7201.59
Hykanima V - Moon 1Hykanima V1402.86
Hykanima V - Moon 2Hykanima V4302.86
Hykanima V - Moon 3Hykanima V6102.86
Hykanima V - Moon 4Hykanima V7302.86
Hykanima V - Moon 5Hykanima V1,3002.86
Hykanima VII - Moon 1Hykanima VII1306.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 2Hykanima VII2206.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 3Hykanima VII1506.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 4Hykanima VII3206.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 5Hykanima VII2306.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 6Hykanima VII3806.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 7Hykanima VII5306.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 8Hykanima VII4206.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 9Hykanima VII7406.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 10Hykanima VII1806.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 11Hykanima VII8106.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 12Hykanima VII5806.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 13Hykanima VII1,2406.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 14Hykanima VII1,8206.59
Hykanima VII - Moon 15Hykanima VII1,6306.6
Hykanima VII - Moon 16Hykanima VII1,0506.58
Hykanima VII - Moon 17Hykanima VII1,2006.57
Hykanima VII - Moon 18Hykanima VII2,6806.61
Hykanima VII - Moon 19Hykanima VII2,2306.55
Hykanima VII - Moon 20Hykanima VII8006.65
Hykanima VIII - Moon 1Hykanima VIII18010.65
Hykanima VIII - Moon 2Hykanima VIII92010.64
Hykanima VIII - Moon 3Hykanima VIII1,16010.61
Hykanima IX - Moon 1Hykanima IX20014.32
Hykanima IX - Moon 2Hykanima IX34014.32
Hykanima IX - Moon 3Hykanima IX69014.32
Hykanima IX - Moon 4Hykanima IX2,22014.31
Hykanima IX - Moon 5Hykanima IX1,18014.29
Hykanima X - Moon 1Hykanima X26022.42
Hykanima X - Moon 2Hykanima X1,51022.4
Hykanima X - Moon 3Hykanima X1,08022.44
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Hykanima III - Asteroid Belt 1Hykanima III1.04
Hykanima V - Asteroid Belt 1Hykanima V2.86
Hykanima VII - Asteroid Belt 1Hykanima VII6.6
Hykanima VII - Asteroid Belt 2Hykanima VII6.57
Hykanima VII - Asteroid Belt 3Hykanima VII6.55
Hykanima VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Hykanima VIII10.67
Hykanima X - Asteroid Belt 1Hykanima X22.42

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Hykanima I - State Protectorate Logistic SupportState ProtectorateLogistic Support
Hykanima V - Lai Dai Protection Service Testing FacilitiesLai Dai Protection ServiceTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AshitsuLow-sec (0.3)Black Rise
SarenemiLow-sec (0.2)Black Rise
VillasenLow-sec (0.1)Black Rise

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON