Celerity

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (1.0)
Security classA
RegionExordium
Constellation2nd Accord District

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Celerity V - Moon 1 - Mercantile Club BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps3052026-10-29 19:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 19:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 19:20 UTC
NPC kills212026-10-29 19:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-294,095001342020
2026-10-285,608002762424
2026-10-275,751001492424
2026-10-267,20700362424
2026-10-257,918421002424
2026-10-247,946001302424
2026-10-236,852201642424
2026-10-225,43500912424
2026-10-215,364001902323
2026-10-205,82200102424
2026-10-196,545212132424
2026-10-188,023001792424
2026-10-177,054001852424
2026-10-166,084001152424
2026-10-155,81900942423
2026-10-146,726002002324
2026-10-135,914001022424
2026-10-126,598002032424
2026-10-118,377001492424
2026-10-108,84900912424
2026-10-096,23400962424
2026-10-086,18800922424
2026-10-075,94900702424
2026-10-066,468202152424
2026-10-056,24902462424
2026-10-048,0362201702424
2026-10-037,93400302424
2026-10-026,672001052424
2026-10-015,99100872424
2026-09-306,150001332424

Typical NPCs

Regional NPC faction unknown

Damage and resistance guidance unknown for this region.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Celerity · High-sec (1.0)
  2. Manifest · High-sec (1.0)
  3. Yulai · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  10. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Celerity · High-sec (1.0)
  2. Manifest · High-sec (1.0)
  3. Yulai · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Tourier · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Alenia · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  11. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Deninard · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Essence · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Celerity · High-sec (1.0)
  2. Manifest · High-sec (1.0)
  3. Yulai · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 19:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 19:22 UTC. 10 buy orders, 40 sell orders, 48 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Tritanium2110,916,63357,2002.65 ISK3.99 ISK
150mm Prototype Gauss Gun0105Unavailable1,110,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle01097Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Broker Relations0101Unavailable3,560.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token1050,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S01015,000Unavailable90.75 ISK
Combat Scanner Probe I01010Unavailable330,200.00 ISK
Core Probe Launcher I0102Unavailable374,000.00 ISK
Depleted Uranium S01015,000Unavailable101.50 ISK
EMP S01015,000Unavailable112.00 ISK
Expanded Probe Launcher I0109Unavailable374,000.00 ISK
Fusion S01015,000Unavailable117.00 ISK
Hammerhead I01010Unavailable366,000.00 ISK
Inferno Light Missile0102,118Unavailable112.50 ISK
Infiltrator I01010Unavailable345,000.00 ISK
Light Neutron Blaster I01010Unavailable302,900.00 ISK
Logic Circuit0108Unavailable2,100,000.00 ISK
Long-limb Roes1018002,862.00 ISKUnavailable
Mexallon010835Unavailable65.01 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Celerity V - Moon 1 - Mercantile Club Bureau1040

Planets & mining

8 planets · 16 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4709 K · radius 98,750 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Celerity IPlanet (Barren)1,7600.3400
Celerity IIPlanet (Barren)4,4000.7210
Celerity IIIPlanet (Barren)2,8601.300
Celerity IVPlanet (Lava)5,4401.5810
Celerity VPlanet (Temperate)6,240210
Celerity VIPlanet (Barren)11,6603.5720
Celerity VIIPlanet (Gas)18,5107.7270
Celerity VIIIPlanet (Gas)16,58014.9240
Moons (16)

16 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Celerity II - Moon 1Celerity II4800.72
Celerity IV - Moon 1Celerity IV4201.58
Celerity V - Moon 1Celerity V6002
Celerity VI - Moon 1Celerity VI1,0203.56
Celerity VI - Moon 2Celerity VI5303.56
Celerity VII - Moon 1Celerity VII2407.72
Celerity VII - Moon 2Celerity VII2807.73
Celerity VII - Moon 3Celerity VII3107.72
Celerity VII - Moon 4Celerity VII8707.73
Celerity VII - Moon 5Celerity VII8107.73
Celerity VII - Moon 6Celerity VII1,9107.72
Celerity VII - Moon 7Celerity VII4707.7
Celerity VIII - Moon 1Celerity VIII18014.92
Celerity VIII - Moon 2Celerity VIII62014.92
Celerity VIII - Moon 3Celerity VIII1,10014.93
Celerity VIII - Moon 4Celerity VIII2,19014.89
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Celerity V - Moon 1 - Mercantile Club BureauMercantile ClubBureau

Neighboring stargates

7 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
DecorumHigh-sec (1.0)Exordium
ForteHigh-sec (1.0)Exordium
GallantHigh-sec (1.0)Exordium
Kita-AinoHigh-sec (1.0)Exordium
ManifestHigh-sec (1.0)Exordium
RatiocinateHigh-sec (1.0)Exordium
TriumphHigh-sec (1.0)Exordium

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON