Annages

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classD1
RegionEssence
ConstellationBalrille

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Annages IV - Moon 1 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Annages VII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps122026-10-28 20:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 20:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 20:15 UTC
NPC kills1362026-10-28 20:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28285103,9662121
2026-10-27335503,8172424
2026-10-26256002,5352424
2026-10-25249203,0322424
2026-10-24277003,3712424
2026-10-23404003,3552424
2026-10-22261003,1322424
2026-10-21296023,5402323
2026-10-20216202,9302424
2026-10-19223003,0472424
2026-10-18342002,8802424
2026-10-17295404,0562424
2026-10-16279402,9472424
2026-10-15329002,5522423
2026-10-14261003,3092324
2026-10-13323404,4162424
2026-10-12280003,6642424
2026-10-11333503,8872424
2026-10-10467203,5522424
2026-10-09425604,3322424
2026-10-08298402,9192424
2026-10-07308823,5682424
2026-10-063021001,8352424
2026-10-05388001,1652424
2026-10-04290001,3942424
2026-10-03302001,4672424
2026-10-02245001,6612424
2026-10-01212009702424
2026-09-30332007142424
2026-09-29319001,2572424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Annages · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Arant · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  9. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Annages · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Kemerk · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Manarq · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  12. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  13. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Deninard · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Essence · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Annages · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Deninard · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Amavene Ylle1MiningAstral Mining Inc.Annages VII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Basteeles Encke2MiningAstral Mining Inc.Annages IV - Moon 1 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral ReserveBasicYes
Olorraert Meltevaine4MiningAstral Mining Inc.Annages VII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo
Rayle Andomel2MiningAstral Mining Inc.Annages VII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 20:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 20:22 UTC. 15 buy orders, 133 sell orders, 90 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Capital Shipboard Compression Technology0203,332Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint02022Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable5,400,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable6,811,200.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable8,514,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable10,216,800.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Damage Control II0203Unavailable419,000.00 ISK
Deep Core Mining Laser I Blueprint0202Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0202Unavailable8,020,800.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0202Unavailable10,026,000.00 ISK
Exceptional Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0202Unavailable12,031,200.00 ISK
Fleet Compression Logistics0203,332Unavailable300,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Annages VII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining Outpost1170
Annages IV - Moon 1 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral Reserve463

Planets & mining

10 planets · 37 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5122 K · radius 299,600 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Annages IPlanet (Barren)1,8000.2600
Annages IIPlanet (Plasma)2,8700.3900
Annages IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6500.4911
Annages IVPlanet (Barren)2,6500.7110
Annages VPlanet (Barren)3,2700.9801
Annages VIPlanet (Temperate)7,4501.3210
Annages VIIPlanet (Oceanic)6,6002.0110
Annages VIIIPlanet (Gas)32,5305.54172
Annages IXPlanet (Gas)22,68012.6152
Annages XPlanet (Oceanic)3,83026.0712
Moons (37)

37 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Annages III - Moon 1Annages III2600.49
Annages IV - Moon 1Annages IV1500.71
Annages VI - Moon 1Annages VI1,1201.32
Annages VII - Moon 1Annages VII7902.01
Annages VIII - Moon 1Annages VIII2005.54
Annages VIII - Moon 2Annages VIII2605.54
Annages VIII - Moon 3Annages VIII4405.54
Annages VIII - Moon 4Annages VIII1505.54
Annages VIII - Moon 5Annages VIII1805.54
Annages VIII - Moon 6Annages VIII5005.54
Annages VIII - Moon 7Annages VIII3805.54
Annages VIII - Moon 8Annages VIII8105.54
Annages VIII - Moon 9Annages VIII1405.54
Annages VIII - Moon 10Annages VIII1,5805.53
Annages VIII - Moon 11Annages VIII1,9705.55
Annages VIII - Moon 12Annages VIII1805.54
Annages VIII - Moon 13Annages VIII1,3805.52
Annages VIII - Moon 14Annages VIII9805.57
Annages VIII - Moon 15Annages VIII1,2005.56
Annages VIII - Moon 16Annages VIII2105.56
Annages VIII - Moon 17Annages VIII2305.56
Annages IX - Moon 1Annages IX18012.61
Annages IX - Moon 2Annages IX17012.61
Annages IX - Moon 3Annages IX40012.6
Annages IX - Moon 4Annages IX65012.6
Annages IX - Moon 5Annages IX61012.61
Annages IX - Moon 6Annages IX72012.6
Annages IX - Moon 7Annages IX92012.6
Annages IX - Moon 8Annages IX1,79012.61
Annages IX - Moon 9Annages IX1,58012.59
Annages IX - Moon 10Annages IX2,21012.6
Annages IX - Moon 11Annages IX2,65012.61
Annages IX - Moon 12Annages IX1,84012.66
Annages IX - Moon 13Annages IX51012.66
Annages IX - Moon 14Annages IX51012.53
Annages IX - Moon 15Annages IX35012.69
Annages X - Moon 1Annages X19026.07
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Annages III - Asteroid Belt 1Annages III1.76
Annages V - Asteroid Belt 1Annages V0.97
Annages VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Annages VIII5.54
Annages VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Annages VIII5.54
Annages IX - Asteroid Belt 1Annages IX12.6
Annages IX - Asteroid Belt 2Annages IX12.6
Annages X - Asteroid Belt 1Annages X26.07
Annages X - Asteroid Belt 2Annages X26.07

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Annages IV - Moon 1 - Astral Mining Inc. Mineral ReserveAstral Mining Inc.Mineral Reserve
Annages VII - Astral Mining Inc. Mining OutpostAstral Mining Inc.Mining Outpost

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
DeninardHigh-sec (0.7)Essence
HulmateLow-sec (0.4)Essence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON