Junsoraert

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classD1
RegionEveryshore
ConstellationOsnins

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Junsoraert VI - Moon 1 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Junsoraert XI - Moon 9 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps702026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 14:20 UTC
NPC kills6102026-10-29 14:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29427004,3721515
2026-10-281,106208,0842424
2026-10-271,104225,6562424
2026-10-26986006,1082424
2026-10-25965465,8442424
2026-10-241,131008,0102424
2026-10-23939206,0022424
2026-10-22715206,9782424
2026-10-21686105,4782323
2026-10-20903005,9122424
2026-10-19948406,0882424
2026-10-18638224,7822424
2026-10-171,100405,4432424
2026-10-161,063406,5072424
2026-10-15882005,3502423
2026-10-141,030006,0532324
2026-10-13924005,9482424
2026-10-121,0921426,1372424
2026-10-11873006,1622424
2026-10-101,145206,6722424
2026-10-09995007,1392424
2026-10-08955205,2182424
2026-10-071,023305,8542424
2026-10-061,008005,4882424
2026-10-05782004,5872424
2026-10-04960204,1342424
2026-10-03643024,4152424
2026-10-02510002,7212424
2026-10-01749003,1982424
2026-09-30844003,4332424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Junsoraert · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Amattens · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Bereye · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Mies · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Luminaire · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Algogille · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Kassigainen · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Yashunen · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Jolevier · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Caslemon · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  12. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  13. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 14 jumps

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 14-jump route
  1. Junsoraert · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Amattens · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Bereye · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Mies · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Oursulaert · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Pakhshi · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Tar · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Merolles · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Alentene · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Cistuvaert · High-sec (0.9)
  11. Aidart · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Stacmon · High-sec (0.6)
  13. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  14. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  15. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alachene · 3 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Junsoraert · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Amattens · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Uphene · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Alachene · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Antollare · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Everyshore · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Junsoraert · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Amattens · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Aice · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Enedore · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Antollare · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Albencyers Yvese1MiningRoden ShipyardsJunsoraert XI - Moon 9 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Bruffrer Vria4SecurityRoden ShipyardsJunsoraert XI - Moon 9 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Juritte Gravonere1DistributionRoden ShipyardsJunsoraert XI - Moon 9 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo
Menivare Aleau3SecurityFederal Intelligence OfficeJunsoraert VI - Moon 1 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantBasicYes
Rau Ancounghen3MiningRoden ShipyardsJunsoraert XI - Moon 9 - Roden Shipyards FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 14:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 14:22 UTC. 67 buy orders, 514 sell orders, 542 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Acolyte II030528Unavailable431,000.00 ISK
Federation Navy Antimatter Charge L030115,500Unavailable1,099.00 ISK
Fleeting Compact Stasis Webifier03035Unavailable54,000.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II030630Unavailable432,000.00 ISK
Imperial Navy General Insignia I03042Unavailable3,490,000.00 ISK
Warrior II030573Unavailable433,000.00 ISK
Berserker II020328Unavailable2,199,000.00 ISK
Bouncer II020277Unavailable2,098,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Vice Admiral Insignia I2010501,299,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Curator II020300Unavailable2,199,000.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token2069,0470100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0206Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Garde II020283Unavailable2,199,000.00 ISK
Hammerhead II020350Unavailable1,198,000.00 ISK
Heavy Gunnar Compact Stasis Grappler02010Unavailable705,900.00 ISK
Hornet II020355Unavailable421,000.00 ISK
Imperial Navy General Insignia II02034Unavailable2,170,000.00 ISK
Imperial Navy Major Insignia I02040Unavailable309,000.00 ISK
Infiltrator II020328Unavailable1,198,000.00 ISK
Initiated Compact Warp Disruptor02028Unavailable12,010.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Junsoraert XI - Moon 9 - Roden Shipyards Factory45430
Junsoraert VI - Moon 1 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly Plant2284

Planets & mining

11 planets · 36 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4253 K · radius 325,300 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Junsoraert IPlanet (Lava)1,7900.2200
Junsoraert IIPlanet (Lava)3,6900.4410
Junsoraert IIIPlanet (Barren)5,0700.6910
Junsoraert IVPlanet (Barren)3,5000.9510
Junsoraert VPlanet (Storm)7,5401.2411
Junsoraert VIPlanet (Storm)6,3401.610
Junsoraert VIIPlanet (Barren)10,2202.3520
Junsoraert VIIIPlanet (Gas)21,2203.4682
Junsoraert IXPlanet (Gas)14,5804.9440
Junsoraert XPlanet (Gas)17,6907.5441
Junsoraert XIPlanet (Ice)55,69021.39131
Moons (36)

36 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Junsoraert II - Moon 1Junsoraert II1300.44
Junsoraert III - Moon 1Junsoraert III2800.69
Junsoraert IV - Moon 1Junsoraert IV5400.95
Junsoraert V - Moon 1Junsoraert V8901.24
Junsoraert VI - Moon 1Junsoraert VI7701.6
Junsoraert VII - Moon 1Junsoraert VII1702.34
Junsoraert VII - Moon 2Junsoraert VII9002.34
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 1Junsoraert VIII1303.45
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 2Junsoraert VIII1803.46
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 3Junsoraert VIII3003.45
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 4Junsoraert VIII3703.46
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 5Junsoraert VIII8203.45
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 6Junsoraert VIII9303.46
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 7Junsoraert VIII1,0003.44
Junsoraert VIII - Moon 8Junsoraert VIII8403.45
Junsoraert IX - Moon 1Junsoraert IX2404.94
Junsoraert IX - Moon 2Junsoraert IX4204.94
Junsoraert IX - Moon 3Junsoraert IX1,1304.94
Junsoraert IX - Moon 4Junsoraert IX8504.93
Junsoraert X - Moon 1Junsoraert X3507.54
Junsoraert X - Moon 2Junsoraert X1,3007.53
Junsoraert X - Moon 3Junsoraert X1,7907.53
Junsoraert X - Moon 4Junsoraert X1,7907.53
Junsoraert XI - Moon 1Junsoraert XI22021.39
Junsoraert XI - Moon 2Junsoraert XI27021.39
Junsoraert XI - Moon 3Junsoraert XI31021.39
Junsoraert XI - Moon 4Junsoraert XI55021.39
Junsoraert XI - Moon 5Junsoraert XI1,20021.38
Junsoraert XI - Moon 6Junsoraert XI1,98021.37
Junsoraert XI - Moon 7Junsoraert XI2,75021.36
Junsoraert XI - Moon 8Junsoraert XI3,89021.4
Junsoraert XI - Moon 9Junsoraert XI4,02021.3
Junsoraert XI - Moon 10Junsoraert XI4,34021.39
Junsoraert XI - Moon 11Junsoraert XI2,83021.54
Junsoraert XI - Moon 12Junsoraert XI2,33021.2
Junsoraert XI - Moon 13Junsoraert XI58021.63
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Junsoraert V - Asteroid Belt 1Junsoraert V1.24
Junsoraert VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Junsoraert VIII3.45
Junsoraert VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Junsoraert VIII3.46
Junsoraert X - Asteroid Belt 1Junsoraert X7.54
Junsoraert XI - Asteroid Belt 1Junsoraert XI21.34

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Junsoraert XI - Moon 9 - Roden Shipyards FactoryRoden ShipyardsFactory
Junsoraert VI - Moon 1 - Federal Intelligence Office Assembly PlantFederal Intelligence OfficeAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AmattensHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore
ArnateleHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore
JurleselHigh-sec (0.6)Everyshore

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON