Algogille

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionEssence
ConstellationCrux

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Algogille IX - Moon 3 - Bank of Luminaire DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Algogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Algogille XIII - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps3292026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
NPC kills2192026-10-30 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-303,538202,8801313
2026-10-298,073327,0642424
2026-10-287,972507,0132424
2026-10-278,048404,6162424
2026-10-268,040204,5532424
2026-10-259,937726,0632424
2026-10-248,6842104,1202424
2026-10-237,788204,7912424
2026-10-227,6444124,8032424
2026-10-217,2791324,6902323
2026-10-207,7611304,1742424
2026-10-197,9581005,2562424
2026-10-189,001604,8412424
2026-10-179,152905,1572424
2026-10-167,575605,3072424
2026-10-158,205203,1402423
2026-10-147,825304,2782324
2026-10-137,9491104,7232424
2026-10-128,168425,0732424
2026-10-1110,034806,2912424
2026-10-109,469906,1922424
2026-10-098,411734,5602424
2026-10-088,427133,7432424
2026-10-077,953924,4812424
2026-10-067,8241104,3522424
2026-10-058,074142,5662424
2026-10-048,7900143,1802424
2026-10-038,255402,9012424
2026-10-027,379202,3572424
2026-10-017,346002,6262424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Algogille · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Yashunen · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Jolevier · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  8. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Algogille · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  11. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tolle · 5 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Algogille · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Tolle · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ausmaert Baver1SecurityBank of LuminaireAlgogille IX - Moon 3 - Bank of Luminaire DepositoryBasicNo
Charie Octienne1SecurityFederation NavyAlgogille XIII - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesBasicNo
Ley Serene1SecurityFederal AdministrationAlgogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information CenterEvent MissionNo
Ley Serine1DistributionFederal AdministrationAlgogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information CenterEvent MissionNo
Olanne Grasternes1SecurityFederal AdministrationAlgogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicYes
Waraison Annaclaert1SecurityFederal AdministrationAlgogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo
Wellivel Goorgherecal2SecurityFederal AdministrationAlgogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information CenterBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 12:22 UTC. 1,283 buy orders, 1,708 sell orders, 2,120 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Triglavian Survey Database814,52513589,000.00 ISK100,000.00 ISK
Nocxium34257,4761,392,309600.00 ISK1,242.00 ISK
Pyerite4321,581,6109,049,78614.03 ISK29.87 ISK
Epithal06022Unavailable2,690,000.00 ISK
Small Standard Container15499500.25 ISK5,160.00 ISK
Algos05024Unavailable1,149,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S1423,757795,20612.04 ISK19.80 ISK
Atron325321175,500.00 ISK439,000.00 ISK
Catalyst141790502,100.00 ISK723,000.00 ISK
Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier14208641,833.00 ISK55,000.00 ISK
Fried Interface Circuit4110,0332,0002,701.00 ISK9,900.00 ISK
Incursus146191580,000.00 ISK135,000.00 ISK
Inferno Torpedo41158,060580170.30 ISK433.00 ISK
Isogen0503,134,000Unavailable331.90 ISK
Jury Rigging05013Unavailable12,490.00 ISK
Retriever05014Unavailable44,900,000.00 ISK
Small Radiative Scoped Remote Capacitor Transmitter1431383,000.00 ISK5,000.00 ISK
Spiced Wine32127,796281,5431,708.58 ISK1,650.00 ISK
Venture050362Unavailable195,000.00 ISK
5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive3120483,325.00 ISK320,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Algogille XIII - Federation Navy Testing Facilities11121619
Algogille IX - Moon 3 - Bank of Luminaire Depository9934
Algogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information Center7255

Planets & mining

13 planets · 36 moons · 14 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5079 K · radius 288,600 km

Planets (13)

13 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Algogille IPlanet (Barren)1,7300.2500
Algogille IIPlanet (Plasma)2,6000.3510
Algogille IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6800.4701
Algogille IVPlanet (Barren)3,8000.6500
Algogille VPlanet (Lava)4,0200.8610
Algogille VIPlanet (Barren)2,9501.0400
Algogille VIIPlanet (Barren)6,4801.3301
Algogille VIIIPlanet (Barren)5,1702.302
Algogille IXPlanet (Gas)21,2903.4282
Algogille XPlanet (Gas)16,3005.4360
Algogille XIPlanet (Gas)21,2207.83124
Algogille XIIPlanet (Gas)16,83014.4463
Algogille XIIIPlanet (Barren)7,16024.5221
Moons (36)

36 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Algogille II - Moon 1Algogille II1300.35
Algogille V - Moon 1Algogille V1800.86
Algogille IX - Moon 1Algogille IX1203.42
Algogille IX - Moon 2Algogille IX2003.42
Algogille IX - Moon 3Algogille IX3703.42
Algogille IX - Moon 4Algogille IX3803.42
Algogille IX - Moon 5Algogille IX8103.42
Algogille IX - Moon 6Algogille IX8803.42
Algogille IX - Moon 7Algogille IX8603.41
Algogille IX - Moon 8Algogille IX5503.4
Algogille X - Moon 1Algogille X1405.43
Algogille X - Moon 2Algogille X3505.43
Algogille X - Moon 3Algogille X5405.43
Algogille X - Moon 4Algogille X4405.43
Algogille X - Moon 5Algogille X1,3805.43
Algogille X - Moon 6Algogille X1,6905.43
Algogille XI - Moon 1Algogille XI1407.83
Algogille XI - Moon 2Algogille XI2107.83
Algogille XI - Moon 3Algogille XI2807.83
Algogille XI - Moon 4Algogille XI1807.83
Algogille XI - Moon 5Algogille XI5107.83
Algogille XI - Moon 6Algogille XI3607.83
Algogille XI - Moon 7Algogille XI1,0307.83
Algogille XI - Moon 8Algogille XI5307.83
Algogille XI - Moon 9Algogille XI1,1807.83
Algogille XI - Moon 10Algogille XI1,4607.82
Algogille XI - Moon 11Algogille XI1,9707.83
Algogille XI - Moon 12Algogille XI1,8407.85
Algogille XII - Moon 1Algogille XII27014.44
Algogille XII - Moon 2Algogille XII32014.43
Algogille XII - Moon 3Algogille XII65014.44
Algogille XII - Moon 4Algogille XII91014.44
Algogille XII - Moon 5Algogille XII2,00014.46
Algogille XII - Moon 6Algogille XII1,11014.49
Algogille XIII - Moon 1Algogille XIII20024.53
Algogille XIII - Moon 2Algogille XIII90024.5
Asteroid belts (14)

14 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Algogille III - Asteroid Belt 1Algogille III0.46
Algogille VII - Asteroid Belt 1Algogille VII1.33
Algogille VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Algogille VIII2.3
Algogille VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Algogille VIII2.31
Algogille IX - Asteroid Belt 1Algogille IX3.42
Algogille IX - Asteroid Belt 2Algogille IX3.43
Algogille XI - Asteroid Belt 1Algogille XI7.82
Algogille XI - Asteroid Belt 2Algogille XI7.84
Algogille XI - Asteroid Belt 3Algogille XI7.87
Algogille XI - Asteroid Belt 4Algogille XI7.83
Algogille XII - Asteroid Belt 1Algogille XII14.44
Algogille XII - Asteroid Belt 2Algogille XII14.43
Algogille XII - Asteroid Belt 3Algogille XII14.43
Algogille XIII - Asteroid Belt 1Algogille XIII24.52

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Algogille IX - Moon 3 - Bank of Luminaire DepositoryBank of LuminaireDepository
Algogille IX - Moon 3 - Federal Administration Information CenterFederal AdministrationInformation Center
Algogille XIII - Federation Navy Testing FacilitiesFederation NavyTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
CousterHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
KassigainenHigh-sec (0.9)The Citadel
LuminaireHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
RenynHigh-sec (0.9)Essence
SynchelleHigh-sec (0.9)Essence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON