Ardene

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationSpaen

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ardene VI - Moon 12 - CBD Corporation StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Ardene VIII - Moon 11 - Center for Advanced Studies SchoolBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Ardene VIII - Moon 5 - CBD Corporation StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1062026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 23:14 UTC
NPC kills2502026-10-27 23:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,949304,5772424
2026-10-261,667003,0382424
2026-10-252,345205,1062424
2026-10-242,268803,8652424
2026-10-231,562605,0722424
2026-10-221,537004,3682424
2026-10-211,737404,4702323
2026-10-201,628803,7802424
2026-10-191,804805,0472424
2026-10-182,406425,0332424
2026-10-172,461004,6682424
2026-10-161,648604,4192424
2026-10-151,518004,0912423
2026-10-141,717204,1242324
2026-10-131,934003,2632424
2026-10-122,102005,6512424
2026-10-112,374406,1282424
2026-10-102,438805,5222424
2026-10-091,767805,6002424
2026-10-081,891004,8762424
2026-10-071,969604,4032424
2026-10-061,669403,1462424
2026-10-051,868001,9712424
2026-10-041,799201,9902424
2026-10-032,067002,5752424
2026-10-021,854302,2862424
2026-10-011,3431102,3712424
2026-09-301,519402,6372424
2026-09-291,600001,5782424
2026-09-281,772202,4912424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Ardene · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Jel · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Egghelende · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Siseide · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Auga · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Kourmonen · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Kamela · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Choonka · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  11. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 11-jump route
  1. Ardene · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Jel · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Egghelende · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Siseide · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Eszur · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Frerstorn · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ardallabier · 1 jump · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Ardene · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Ardallabier · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Arken Paara2DistributionCBD CorporationArdene VI - Moon 12 - CBD Corporation StorageBasicNo
Esalion Lay3DistributionCenter for Advanced StudiesArdene VIII - Moon 11 - Center for Advanced Studies SchoolBasicNo
Knunstittan Brounuse1DistributionCenter for Advanced StudiesArdene VIII - Moon 11 - Center for Advanced Studies SchoolBasicNo
Paarubei To2MiningCBD CorporationArdene VIII - Moon 5 - CBD Corporation StorageBasicYes
Reyfritenne Albuse1DistributionCenter for Advanced StudiesArdene VIII - Moon 11 - Center for Advanced Studies SchoolGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 23:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 23:52 UTC. 30 buy orders, 759 sell orders, 652 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Garbage050134,447Unavailable14.09 ISK
Ballistic Deflection Array0303Unavailable12,020,000.00 ISK
Heat Dissipation Array0303Unavailable11,480,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0208Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
10000MN Y-S8 Compact Afterburner Blueprint02022Unavailable32,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0208Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0208Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
150mm Railgun I Blueprint0204Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0208Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects11510411,000.00 ISK11,010.00 ISK
Amarr Frigate020596Unavailable43,320.00 ISK
Antibiotics20119,3120374.97 ISKUnavailable
Bomb Launcher I Blueprint02028Unavailable19,000,000.00 ISK
Broken Broadcast Node2044025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Integrity Response Drones2044025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Nano-Factory2044025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Organic Mortar Applicators2044025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Broken Recursive Computing Module2044025,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ardene VIII - Moon 11 - Center for Advanced Studies School5530
Ardene VIII - Moon 5 - CBD Corporation Storage12121
Ardene VI - Moon 12 - CBD Corporation Storage13108

Planets & mining

8 planets · 42 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4008 K · radius 216,000 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ardene IPlanet (Plasma)2,7500.3400
Ardene IIPlanet (Lava)3,4600.6711
Ardene IIIPlanet (Barren)3,5201.1401
Ardene IVPlanet (Barren)2,4301.4400
Ardene VPlanet (Barren)4,1001.7211
Ardene VIPlanet (Gas)24,1903.45172
Ardene VIIPlanet (Temperate)11,4406.6440
Ardene VIIIPlanet (Gas)22,97014.72194
Moons (42)

42 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ardene II - Moon 1Ardene II1800.67
Ardene V - Moon 1Ardene V4301.72
Ardene VI - Moon 1Ardene VI1603.45
Ardene VI - Moon 2Ardene VI1603.45
Ardene VI - Moon 3Ardene VI1503.45
Ardene VI - Moon 4Ardene VI2803.45
Ardene VI - Moon 5Ardene VI2503.45
Ardene VI - Moon 6Ardene VI3903.45
Ardene VI - Moon 7Ardene VI2203.45
Ardene VI - Moon 8Ardene VI2003.45
Ardene VI - Moon 9Ardene VI4803.45
Ardene VI - Moon 10Ardene VI8003.45
Ardene VI - Moon 11Ardene VI8903.45
Ardene VI - Moon 12Ardene VI9303.45
Ardene VI - Moon 13Ardene VI1,1303.44
Ardene VI - Moon 14Ardene VI9703.46
Ardene VI - Moon 15Ardene VI3603.44
Ardene VI - Moon 16Ardene VI4703.47
Ardene VI - Moon 17Ardene VI5803.47
Ardene VII - Moon 1Ardene VII1706.64
Ardene VII - Moon 2Ardene VII5006.64
Ardene VII - Moon 3Ardene VII1,2706.63
Ardene VII - Moon 4Ardene VII1,1806.63
Ardene VIII - Moon 1Ardene VIII29014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 2Ardene VIII36014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 3Ardene VIII27014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 4Ardene VIII44014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 5Ardene VIII68014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 6Ardene VIII69014.71
Ardene VIII - Moon 7Ardene VIII57014.71
Ardene VIII - Moon 8Ardene VIII1,02014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 9Ardene VIII86014.71
Ardene VIII - Moon 10Ardene VIII71014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 11Ardene VIII1,27014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 12Ardene VIII1,67014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 13Ardene VIII1,56014.73
Ardene VIII - Moon 14Ardene VIII1,33014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 15Ardene VIII2,45014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 16Ardene VIII2,98014.72
Ardene VIII - Moon 17Ardene VIII2,91014.67
Ardene VIII - Moon 18Ardene VIII2,05014.77
Ardene VIII - Moon 19Ardene VIII33014.81
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ardene II - Asteroid Belt 1Ardene II0.67
Ardene III - Asteroid Belt 1Ardene III1.14
Ardene V - Asteroid Belt 1Ardene V1.72
Ardene VI - Asteroid Belt 1Ardene VI3.45
Ardene VI - Asteroid Belt 2Ardene VI3.44
Ardene VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Ardene VIII14.7
Ardene VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Ardene VIII14.78
Ardene VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Ardene VIII14.83
Ardene VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Ardene VIII14.53

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ardene VIII - Moon 5 - CBD Corporation StorageCBD CorporationStorage
Ardene VI - Moon 12 - CBD Corporation StorageCBD CorporationStorage
Ardene VIII - Moon 11 - Center for Advanced Studies SchoolCenter for Advanced StudiesSchool

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AdrallezoenHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison
ArdallabierHigh-sec (0.7)Everyshore
BoillairHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison
NeyHigh-sec (0.5)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON