Halle

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classD1
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationOsnins

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 4
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Halle II - Caldari Business TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Halle VII - Federal Administration Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Halle VII - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Halle VII - Moon 6 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Halle X - Moon 4 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps612026-10-29 17:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 17:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 17:20 UTC
NPC kills4842026-10-29 17:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29684005,2591818
2026-10-281,306007,8382424
2026-10-271,160204,5222424
2026-10-261,076005,3302424
2026-10-251,101606,4312424
2026-10-241,155036,7982424
2026-10-23971216,6602424
2026-10-22790403,4412424
2026-10-21715004,4762323
2026-10-20919004,4142424
2026-10-19816003,6122424
2026-10-181,009005,8042424
2026-10-17983005,2032424
2026-10-16908204,6562424
2026-10-15916104,5072423
2026-10-14926204,5612324
2026-10-131,052405,5022424
2026-10-121,075005,4792424
2026-10-111,181206,5882424
2026-10-101,320407,0612424
2026-10-091,029404,7442424
2026-10-081,203305,3182424
2026-10-071,0341025,2092424
2026-10-06878403,1992424
2026-10-05681402,8562424
2026-10-04963004,0392424
2026-10-031,084004,0572424
2026-10-02727002,8422424
2026-10-01688002,6342424
2026-09-30688201,6152424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Halle · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Bereye · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Mies · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Luminaire · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Algogille · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Yashunen · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Jolevier · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  12. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Halle · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Bereye · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Mies · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Oursulaert · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  13. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  14. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alachene · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Halle · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Arnatele · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Amattens · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Uphene · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Alachene · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Antollare · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Halle · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Bereye · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Aice · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Enedore · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Antollare · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

16 of 16 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Astoirron Carrenner3DistributionFederal AdministrationHalle VII - Federal Administration Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Aurtie Ogidel3SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeHalle VII - Moon 6 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBasicNo
Auvent Hartscoene4SecurityFederal AdministrationHalle VII - Federal Administration Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Baldrelner Beraert4DistributionX-SenseHalle X - Moon 4 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBasicNo
Belles Ardonienan1SecurityRoden ShipyardsHalle VII - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Brarel Orollede1DistributionFederal Intelligence OfficeHalle VII - Moon 6 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Carcanaques Estavoire3SecurityFederal AdministrationHalle VII - Federal Administration Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Colelie Dulere3SecurityRoden ShipyardsHalle VII - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicYes
Heyntoyoemon Mashin1SecurityCaldari Business TribunalHalle II - Caldari Business TribunalBasicNo
Humilehan Roi1MiningRoden ShipyardsHalle VII - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Orel Eulte1SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeHalle VII - Moon 6 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantEvent MissionNo
Pauraken Yasa4DistributionCaldari Business TribunalHalle II - Caldari Business TribunalBasicYes
Preer Hullaert2SecurityFederal AdministrationHalle VII - Federal Administration Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Rhivrarene Descenalle2DistributionFederal AdministrationHalle VII - Federal Administration Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Sois Orsane1DistributionFederal Intelligence OfficeHalle VII - Moon 6 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBasicYes
Vuonolailen Onnuro2DistributionCaldari Business TribunalHalle II - Caldari Business TribunalBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 17:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 17:22 UTC. 211 buy orders, 2,704 sell orders, 2,585 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Hobgoblin I154212,4953,504.00 ISK5,000.00 ISK
Scordite15240,0061,014,56516.00 ISK21.00 ISK
Acolyte I050907Unavailable3,860.00 ISK
Large Skill Injector05032Unavailable882,000,000.00 ISK
Omber144,868,0541,108,752110.00 ISK250.00 ISK
100mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates1384028410,860.00 ISK4,001.00 ISK
Clutch Restrained Warp Disruption Field Generator0406Unavailable3,000,000.00 ISK
Veldspar13883,369156,8976.00 ISK10.00 ISK
Augoror12410429,200.00 ISK9,000,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle122,000191,000.00 ISK14,120.00 ISK
Cargo Scanner II1297865,000.00 ISK716,800.00 ISK
Catalyst03040Unavailable1,038,000.00 ISK
Charon0304Unavailable2,978,000,000.00 ISK
Cladistic-5 'Krai Perun' Filament1210011650,000.00 ISK467,200.00 ISK
Core Probe Launcher I030334Unavailable21,680.00 ISK
Coreli A-Type 5MN Microwarpdrive0303Unavailable48,540,000.00 ISK
Dual 150mm Carbide Railgun I03015Unavailable1,198,000.00 ISK
Dual 650mm Gallium Repeating Cannon0309Unavailable993,000.00 ISK
Dual Anode Heavy Particle Stream I03015Unavailable983,800.00 ISK
Dual Heavy Modal Pulse Laser I03017Unavailable1,177,000.00 ISK
Market locations (5)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Halle VII - Moon 6 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly Plant531231
Halle X - Moon 4 - X-Sense Chemical Refinery901192
Halle VII - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards Factory24216
Halle VII - Federal Administration Bureau Offices2264
Halle II - Caldari Business Tribunal221

Planets & mining

10 planets · 33 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4201 K · radius 210,200 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Halle IPlanet (Barren)2,6400.3301
Halle IIPlanet (Barren)3,3300.6601
Halle IIIPlanet (Lava)3,9200.8501
Halle IVPlanet (Plasma)3,140101
Halle VPlanet (Temperate)5,4301.3410
Halle VIPlanet (Barren)4,7701.9910
Halle VIIPlanet (Gas)27,5103.77190
Halle VIIIPlanet (Gas)12,9208.7740
Halle IXPlanet (Temperate)7,62011.9530
Halle XPlanet (Gas)14,71016.8851
Moons (33)

33 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Halle V - Moon 1Halle V4901.34
Halle VI - Moon 1Halle VI1601.99
Halle VII - Moon 1Halle VII2103.77
Halle VII - Moon 2Halle VII2403.77
Halle VII - Moon 3Halle VII3403.77
Halle VII - Moon 4Halle VII2903.77
Halle VII - Moon 5Halle VII1703.77
Halle VII - Moon 6Halle VII1503.77
Halle VII - Moon 7Halle VII1803.77
Halle VII - Moon 8Halle VII4703.77
Halle VII - Moon 9Halle VII2103.77
Halle VII - Moon 10Halle VII5703.77
Halle VII - Moon 11Halle VII7103.77
Halle VII - Moon 12Halle VII4103.78
Halle VII - Moon 13Halle VII9803.77
Halle VII - Moon 14Halle VII1,5603.78
Halle VII - Moon 15Halle VII1,1003.77
Halle VII - Moon 16Halle VII1,8503.76
Halle VII - Moon 17Halle VII1,8203.76
Halle VII - Moon 18Halle VII1,4903.77
Halle VII - Moon 19Halle VII2003.79
Halle VIII - Moon 1Halle VIII2208.77
Halle VIII - Moon 2Halle VIII3008.77
Halle VIII - Moon 3Halle VIII1,1308.77
Halle VIII - Moon 4Halle VIII1,9308.78
Halle IX - Moon 1Halle IX15011.95
Halle IX - Moon 2Halle IX40011.95
Halle IX - Moon 3Halle IX1,63011.97
Halle X - Moon 1Halle X47016.88
Halle X - Moon 2Halle X43016.87
Halle X - Moon 3Halle X1,42016.88
Halle X - Moon 4Halle X1,62016.9
Halle X - Moon 5Halle X1,28016.95
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Halle I - Asteroid Belt 1Halle I0.37
Halle II - Asteroid Belt 1Halle II0.66
Halle III - Asteroid Belt 1Halle III0.85
Halle IV - Asteroid Belt 1Halle IV1
Halle X - Asteroid Belt 1Halle X16.88

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Halle II - Caldari Business TribunalCaldari Business TribunalTribunal
Halle VII - Moon 1 - Roden Shipyards FactoryRoden ShipyardsFactory
Halle VII - Federal Administration Bureau OfficesFederal AdministrationBureau Offices
Halle VII - Moon 6 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantFederal Intelligence OfficeAssembly Plant
Halle X - Moon 4 - X-Sense Chemical RefineryX-SenseChemical Refinery

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
ArnateleHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore
BereyeHigh-sec (0.9)Everyshore
MormoenHigh-sec (0.7)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON