Atier

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationWyllequet

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Atier II - Federal Administration ArchivesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps722026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
NPC kills7982026-10-28 00:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28720079811
2026-10-271,0745011,2772424
2026-10-261,0650017,5152424
2026-10-251,565409,1862424
2026-10-241,639405,5662424
2026-10-23948404,2532424
2026-10-22978003,2902424
2026-10-21909003,7482323
2026-10-20924204,1002424
2026-10-19907005,3102424
2026-10-181,231204,2952424
2026-10-171,221005,8122424
2026-10-161,120004,4262424
2026-10-15916003,3112423
2026-10-14915004,6662324
2026-10-131,012205,0202424
2026-10-121,049003,9762424
2026-10-111,764305,7532424
2026-10-101,355004,6162424
2026-10-091,031404,7462424
2026-10-081,038004,7942424
2026-10-071,038204,1342424
2026-10-061,093404,1642424
2026-10-051,013202,7682424
2026-10-041,073222,5722424
2026-10-03951003,5392424
2026-10-02999403,0712424
2026-10-01960004,9602424
2026-09-30916403,0512424
2026-09-29876003,1102424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Atier · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Bawilan · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Brapelille · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Jel · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Egghelende · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Siseide · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Auga · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Kourmonen · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  13. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 13-jump route
  1. Atier · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Bawilan · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Brapelille · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Jel · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Egghelende · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Siseide · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Eszur · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. Frerstorn · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  13. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  14. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Brapelille · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Atier · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Bawilan · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Brapelille · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Larabier Jargregare1DistributionFederal AdministrationAtier II - Federal Administration ArchivesGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Rattinck Elelleem1DistributionFederal AdministrationAtier II - Federal Administration ArchivesBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 00:52 UTC. 4 buy orders, 15 sell orders, 19 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Arbitrator0102Unavailable10,250,000.00 ISK
Celestis0101Unavailable9,350,000.00 ISK
Covetor0101Unavailable57,570,000.00 ISK
Data Sheets10260170.13 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Loyalty Token1025,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Lattice Locked Dekaisogen01037Unavailable71,920.00 ISK
Maller0102Unavailable11,500,000.00 ISK
Moa0104Unavailable11,050,000.00 ISK
Radiation Absorption Thruster01035Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Reports010429Unavailable27.60 ISK
Singularity Radiation Convertor01019Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
Triglavian Sublight Telemeter01041Unavailable90,000.00 ISK
Triglavian Transconduit Datacaster01010Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
Trinary State Processor010115Unavailable28,620.00 ISK
Vexor0103Unavailable9,350,000.00 ISK
Warpath Strategic Data102,5000200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Warpath Supply Cache102,5000200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Zero-Point Field Manipulator01030Unavailable599,900.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Atier II - Federal Administration Archives415

Planets & mining

8 planets · 42 moons · 19 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2622 K · radius 327,900 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Atier IPlanet (Barren)2,9100.300
Atier IIPlanet (Barren)5,4200.6510
Atier IIIPlanet (Lava)2,6500.9800
Atier IVPlanet (Oceanic)7,9401.4811
Atier VPlanet (Temperate)4,3501.8412
Atier VIPlanet (Temperate)4,2102.1301
Atier VIIPlanet (Gas)51,9804.37172
Atier VIIIPlanet (Gas)29,68016.612213
Moons (42)

42 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Atier II - Moon 1Atier II2100.65
Atier IV - Moon 1Atier IV6501.48
Atier V - Moon 1Atier V3901.83
Atier VII - Moon 1Atier VII1604.37
Atier VII - Moon 2Atier VII4104.37
Atier VII - Moon 3Atier VII6104.37
Atier VII - Moon 4Atier VII9604.37
Atier VII - Moon 5Atier VII1704.37
Atier VII - Moon 6Atier VII3604.37
Atier VII - Moon 7Atier VII1,0904.37
Atier VII - Moon 8Atier VII1,1204.37
Atier VII - Moon 9Atier VII8704.36
Atier VII - Moon 10Atier VII1,4004.36
Atier VII - Moon 11Atier VII2,0304.36
Atier VII - Moon 12Atier VII2,6404.38
Atier VII - Moon 13Atier VII2,9504.35
Atier VII - Moon 14Atier VII3,0504.39
Atier VII - Moon 15Atier VII1,1604.38
Atier VII - Moon 16Atier VII3,0504.36
Atier VII - Moon 17Atier VII3704.41
Atier VIII - Moon 1Atier VIII22016.61
Atier VIII - Moon 2Atier VIII19016.61
Atier VIII - Moon 3Atier VIII26016.6
Atier VIII - Moon 4Atier VIII29016.6
Atier VIII - Moon 5Atier VIII17016.61
Atier VIII - Moon 6Atier VIII19016.61
Atier VIII - Moon 7Atier VIII56016.6
Atier VIII - Moon 8Atier VIII60016.61
Atier VIII - Moon 9Atier VIII67016.6
Atier VIII - Moon 10Atier VIII86016.6
Atier VIII - Moon 11Atier VIII1,46016.61
Atier VIII - Moon 12Atier VIII91016.62
Atier VIII - Moon 13Atier VIII1,67016.59
Atier VIII - Moon 14Atier VIII91016.59
Atier VIII - Moon 15Atier VIII95016.62
Atier VIII - Moon 16Atier VIII2,81016.59
Atier VIII - Moon 17Atier VIII2,54016.6
Atier VIII - Moon 18Atier VIII3,97016.65
Atier VIII - Moon 19Atier VIII3,16016.56
Atier VIII - Moon 20Atier VIII3,52016.51
Atier VIII - Moon 21Atier VIII2,10016.62
Atier VIII - Moon 22Atier VIII26016.46
Asteroid belts (19)

19 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Atier IV - Asteroid Belt 1Atier IV1.48
Atier V - Asteroid Belt 1Atier V1.84
Atier V - Asteroid Belt 2Atier V1.84
Atier VI - Asteroid Belt 1Atier VI2.14
Atier VII - Asteroid Belt 1Atier VII4.41
Atier VII - Asteroid Belt 2Atier VII4.38
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Atier VIII16.61
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Atier VIII16.6
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Atier VIII16.61
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Atier VIII16.6
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Atier VIII16.56
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Atier VIII16.71
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Atier VIII16.65
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 8Atier VIII16.76
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 9Atier VIII16.76
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 10Atier VIII16.76
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 11Atier VIII16.46
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 12Atier VIII16.81
Atier VIII - Asteroid Belt 13Atier VIII16.93

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Atier II - Federal Administration ArchivesFederal AdministrationArchives

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BawilanHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison
CroleurHigh-sec (0.6)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON