Oursulaert

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionEssence
ConstellationCrux

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 16
  • Repair 13
  • Reprocessing 16
  • Manufacturing 6
  • Research 8
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 16
  • Loyalty point store 16

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Oursulaert I - Modern Finances VaultBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Oursulaert II - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Oursulaert III - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Oursulaert IV - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Oursulaert IV - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Oursulaert IX - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Oursulaert VI - Chemal Tech Research CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery
Oursulaert VII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Oursulaert VII - Moon 2 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Bank of Luminaire VaultBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Duvolle Laboratories Research CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery
Oursulaert VII - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Oursulaert VIII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Oursulaert VIII - Modern Finances VaultBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1192026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
NPC kills4782026-10-29 13:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-291,404005,2441414
2026-10-282,791509,0642424
2026-10-272,537328,0502424
2026-10-262,587209,1002424
2026-10-253,3119010,3932424
2026-10-242,910809,0652424
2026-10-232,517506,2542424
2026-10-222,477608,2902424
2026-10-212,459806,0482323
2026-10-202,541609,1552424
2026-10-192,648007,6112424
2026-10-183,2304210,1382424
2026-10-173,387809,0102424
2026-10-162,581428,8332424
2026-10-152,505207,2872423
2026-10-142,504206,5762324
2026-10-132,547105,6342424
2026-10-122,71225118,6352424
2026-10-113,3382310,6032424
2026-10-103,1891009,2942424
2026-10-092,902808,8212424
2026-10-082,689308,3722424
2026-10-072,568508,5072424
2026-10-062,442224,4512424
2026-10-052,209005,2502424
2026-10-042,9568008,4062424
2026-10-032,7327307,2622424
2026-10-022,135005,1842424
2026-10-012,2821206,6182424
2026-09-302,496026,1072424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Oursulaert · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Yashunen · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Jolevier · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  9. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Oursulaert · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  10. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  11. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tolle · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Oursulaert · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

27 of 27 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aarunpanen Arta2SecurityModern FinancesOursulaert I - Modern Finances VaultBasicNo
Actee Doldapant2MiningAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert VIII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Adier Issie1SecurityAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert VIII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Afraustin Enore2MiningAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicYes
Armibaine Chour1SecurityAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert II - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Aynstie Wentisagnel3R&DDuvolle LaboratoriesOursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Duvolle Laboratories Research CenterResearchNo
Bruune Stienne1SecurityAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert IV - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Buriette Ayllaerdt1SecurityAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert IV - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Ces Eusnard1SecurityChemal TechOursulaert VI - Chemal Tech Research CenterEvent MissionNo
Chalune Evaert3SecurityAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert VIII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Ducedier Retta1SecurityAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Emmeget Athonise1SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeOursulaert VII - Moon 2 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Mammon Denvonne2SecurityChemal TechOursulaert VI - Chemal Tech Research CenterBasicNo
Mosteneye Allainbaine1SecurityAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Nanimout Jucieves2MiningAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert VIII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicYes
Okara Wakomon1SecurityModern FinancesOursulaert VIII - Modern Finances VaultGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Ossa Blaus1SecurityDuvolle LaboratoriesOursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Duvolle Laboratories Research CenterEvent MissionNo
Pomouber Eyl2SecurityFederation NavyOursulaert IV - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBasicYes
Railbeuse Soeillindre2SecurityFederation NavyOursulaert VII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Rerlerante Aute2SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeOursulaert VII - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Rolettes Malalane3SecurityFederation CustomsOursulaert IX - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Rollizite Hoormettin2SecurityDuvolle LaboratoriesOursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Duvolle Laboratories Research CenterBasicNo
Sivanne Fluerarard2SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeOursulaert VII - Moon 2 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Thessordin Haude2MiningAstral Mining Inc.Oursulaert II - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Vainela Vuorlusin3SecurityModern FinancesOursulaert VIII - Modern Finances VaultBasicYes
Zoelounore Arnanwaert1SecurityFederation NavyOursulaert III - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Zwendt Brinalle2SecurityFederation NavyOursulaert III - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 13:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 13:52 UTC. 882 buy orders, 4,216 sell orders, 2,828 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Loyalty Token140334,7410100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint014089Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
50MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive013034Unavailable85,040.00 ISK
Vespa I0120141Unavailable31,500.00 ISK
50MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive0100277Unavailable15,040.00 ISK
Infiltrator I010016Unavailable32,520.00 ISK
Initiated Compact Warp Scrambler010024Unavailable28,500.00 ISK
Burned Logic Circuit272,4034630,000.00 ISK33,210.00 ISK
Imperial Navy Captain Insignia I364532950,000.00 ISK53,310.00 ISK
Anode Light Electron Particle Cannon I0808Unavailable128,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge L Blueprint08028Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge M Blueprint08013Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0808Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Tobacco26364151,44759.34 ISK44.40 ISK
Caldari Navy Captain Insignia V344531150,000.00 ISK50,010.00 ISK
Faint Epsilon Scoped Warp Scrambler0708Unavailable78,000.00 ISK
Initiated Compact Warp Disruptor07046Unavailable49,210.00 ISK
Armor Plates245,7952718,000.00 ISK30,170.00 ISK
Atron06059Unavailable409,000.00 ISK
Berserker I151233134,600.00 ISK68,000.00 ISK
Market locations (16)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Oursulaert III - Federation Navy Testing Facilities2041168
Oursulaert VII - Moon 2 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing Facilities68611
Oursulaert IV - Federation Navy Testing Facilities150369
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Duvolle Laboratories Research Center244212
Oursulaert VII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Testing Facilities83369
Oursulaert VII - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing Facilities37378
Oursulaert VI - Chemal Tech Research Center6378
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining Outpost4301
Oursulaert IX - Federation Customs Testing Facilities8197
Oursulaert VIII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining Outpost552
Oursulaert IV - Astral Mining Inc. Mining Outpost352
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining Outpost251
Oursulaert II - Astral Mining Inc. Mining Outpost251
Oursulaert I - Modern Finances Vault408
Oursulaert VIII - Modern Finances Vault1415
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Bank of Luminaire Vault124

Planets & mining

9 planets · 13 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3894 K · radius 211,400 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Oursulaert IPlanet (Lava)1,7400.2500
Oursulaert IIPlanet (Barren)2,6300.4100
Oursulaert IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6000.5600
Oursulaert IVPlanet (Barren)3,5300.6910
Oursulaert VPlanet (Barren)3,9100.9200
Oursulaert VIPlanet (Storm)6,9701.4910
Oursulaert VIIPlanet (Gas)15,8202.9240
Oursulaert VIIIPlanet (Gas)18,7208.9370
Oursulaert IXPlanet (Oceanic)2,66017.8800
Moons (13)

13 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Oursulaert IV - Moon 1Oursulaert IV3000.69
Oursulaert VI - Moon 1Oursulaert VI1,0301.49
Oursulaert VII - Moon 1Oursulaert VII1602.92
Oursulaert VII - Moon 2Oursulaert VII5502.92
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3Oursulaert VII1,2202.92
Oursulaert VII - Moon 4Oursulaert VII2202.93
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 1Oursulaert VIII1408.93
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 2Oursulaert VIII3608.93
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 3Oursulaert VIII1,0108.93
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 4Oursulaert VIII4008.93
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 5Oursulaert VIII1,4208.92
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 6Oursulaert VIII2,4808.93
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 7Oursulaert VIII1,2208.92
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

16 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Oursulaert VIII - Modern Finances VaultModern FinancesVault
Oursulaert I - Modern Finances VaultModern FinancesVault
Oursulaert VIII - Moon 2 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostAstral Mining Inc.Mining Outpost
Oursulaert IV - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostAstral Mining Inc.Mining Outpost
Oursulaert VIII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostAstral Mining Inc.Mining Outpost
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostAstral Mining Inc.Mining Outpost
Oursulaert II - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostAstral Mining Inc.Mining Outpost
Oursulaert VI - Chemal Tech Research CenterChemal TechResearch Center
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Duvolle Laboratories Research CenterDuvolle LaboratoriesResearch Center
Oursulaert VII - Moon 3 - Bank of Luminaire VaultBank of LuminaireVault
Oursulaert VII - Moon 1 - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesFederation NavyTesting Facilities
Oursulaert III - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesFederation NavyTesting Facilities
Oursulaert IV - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesFederation NavyTesting Facilities
Oursulaert VII - Moon 2 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing FacilitiesFederal Intelligence OfficeTesting Facilities
Oursulaert VII - Moon 4 - Federal Intelligence Office Testing FacilitiesFederal Intelligence OfficeTesting Facilities
Oursulaert IX - Federation Customs Testing FacilitiesFederation CustomsTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MiesHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
PakhshiHigh-sec (0.8)Genesis
RenynHigh-sec (0.9)Essence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON